Silicon Valley (TV Series)
Chief Operating Officer (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jamie Babbit |
Writing Credits
Carrie Kemper | ... | (written by) |
Mike Judge | ... | (created by) & |
John Altschuler | ... | (created by) & |
Dave Krinsky | ... | (created by) |
Andrew Law | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Rachele Lynn | ... | (executive story editor) |
Shawn Boxe | ... | (story editor) |
Meghan Crumley | ... | (staff writer) (as Meghan Pleticha) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Thomas Middleditch | ... | Richard Hendricks | |
Josh Brener | ... | Nelson 'Big Head' Bighetti (credit only) | |
Martin Starr | ... | Bertram Gilfoyle | |
Kumail Nanjiani | ... | Dinesh Chugtai | |
Amanda Crew | ... | Monica Hall (credit only) | |
Zach Woods | ... | Donald 'Jared' Dunn | |
Matt Ross | ... | Gavin Belson | |
Suzanne Cryer | ... | Laurie Bream (credit only) | |
Jimmy O. Yang | ... | Jian Yang | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Ron LaFlamme | |
Benjamin Koldyke | ... | Ben Burkhardt (as Ben Koldyke) | |
Dan Mintz | ... | Dana | |
Chris Williams | ... | Hoover | |
Chris Aquilino | ... | Danny | |
Chad Davis | ... | Waiter | |
Jeff Elam | ... | Tom | |
Gita Reddy | ... | Viola | |
Rachel Rosenbloom | ... | Becky | |
Armen Weitzman | ... | Jeff | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jesse Heiman | ... | Coder (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jamie Babbit | ... | executive producer |
Alec Berg | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jonathan Dotan | ... | consulting producer |
Juanita Diana Feeney | ... | co-producer (as Juanita Diane Feeney) |
Jamie Feldman | ... | co-producer |
Mike Judge | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Carrie Kemper | ... | consulting producer |
Anthony King | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | executive producer |
Tom Lassally | ... | executive producer |
Amy Libowsky | ... | associate producer |
Josh Lieb | ... | consulting producer |
Carson Mell | ... | consulting producer |
Alonzo Nevarez | ... | co-producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | co-producer |
Todd Silverstein | ... | consulting producer |
Amy Solomon | ... | co-producer |
Clay Tarver | ... | executive producer |
Graham Wagner | ... | co-executive producer |
Ron Weiner | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt |
Editing by
Tim Roche |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ||
Jeanne McCarthy | ||
Leslie Woo |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Art Direction by
Jaclyn Hauser | ||
Andrew Sloane |
Set Decoration by
Brandi Kalish |
Costume Design by
Christina Mongini |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Alling | ... | makeup department head |
Jody Burton | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Davis | ... | hair stylist |
Denise Dellavalle | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jim Kleverweis | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James William Burton | ... | first assistant director (as James 'Billy' Burton) |
Tyler Justice | ... | production assistant |
Mindy McKoin Ma | ... | additional second assistant director (as Mindy Ma) |
Chris Riddle | ... | second second assistant director |
Heather Wagner-Wang | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Bartlett | ... | leadman |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint supervisor |
Aurora Ariana Garcia | ... | art assistant coordinator |
Sonny Grand | ... | greens foreman |
Chase Helzer | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Kim Larsen-Santini | ... | prop buyer |
Balie Mara | ... | construction clerk |
Bobby Mara | ... | construction coordinator |
Ian McMains | ... | props |
Julia Moquin | ... | buyer |
Sam Ogden | ... | set designer |
Jared Scardina | ... | property master |
Ilya Seperich | ... | assistant property master |
Emily Shafer | ... | buyer |
Jonny Sylvester | ... | greens gangboss |
German Velasco | ... | set dresser |
Lori West | ... | graphic designer |
Linda Michelle Zogleman | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jorge Cornejo | ... | audio description mixer |
Sean Garnhart | ... | sound effects editor |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound technician |
Iden Kamishin | ... | mix technician |
Bobby Mackston | ... | sound supervisor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | assistant sound editor |
Benjamin Patrick | ... | production sound mixer (as Ben Patrick) |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Strain | ... | boom operator |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Corey Woods | ... | Sound Utility / sound utility |
Von Varga | ... | additional sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Monica Martin Del Campo | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Sandra Stewart | ... | special effects foreman (as Sandy Stewart) |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tim Carras | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Lawson Deming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Chris Fregoso | ... | flame artist |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist: Arsenal |
