Directed by
Grant Harvey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rowan Joffe | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Roth | ... | Jim Worth | |
Christina Hendricks | ... | Elizabeth Bradshaw | |
Genevieve O'Reilly | ... | Angela Worth | |
Abigail Lawrie | ... | Anna Worth | |
Oliver Coopersmith | ... | Whitey | |
Ian Puleston-Davies | ... | Frank Jackson | |
Lynda Boyd | ... | Randy | |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | Constable Nick McGillen | |
Sarah Podemski | ... | Constable Denise Minahik | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | Louis Gagnon | |
Mike Kovac | ... | McMoney | |
George Tchortov | ... | Boner | |
Edie Inksetter | ... | Sally Tybalt | |
Shawn Nicole Draper | ... | Hooker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chad Stanley Martin | ... | Derrickhand (uncredited) | |
Ray Pearson | ... | Oil executive (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonathan Curling | ... | producer |
Vicki Delow | ... | assistant producer |
Alison Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Rowan Joffe | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Cameron Roach | ... | executive producer |
Linda Rogers-Ambury | ... | line producer |
Diederick Santer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adrian Corker |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy | ... | (2016) |
Editing by
Selina Macarthur |
Casting By
Robin D. Cook | ||
Rhonda Fisekci | ||
Rachel Freck |
Production Design by
John Blackie |
Art Direction by
Bill Ives |
Set Decoration by
Luke Burton | ... | (on set dresser) |
Jason Coxworthy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Paul Healy | ||
Jason Marschlik | ... | (set dresser) |
Tony Nagle | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Haffenden | ||
Adejoké Taiwo |
Makeup Department
Jo Adams | ... | makeup designer |
Laura Demoissac | ... | hair department head |
Michael Devanney | ... | first hair assistant |
Danielle Hanson | ... | first assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | makeup designer (as Samantha Rumball) |
David Trainor | ... | prosthetics supplier |
Production Management
Bea Arnold | ... | post producton supervisor / post-production supervisor |
Valerie R. Cook | ... | post production executive |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production |
Jules Jackson | ... | post production supervisor |
Taja Perkins | ... | post production executive |
Darin Wilson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dylan Altena | ... | production assistant |
Mark Ambury | ... | first assistant director |
Joel Ferguson | ... | first assistant director: second unit / trainee assistant director |
Emma Jouannet | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Emily Miller | ... | trainee assistant director |
Martin Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Johanna Posthuma | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Cheryl Allsen | ... | on set greens |
Greg Auch | ... | first assistant property master |
Jason Bartling | ... | greensman labor |
Brian Beaulieu | ... | props |
Al Berg | ... | storyboard artist |
Nathan Blackie | ... | art dept trainee |
Tye Blackie | ... | assistant props |
John Bouman | ... | construction foreman |
Luke Burton | ... | on set dresser |
Cathy Cowan | ... | assistant art director |
Jack Crowells | ... | lead set dresser |
Jason Eskeland | ... | second assistant props |
Danielle French | ... | construction buyer |
Eugene Gogowich | ... | head greens |
Wendy Haffner | ... | props buyer (as Haffner Wendy) |
Randy Janzen | ... | paint foreman |
Steven Kajorinne | ... | set dresser |
Alex Lingnau | ... | set dec buyer |
John McCourt | ... | construction foreman (as John Mccourt) |
Justin Onofriechuk | ... | property master |
Del Rattray | ... | standby carpenter |
Gary Clayton Ripley | ... | paint coordinator |
Ty Semaka | ... | graphic artist |
Terry Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Travis Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Warren Simmons | ... | construction coordinator |
Evan Spence | ... | set designer |
Joel Tobman | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Yaremko | ... | head greens |
Sound Department
Adam Armitage | ... | sound effects editor |
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Garrell Clark | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | dialogue editor |
Geo Major | ... | boom operator |
Mathias Schuster | ... | foley editor |
Joe Viszmeg | ... | sound assistant |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Gibney | ... | best boy |
Chris MacRae | ... | special effects assistant |
Carl Lee Mclellan | ... | special effects assistant |
Jason Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Toby Aldridge | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Buisson | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jaime Leonard | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Maddison | ... | visual effects artist |
Fasa Oyibo | ... | visual effects artist |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital colourist |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Thony Perity | ... | senior systems administrator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Olson | ... | Stunt Double: Christopher Heyerdahl |
Trigger Roy | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Allen | ... | lamp op |
John Bailie | ... | camera operator: c camera |
Clayton Budd | ... | genny operator |
Cory Budney | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
David Bukach | ... | stills photographer |
Meghan Cosenzo | ... | video playback |
Joshua Deruigh | ... | grip |
Amelia Doescher | ... | best person |
