Rillington Place (TV Mini Series)
Ethel (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Viveiros |
Writing Credits
Tracey Malone | ... | (written by) & |
Ed Whitmore | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tim Roth | ... | Reg Christie | |
Nico Mirallegro | ... | Tim Evans | |
John-Paul Hurley | ... | Pierrepoint (as John Paul Hurley) | |
Jodie Comer | ... | Beryl Evans | |
Christopher Hatherall | ... | Harry | |
Samantha Morton | ... | Ethel Christie | |
Helen McAlpine | ... | Streetwalker | |
Sophie Wise | ... | Brenda | |
Leanne Rowe | ... | Sandra | |
Steven Elder | ... | Hodges | |
Cara Kelly | ... | Mrs. Carlin | |
Tim Bentinck | ... | Dr. Odess (as Timothy Bentinck) | |
Chris Reilly | ... | Arthur | |
Sarah Quintrell | ... | Muriel | |
Sonya Cassidy | ... | Janice | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Dingwall | ... | Syd Dernley (uncredited) | |
Lewis McGowan | ... | Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sharon Bloom | ... | producer |
Phillippa Giles | ... | executive producer |
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer: BBC (as Elizabeth Kilgariff) |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Music by
Stuart Earl |
Cinematography by
James Friend | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sam White |
Casting By
Rebecca Wright |
Production Design by
Pat Campbell |
Art Direction by
Laura Donnelly | ||
Mags Horspool | ||
Sam Stokes | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Elaine McLenachan | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Gill Horn |
Makeup Department
Helen Cannon | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Megan Gillies | ... | makeup artist |
Claire Harris | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Hill | ... | makeup supervisor |
Irene Napier | ... | makeup designer |
Raymond McArthur | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steven Forrester | ... | post-production scheduler |
Vanessa Lees | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gordon Ronald | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Kristian Dench | ... | first assistant director |
Alex McKay | ... | third assistant director |
Ollie Townsend | ... | third assistant director (as Oliver Townsend) |
Rory Stewart | ... | crowd assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Allen | ... | property master |
John Booth | ... | stand-by props |
Kimberley Bright | ... | graphics |
Frank Cameron | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Caroline Doney | ... | scenic painter |
Daniel Fairhurst | ... | stand-by props (as Dan Fairhurst) |
Derek Fraser | ... | construction manager |
Chloe Frizzell | ... | petty cash buyer |
Lori McColl | ... | art department runner |
George McKay | ... | supervising painter |
Danny Oji | ... | supervising plasterer (as Daniel Oji) |
Jerry Organ | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Claire Pidgeon | ... | production buyer |
Steve Simpson | ... | scenic painter |
Ghillie Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Sam Stokes | ... | supervising art director |
John Watt | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Mark White | ... | supervising carpenter |
Ian Bruce | ... | props (uncredited) |
Samantha Jay Cliff | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Lydia Farrell | ... | stand-by art director (uncredited) |
Chloe Waugh | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Martin Ireland | ... | sound maintenance |
Scott Jones | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | dubbing mixer |
Brian Milliken | ... | sound recordist |
Jordan Milliken | ... | second assistant sound |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor (as Jon Joyce) |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor (as Douglas Sinclair) |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Martin Ireland | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Scott Jones | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator: two weeks cover (uncredited) |
Brian Milliken | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Underwood | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell McGovern | ... | special effects technician |
Ross McCluskey | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Fisher | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Anna-Louise Gordon | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Alexis Haggar | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Toby Matthews | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Newlands | ... | 3d artist (uncredited) |
Rob Rankin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Barbora Salaseviciute | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Therese Chavez | ... | stunts |
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Justin Pearson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bates | ... | best boy |
Chris Belcourt | ... | stand-by rigger |
Anna Benbow | ... | focus puller |
Daniel Bishop | ... | camera operator |
David Byrne | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Tim Critchell | ... | grip |
Arthur Donnelly | ... | gaffer |
Stuart Farmer | ... | electrician |
Paul Forest | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Ross Grainger | ... | electrician |
Iain Harrison | ... | stand-by rigger |
Peter Lowden | ... | clapper loader |
Jon McCormick | ... | assistant grip |
Craig McLellan | ... | electrician |
Mark Ritchie | ... | best boy |
Anna Benbow | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Daniel Bishop | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Fergus Cruickshank | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Johann Hattingh | ... | rigger: dailies (uncredited) |
Jonny Kerr | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Peter Lowden | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Alan Maxwell | ... | camera operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Sol Saihati | ... | gaffer: London (uncredited) |
Iain Thomson | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Jon Towler | ... | console operator (uncredited) |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sophie Parrott | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kirsty Allen | ... | costume stand-by |
Emily Black | ... | costume stand-by |
Isabella Carreras | ... | costume daily |
Fiona Hoyo Diaz Martinez | ... | crowd wardrobe supervisor |
Fiona Morrison | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Anna Robson | ... | costume stand-by |
Amy Wallace | ... | principal costume standby: dailies |
Susie Will | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Josh Mallalieu | ... | assistant editor (as Joshua Mallalieu) |
Drew Armstrong | ... | i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Dave Kent | ... | data i/o manager (uncredited) |
Jonny Monks | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stewart Forrest | ... | location assistant |
Michael Higson | ... | location scout |
David Kellick | ... | location manager |
Ian Pearce | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | score engineer and mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Victoria Brown | ... | script editor |
Kate Lawrence | ... | script editor |
Dolina Macfarlane | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Helen Andrews | ... | business affairs |
Rhona Armstrong | ... | assistant accountant |
Wendy Brady | ... | unit nurse |
Laura Braslins | ... | business affairs |
Sandra Butterworth | ... | dialect coach |
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Isabel Chick | ... | production accountant |
Elizabeth Edgar | ... | production coordinator |
Zoe Gilchrist | ... | production runner |
Jacquie Glanville | ... | production consultant |
Bianca Herold | ... | production assistant |
Iitmari Jurvanen | ... | business affairs |
Andrew Lanni | ... | floor runner |
Mog McIntyre | ... | researcher |
David McMahon | ... | floor runner |
Alexandra Prior | ... | production assistant |
Juliet Shaw | ... | cashier |
Katy Smith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dave Stewart | ... | animal handler (as David Stewart) |
Aimee Watret | ... | floor runner (as Amy Watret) |
Tom Winchester | ... | floor runner (as Tommy Winchester) |
Tommy Winchester | ... | floor runner |
Kayleigh Boyd | ... | runner (uncredited) |
Alison Piper | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |
Rachel Proudlove | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |