Directed by
Karen Gillan |
Writing Credits
Karen Gillan | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Karen Gillan | ... | Liusaidh | |
Lee Pace | ... | Dale | |
Matthew Beard | ... | Alistair | |
Paul Higgins | ... | Liusaidh's Dad | |
Siobhan Redmond | ... | Liusaidh's Mum | |
Jamie Quinn | ... | Ben | |
Rachel Jackson | ... | Donna | |
Lesley Harcourt | ... | Sheena | |
Daniela Nardini | |||
Julie Graham | |||
Ralph Riach | ... | The Caller | |
Paul Tinto | ... | Peter | |
David McKay | ... | Alistair's Dad | |
Duncan Brown | ... | Andrew | |
Joe Cassidy | ... | Carer | |
Ian Sheepie Smith | ... | Chav Guy | |
Paula Sage | ... | Marie | |
Niall Greig Fulton | ... | Mortadella Man | |
Matthew Zajac | ... | Underwear Man | |
Stephen Nelson | ... | Chip Shop Guy | |
Karen Fraser | ... | Sing for Scotland Contestant | |
Kristopher Blair | ... | Chav Friend | |
Lee Niven | ... | Club Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Ellard | ... | Christmas Bingo Caller (uncredited) | |
Andrew McAlindon | ... | Barman (uncredited) |
Produced by
R. Andru Davies | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mali Elfman | ... | producer |
Albert Gersten | ... | executive producer |
Sloan Martin | ... | executive producer |
Boman Modine | ... | executive producer |
Claire Mundell | ... | producer |
Pam Roberts | ... | line producer |
Tien-Huei Grace Yeh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Pepijn Caudron |
Cinematography by
Edd Lukas |
Editing by
Brett W. Bachman |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
Jason Carlin |
Art Direction by
Natalie Astridge |
Costume Design by
Alison McCosh |
Makeup Department
Jacqui Mallett | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Daniel McGilvray | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jill Pryde | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Glass | ... | second unit director |
Jordan Wayne Long | ... | second unit director |
Morris Milne | ... | first assistant director |
Liam Shaw | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jonathan Gowing | ... | standby props |
Lindsay McGee | ... | standby art director |
Alison Meloy | ... | graphic designer (as Alison Mckinlay) |
Steven Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Paul-John Ross | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Sam Biggs | ... | adr mixer |
Kendall Credi | ... | sound editor |
Luke Deardoff | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Joey Eckley | ... | foley editor |
Kristen Hirlinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Jesus Lopez | ... | foley mixer |
Xander Lott | ... | adr supervisor |
Bryan Parker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist |
Gerry Vazquez | ... | sound effects editor |
Taylor Westerfield | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Drew Huntley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Carter Ferguson | ... | fight director |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tyler Kennington | ... | stunt safety |
Stephen Walsh | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Walsh | ... | stunt double |
Steen Young | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robbie Gray | ... | electrician |
David Hutchison | ... | first assistant camera |
Clyde Jones | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Donald MacSween | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alan McIlrath | ... | camera trainee |
Mihail Ursu | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
David van der Zanden | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Alex Irwin | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Leop Macfarlane | ... | costume supervisor (as Robert Macfarlane) |
Evonne MacRitchie | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Michael Block | ... | assistant editor |
Frederik Bokkenheuser | ... | colorist |
Rachel Erskine | ... | assistant editor |
Megan Green | ... | assembly editor |
Kit Lubold | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Antonello Parlato | ... | assistant trailer editor & finisher: Heart Sleeve Creative |
Steven White | ... | on-line editor |
Satchel Yancey-Siegel | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Adrian Burns | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
David Burt | ... | location manager |
Lyndsay Tannahill | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Shannon Murphy | ... | music supervisor |
Benjamin Roberts | ... | composer: additional music |
Justine von Winterfeldt | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Iain Andrew | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kenny Flockhart | ... | driver: cast |
Stuart W. Fraser | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Eden Campbell | ... | karen gillan stand-in |
Adam Conte | ... | International Sales / Worldwide Sales |
Sam Ferguson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Claire Gibson | ... | production coordinator |
Edwin Hayfron | ... | unit publicist |
Glynn Henderson | ... | safety consultant |
Neal Jonas | ... | title designer |
Alfredo Lara Orbezo Lira | ... | international sales |
Grazyna McGroarty | ... | production runner |
Walter Moura | ... | international sales |
Chris Murray | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Phillip L. Rosen | ... | production: legal |
Beau Stapleton | ... | attorney |
Thanks
Cielo Amezcua | ... | special thanks |
Tom DeSanto | ... | special thanks |
Kate Dickie | ... | special thanks |
Michael Duff | ... | special thanks |
Billy Lazarus | ... | special thanks |
Darren M. Trattner | ... | special thanks (as Darren Trattner) |
Jo Yao | ... | special thanks |
Atta Yaqub | ... | special thanks |