Brian Hobert | ... | digital compositor |
Shiying Li | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Jase Lindgren | ... | lead compositor: Barnstorm |
Danielle Malambri | ... | visual effects coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editor: Barnstorm VFX |
Tammy Sutton | ... | visual effects producer |
Cullen Paul Wright | ... | visual effects artist: Barnstorm (as Cullen Wright) |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Jon Callesen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Christopher Cundey | ... | video playback supervisor |
Greg Dellerson | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew Dumas | ... | remote head technician |
Ray Fortman | ... | key grip rigger |
Christopher Franey | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician |
Harry K. Garvin | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Ali Goldstein | ... | still photographer |
Jason Goodell | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
Ryan Jacob Morgan | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Mull | ... | dolly grip |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | camera operator |
Derek Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Angelo Soiza | ... | best boy grip |
Ian Strang | ... | lighting technician |
Bobby Woo | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Juan Carlos Gomez | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicholas Alvarez | ... | extras casting assistant |
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Daniel Flores | ... | costume supervisor |
Eric Shane Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Karina Lopez | ... | costume production assistant |
Christian Svenson | ... | costumer |
Proletina Veltcheva | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Tasha Jocz | ... | dailies technician |
Michael Petrich | ... | colorist: dailies |
Alexis Pintoran | ... | post-production assistant |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | account manager: Arsenal |
Location Management
Taylor Cardenes-Moore | ... | assistant location manager (as Taylor Moore) |
Philip Fracassi | ... | key assistant location manager |
John Nabet | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Will Ruvalcaba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | supervising location manager |
Eric Stangeland | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music coordinator |
Justin T. Feldman | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Eastridge | ... | script supervisor |
Sarah Naftalis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Nathaniel Lee Sr. | ... | driver |
Jorma Starratt | ... | driver |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Muneeb Ali | ... | technical advisor |
Zachary Althouse | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Tim Anglade | ... | lead consultant |
Sharon A. Anolik | ... | senior technical advisor |
David Baach | ... | stand-in |
Vanessa Beck | ... | set production assistant (as Vanessa J. Beck) |
Brian Bentley | ... | set medic |
Maciej Ceglowski | ... | technical consultant |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | video playback designer |
Chris DiBona | ... | senior technical advisor |
Eric Feng | ... | consultant |
Jessica Frazelle | ... | technical consultant |
Rob 'Mubix' Fuller | ... | senior technical advisor |
Nicholas Ganig | ... | technical consultant |
C.K. Henry | ... | senior technical advisor |
Arman Hovsepian | ... | clearance researcher |
David Irvine | ... | technical advisor |
Nicholas Lambert | ... | technical advisor |
Roger McNamee | ... | consultant |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearance supervisor |
Cliff Moon | ... | technical consultant |
Dean Moro | ... | researcher |
Bubba Murarka | ... | consultant |
Andrew Nash | ... | senior technical advisor |
Ginny Nugent | ... | production executive |
Mark Pincus | ... | consultant |
Reece Potter | ... | production assistant |
Vivekanand Rajkumar | ... | technical advisor |
Freddy Rayo | ... | executive assistant to producer |
Adrianna Rivas | ... | office production assistant |
Joshua Schachter | ... | consultant |
Brett Seidler | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Ryan Shea | ... | technical advisor |
Josh Smooha | ... | assistant to jim kleverweis |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic |
Grant Stivers | ... | production coordinator |
Stefanie Swanson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lauren Taylor | ... | payroll accountant |
Sean Velasquez | ... | set medic |
Alvaro Videla | ... | technical consultant |
Kai-Ting Tiffany Wu | ... | Set Production Assistant (as Tiffany Wu) |
Dave Young | ... | senior technical advisor |
Thanks
Philip Odegard | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Philip) |