Shimmer and Shine (TV Series)
Now You See Her/Untamed Talent (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Engstrom | ... | (supervising director) |
David Knott | ... | (segment "Untamed Talent") (as Dave Knott) |
Enrico Santana | ... | (segment "Now You See Her") (as Enrico Vilbar Santana) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dustin Ferrer | ... | (segment) (segment "Untamed Talent") |
Greg Weisman | ... | (segment) (segment "Now You See Her") |
Cast
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Nahal / Tala / Nazboo / Parisa / Roya (voice) | |
Eva Bella | ... | Shimmer (voice) | |
Blake Bertrand | ... | Zac (voice) | |
Lacey Chabert | ... | Zeta the Sorceress (voice) | |
Isabella Crovetti | ... | Shine (voice) (as Isabella Crovetti-Cramp) | |
Alina Foley | ... | Leah (voice) | |
Melanie Fontana | ... | Session Singer (voice) | |
Nikki SooHoo | ... | Princess Samira (voice) |
Produced by
Farnaz Esnaashari-Charmatz | ... | co-executive producer |
Sanjee Gupta | ... | overseas supervising producer |
Michael Heinz | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Kinman | ... | associate producer |
Ian C. Murray | ... | line producer |
Dave Palmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joleen Belle | ||
Joachim Svare |
Casting By
Meredith Layne |
Art Direction by
Chad Woods |
Production Management
Sanjee Gupta | ... | overseas production supervisor |
Art Department
April Amezquita | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kathy Carr | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Kathleen Carr) |
Bismarck 'Butch' Datuin | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Richard Gaines | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Untamed Talent") |
Stephanie Gonzaga | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Roy Meurin | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Now You See Her") |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production / recording engineer |
Matt Corey | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Nick Gotten III | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor / supervising sound editor |
Manny Grijalva | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Alexander Wilson Thame | ... | re-recording mixer (english version only) |
Grant Meuers | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Shizan Faisal | ... | compositor |
Fuzail Khan | ... | Lead Lookdev |
Rahul Sareen | ... | Rigging Lead |
Diptendra Dhirendra Sarkar | ... | visual effects (as Diptendra Sarkar) |
Pragya Tomar | ... | lead lighting compositing artist |
Animation Department
Paresh Amberkar | ... | background artist |
Andrew Bina | ... | environment artist |
Dominick R. Domingo | ... | design supervisor |
Isaac Gelman | ... | background layout designer |
Kelly Gollogly | ... | background painter |
Brent Gordon | ... | character designer |
Amber Lee Hardin | ... | prop designer (as Amber Hardin) |
Andrew Harvey | ... | cg animation director |
Janardhanan.K.C. | ... | FX Artist |
Sarah Marino | ... | color supervisor |
Rae McCarson | ... | background painter |
Abhishek Mishra | ... | Texture and Lookdev artist (credit only) |
James Parris | ... | cg animation director |
Becca Ramos | ... | background layout designer |
Shane Richardson | ... | background painter |
Jocelyn Sepulveda | ... | character designer |
Casting Department
Andrea Hennen | ... | casting coordinator |
Molly Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Anna Adams | ... | dialogue editor |
Sajan Chowdary | ... | additional editor |
Jonathan Hylander | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Nelson | ... | animatic editor |
Oliver Pearce | ... | senior manager of post-production |
Ed Schimara | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Eleanor Vainshtok | ... | music talent coordinator |
Additional Crew
Douglas Carrigan | ... | voice director |
Marie Cheng | ... | production coordinator |
Sajan Chowdary | ... | production staff |
Farnaz Esnaashari-Charmatz | ... | voice director |
Ariel Goldberg | ... | manager: recruitment |
Stephanie Pecina | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Remsen | ... | coordinator: network |