Living the Dream (TV Series)
Snake in the Grass (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philippa Langdale |
Cast (in credits order)
Philip Glenister | ... | Mal Pemberton | |
Lesley Sharp | ... | Jen Pemberton | |
Rosie Day | ... | Tina Pemberton | |
Brenock O'Connor | ... | Freddie Pemberton | |
Leslie Jordan | ... | Aiden | |
Jimmy Akingbola | ... | Paul | |
Kevin Nash | ... | Troy Marshall | |
Kim Fields | ... | Rhoda | |
Randy Havens | ... | Casper | |
Skylar McNamee | ... | Conan Bloch | |
Regina Curtin | ... | Dorothy | |
Michael Ray Davis | ... | Pastor Wilson | |
Pat Yeary | ... | Mrs. Apter | |
John Crosby | ... | Ryan | |
David de Vries | ... | Herman Bloch | |
Matthew Brady | ... | Dean Bootie | |
Peter Leake | ... | British Consul | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bobby Akers | ... | The Tire Guy (uncredited) | |
Glenn D. Bridges | ... | Pipeline worker (uncredited) | |
Thomas Mark Higgins | ... | Car Buyer (uncredited) | |
Elgin Lee | ... | Park resident / Black guy (uncredited) | |
John J. O'Neill Jr. | ... | Swing Dancer (uncredited) | |
Alejandro Pagán | ... | Mascot (uncredited) |
Produced by
Luke Alkin | ... | executive producer |
Kenton Allen | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Appelle | ... | line producer |
James Dean | ... | producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Justice | ... | executive producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Tim Palmer |
Editing by
Steve Singleton |
Casting By
Nicky Bligh | ||
Chad Darnell | ||
Michael Hothorn |
Production Design by
Michael Ralph |
Set Decoration by
Bronwyn Franklin |
Costume Design by
Gina Ruiz |
Makeup Department
Randi Owens Arroyo | ... | makeup department head |
Suzanna Boykin | ... | key hair stylist |
J.C. Davis | ... | hair department head |
Renee Goodwin | ... | Third Makeup Artist / makeup artist |
Sarah Lawless Emmett | ... | key makeup artist (as Sarah Lawless) |
Shaquanta Prescott | ... | hair stylist (as Shaquanta Green) |
Jessica Quito | ... | makeup artist |
Betty Lou Skinner | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Lynn Appelle | ... | unit production manager |
Alex Capaldi | ... | production supervisor |
Bianca Gavin | ... | production manager: Sky |
Caroline Richards | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Anthony Brown | ... | key set production assistant |
Christian Forsell | ... | production assistant |
Marc Garland | ... | first assistant director |
Witt Lacy | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Romanelli | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Burette Austin | ... | construction coordinator |
Candace Brower | ... | property assistant |
Lawson Bruen | ... | property assistant |
Brody Docar | ... | on set dresser |
Andy Krish | ... | prop master |
Dre Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Tyler Wallace | ... | art department pa |
Bill Waxler | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
MacAulay Flynt | ... | sound mixer |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr recordist |
Scott Johnson | ... | sound utility |
Tushar Manek | ... | adr mixer |
Kiran Marshall | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Linda Murdoch | ... | sound effects editor |
Lee Riley | ... | adr mixer: Orlando |
Jason Sullivan | ... | additional / boom operator |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Langlay-Smith | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Heath Hood | ... | special effects supervisor |
Raymond Talley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Reno Cicero | ... | digital compositor |
Andie Davies | ... | visual effects editor: Lipsync |
Martin Gabriel | ... | visual effects producer |
Deshpandey Pushkar | ... | fx artist |
Stunts
Marian Green | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael R. Long | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Beau Bellanich | ... | additional grip |
Gavin Chin | ... | dolly grip: b cam |
Matthew Clark | ... | best boy electric |
Timothy Coderre | ... | rigging electric |
Conor Daily | ... | grip |
Kahlil Fadel | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Grieve | ... | lighting technician |
Jessica Hoffman | ... | grip |
Seth F. Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Wilbert Jay Johnson | ... | digital utility |
Chris Koch | ... | dolly grip: a cam |
Dean Labossiere | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Richard Lacy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bruce Leefook | ... | lighting technician |
John C. Lehman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam |
Alan Newcomb | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera/steadicam |
Sawyer Oubre | ... | grip |
Kane Pearson | ... | c camera first assistant / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jonny Revolt | ... | d.i.t.: additional |
Alexander Talley | ... | d.i.t. |
Harley White | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Chad Darnell | ... | casting |
Matthew Nelson | ... | casting assistant |
Sydney Rafter | ... | Local Casting Assistant (as Sydney Schaefer) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Matonis | ... | costume assistant |
Kara Talley | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Alexander Crone | ... | technical operator |
Michael Hopkins | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: LipSync Post |
Aaliya Nazerali | ... | editing department trainee |
Ben North | ... | on-line editor |
Raluca Petre | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Russell | ... | colourist |
Robert Wareing | ... | technical operator |
Location Management
Liam Baldwin | ... | location assistant |
Cayman Eby | ... | key assistant location manager |
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager |
Chase Walker | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan Watterson | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Amy Ashworth | ... | music supervisor |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Jan Holzner | ... | score recording engineer |
Toby Pitman | ... | guitars |
Sam Thompson | ... | string arranger |
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexander B. Hill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Omar Isaacs | ... | transportation |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities account manager |
Leroy Williamson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Del Baron | ... | caterer |
Sierra Blake | ... | production assistant |
Tom Burke | ... | Designer: LipSync Design |
Peyton Crosby | ... | production assistant |
Bree Doehring | ... | office production assistant |
Ira Friedlander | ... | production accountant |
James Gavin | ... | location assistant |
Alyssa Grizzly Goldman | ... | production assistant |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Samantha Keener | ... | stand-in |
Evan Lebish | ... | office production assistant |
Zachary Kyle Musten | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Roberts | ... | set medic |
Matt Salazar | ... | payroll accountant |
Alan Searcy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adam Strobel | ... | set production assistant |
Christian Darrien Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Howard Watkins | ... | Head of Design: LipSync Design |
George Watson | ... | production assistant (as George Tyrell Watson) |
EM Woods | ... | production coordinator (as Mary Woods) |
Joselyn Lamas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |