The Windsors (TV Series)
Christmas Special (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
George Jeffrie | ... | (created by) |
George Jeffrie | ... | (written by) |
Bert Tyler-Moore | ... | (created by) |
Bert Tyler-Moore | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Anthony Adjekum | ... | Gary | |
Michael Barron | ... | Local Villager | |
Lizzy Connolly | ... | Ellie Goulding | |
Matthew Cottle | ... | Edward | |
Celeste Dring | ... | Eugenie | |
Harry Enfield | ... | Charles | |
Louise Ford | ... | Kate | |
Richard Goulding | ... | Harry | |
Simon Greenall | ... | Philip / Homeless Man / Gargantua | |
Haydn Gwynne | ... | Camilla | |
Anita Krishnan | ... | Royal Fan | |
Ben Lambert | ... | Johnny Mathers | |
Vicki Pepperdine | ... | Anne | |
Morgana Robinson | ... | Pippa | |
Hugh Skinner | ... | Wills | |
Tim Wallers | ... | Andrew | |
Ellie White | ... | Beatrice | |
Paul Whitehouse | ... | George III | |
Katy Wix | ... | Fergie |
Produced by
Camilla Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Philip Clarke | ... | Head of Comedy: Channel 4 (as Phil Clarke) / commissioning editor (as Phil Clarke) |
George Jeffrie | ... | executive producer |
Izzy Mant | ... | producer |
Carla McGilchrist | ... | line producer |
Bert Tyler-Moore | ... | executive producer |
Robert Wulff-Cochrane | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Masterson |
Cinematography by
Greg Duffield |
Editing by
Mark Williams |
Casting By
Nadira Seecoomar |
Production Design by
Mo Holden |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Wingrove |
Costume Design by
June Nevin |
Makeup Department
Cynthia De La Rosa | ... | makeup artist / wig and make-up artist |
Lulu Hall | ... | makeup designer |
Michelle Hutley | ... | makeup artist |
Jon Moore | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Cooke | ... | third assistant director |
Malcolm Davies | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Starr | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Akass | ... | dressing props |
Oliver Bell | ... | standby art director |
Omar Boom | ... | graphic designer |
Sarah Burrows | ... | props mistress |
Louisa D'Arcy | ... | production buyer |
Emma Smith | ... | standby art director |
Carl Waters | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Corbett | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sam Diamond | ... | sound recordist |
Marina Fusella | ... | sound assistant |
David James | ... | boom operator |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer |
Emilie Thomson | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Niel Bushnell | ... | visual effects |
Mark Williams | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Addis | ... | electrician |
Stuart Anderson | ... | focus puller |
Marc Biedul | ... | camera assistant |
Joshua Bosley | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Tom Carpenter | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Claire Louise Fraser | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Hogarth | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robbie Jones | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Jack Harrison Knott | ... | electrician |
Malcolm McGilchrist | ... | grip |
Sunny Singh | ... | best boy |
Colin Thwaites | ... | gaffer |
Tom Wright | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Carla Morris | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Geri Doherty | ... | costume standby |
Tamsin Pearson | ... | set costumer |
Peter Stephens | ... | costume supervisor |
Elizabeth Webb | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Thomas Holborow | ... | on-line editor |
Nuala Sheridan | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Chris Morgan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Baron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andy Blackburn | ... | transportation captain |
Errol Blackburn | ... | unit driver |
Craig Dickens | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rosie Brown | ... | floor runner |
Callum Costello | ... | floor runner |
Jake Gidley | ... | production runner |
Samuel Halpin | ... | production coordinator |
Jenny Leeper | ... | production accountant |
Christopher J. Smith | ... | production secretary |
Kenny Tanner | ... | floor runner (as Kennet Tanner) |