Regan Enderl | ... | b camera operator |
Allen Fraser | ... | stills photographer |
Alex Free | ... | condor op / rigging electric |
Brad Hawkins | ... | video coordinator |
Quentin Johnston | ... | lighting technician |
Martin Keough | ... | key gaffer |
Cherise Keown | ... | b camera second assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Scott Lutley | ... | lamp op |
Neil McEwan | ... | best boy grip / best person |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stephanie Muir | ... | grip |
Travis Ontkean | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | video coordinator |
Matt Prim | ... | electrician |
Daniel Quesnel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kyle Robson | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Paul Sarossy | ... | director of photography |
Gordon Schmidt | ... | rigging gaffer |
Carly Stinn | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Kaytlyn Turner | ... | camera trainee |
David Whyte | ... | lamp operator |
Greg Williams | ... | video coordinator |
Gary Winter | ... | grip |
Mark Woodgate | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Curtis Cripps | ... | extras casting |
Catherine Gilchrist | ... | casting assistant |
Tony LaHaye | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | canadian casting associate |
Rachel Sheridan | ... | casting associate / uk casting associate |
Mara Stevens | ... | extras casting assistant |
Steve Tsang | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Carr | ... | costume coordinator |
Melinda Cook | ... | costume set supervisor |
Melissa Cook | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kim Lennox | ... | breakdown artist |
Patricia Livingstone | ... | costumer |
Heather Mitchell | ... | truck costumer |
Yvonne Mullock | ... | extras costumer |
Adejoké Taiwo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Neshe Delici | ... | assistant editor |
Kate Denning | ... | post-production coordinator |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Pj Harling | ... | assistant editor |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Diana Pacheco | ... | dailies technician |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Natalie Watson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Richard Yendell | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Luke Antosz | ... | assistant location manager |
Tyler Heiligsetzer | ... | location production assistant |
Matthew Johnson | ... | location production assistant |
Craig Kemery | ... | trainee location manager |
Arthur Lefroy | ... | location production assistant |
Alexander McGregor | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Michael Noble | ... | location production assistant |
Jason Nolan | ... | location manager / location scout |
Kevin Schultz | ... | location production assistant |
Jared Stanley | ... | trainee location manager |
Matthew Winter | ... | assistant location manager: uk |
Music Department
Nigel Eaton | ... | musician |
Ben Foster | ... | conductor |
Will Gardner | ... | orchestrator |
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Benji Merrison | ... | musical sound design |
Tristin Norwell | ... | music editor |
Orchestrate | ... | score performed by |
David Prior | ... | score mixer |
Lucy Railton | ... | musician |
Bridget Samuels | ... | score supervisor |
Matthew Slater | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Clare Ormerod | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Steve Searle | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Dave Adams | ... | green earth driver |
Tom Baird | ... | transportation co-captain |
Mel Brown | ... | driver: hair / make-up / wardrobe |
Jim Burton | ... | set dec driver |
Kassidy Cobbe | ... | driver: electrics trailer |
Alf Creighton | ... | driver: star trailer |
Reg Glass | ... | van driver |
Stacey Gooch | ... | transportation captain |
C.J. Hannis | ... | driver |
Jody Hargraves | ... | van driver |
Ken Iredale | ... | picture car wrangler |
Dave Leader | ... | picture car coordinator |
Grant McPhee | ... | driver: electrics trailer |
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver |
Bobbi June Radford | ... | office driver |
Max Radford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dayle Simpson | ... | van driver |
Ken Stephens | ... | van driver |
Bruce Toy | ... | cast driver |
David Vernerey | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Mike Weder | ... | driver: star trailer (as Michael Weider) |
Randy Zacaruk | ... | driver: star trailer |
Lyle Priel | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Aviline Adshead | ... | craft service |
Jordyn Adshead | ... | craft service |
Joy Bond | ... | production coordinator |
Lori Boyle | ... | animal trainer |
Mark Cogan | ... | trainee production coordinator |
Robert DeMuth | ... | sous chef |
Tony Desmond | ... | production accountant |
Noel Dias | ... | chef |
Kim Gawryluk | ... | second assistant accountant |
Linda Gee | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alexandra Gill | ... | picture publicist |
Christin Hanly | ... | assistant to ms. hendricks |
Colleen Hiltz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Pavel Lidmila | ... | sous chef |
Phillip K. Liesemer | ... | security watchman |
Gwendolyn Linton | ... | accounting clerk (as Gwen Linton) |
Anna Lopez | ... | assistant to tim roth |
Ben McDonald | ... | production assistant |
Todd W. Nobles | ... | head animal wrangler / head wrangler |
Fran Purvis | ... | accounting clerk |
Alix Robinson | ... | production accountant |
Heather Roscorla | ... | payroll |
Barbara Unrau | ... | payroll accountant |
Crys Walter | ... | assistant to the producers |
Bill Walton | ... | security coordinator |