Directed by
Shaun Wilson |
Writing Credits
Gary McCaffrie | ... | (written by) |
Shaun Micallef | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Shaun Micallef | ... | Andrew Dugdale | |
Nicki Wendt | ... | Catherine | |
Kate Jenkinson | ... | Carol | |
Lucy Velik | ... | Ellen (as Lucy Honigman) | |
Nicholas Bell | ... | Sonny | |
Jackson Tozer | ... | Myles | |
Ming-Zhu Hii | ... | Rita | |
Francis Greenslade | ... | Curtis | |
John Clarke | ... | Henry | |
Tegan Higginbotham | ... | Floor Manager | |
Lee Beckhurst | ... | Ian Cox | |
Alec Gilbert | ... | Byron Pagan / Tim Green | |
Sophie Sardi | ... | Peggy Wong | |
Maria Theodorakis | ... | Denise Christian | |
Dinesh Mathew | ... | George Xenophon | |
Ron Smyck | ... | Tung (as Ronald Smyck) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Justin Kennedy | ... | Tim Green (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Gregory | ... | executive producer: ABC |
Rick Kalowski | ... | executive producer: ABC |
Toni Malone | ... | supervising producer |
Shaun Micallef | ... | executive producer |
Nick Murray | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Powell | ... | series producer |
Music by
Heath Brown |
Cinematography by
Jaems Grant |
Editing by
Paul Swain |
Casting By
Alison Telford |
Production Design by
Ben Bangay |
Art Direction by
Stuart Parkyn |
Costume Design by
Gail Mayes |
Makeup Department
Karchi Magyar | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Production Management
Selina Forbes | ... | production supervisor |
Graeme Mason | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Australia |
Kerri O'Keefe | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Shenker | ... | production manager |
Vinessa Trikeriotis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Blainey | ... | third assistant director |
Guy Campbell | ... | first assistant director |
Tom McCaw | ... | third assistant director |
Tom McKaw | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Pante | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jacqueline Halpin | ... | graphic designer |
Jessica Leijh | ... | stand-by props |
Katie Staples | ... | set decoration buyer / set dresser |
Sound Department
Paul Devescovi | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Keir | ... | sound recordist |
Chris O'Shea | ... | sound assistant |
Jenny Sutcliffe | ... | sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Allardice | ... | key grip |
Ed Barlow | ... | best boy grip |
Rayner Cook | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew Dunnmoore | ... | gaffer (as Andy Dunnmore) |
Stephen Robinson | ... | best boy grip: additional |
Sang Thanh-Phan | ... | best boy: Sang Phan |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abbie Chapman | ... | key costume standby |
Location Management
Corey Mansfield | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mardi Bycroft | ... | script supervisor |
Shaun Micallef | ... | script editor and additional material |
Additional Crew
Rachel Forbes | ... | production coordinator |