Directed by
Claudio Fäh |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Henny | ||
Chad Law | ... | (uncredited) |
Don Michael Paul |
Cast (in credits order)
Sean Patrick Flanery | ... | Capt. Evan Blackburn | |
Tom Sizemore | ... | M / Sgt. O'Malley | |
Kip Pardue | ... | Clarence Edward | |
Stephen Lang | ... | Gen. Emil F. Reinhardt | |
Rutger Hauer | ... | Oskar Halminski | |
Eric Ladin | ... | Robert Sites | |
Johannes Herrschmann | ... | Adam von König | |
Pasha D. Lychnikoff | ... | Maj. Aleksandr Kulkov | |
Tom Padley | ... | Theodore Dix | |
Julie Engelbrecht | ... | Elke Schroeder | |
Michael Epp | ... | Karl Krauss | |
Andrew Byron | ... | Tolstoy | |
Martin Bermoser | ... | Visser | |
Nathan Cooper | ... | Radio Guy | |
Matt Lindquist | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philip Bulcock | ... | Herzog | |
Atanas Srebrev | ... | Heller |
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer |
Cherise Honey | ... | executive producer |
Phillip J. Roth | ... | producer |
Yanko Ushatov | ... | line producer |
Music by
Marcus Trumpp | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Martin Chichov |
Editing by
John Gilbert |
Casting By
Jeff Gerrard | ||
Gillian Hawser |
Production Design by
Kes Bonnet | ||
Jana Grazer |
Set Decoration by
Rumyan Dimitrov |
Costume Design by
Olga Mekikchieva |
Makeup Department
Gergana Batanova | ... | makeup artist |
Bistra Kechedjieva | ... | makeup artist |
Ralitsa Roth | ... | key makeup artist |
Atanas Temnilov | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Katherine Walker | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vasilena Boneva | ... | second second assistant director |
Velina Shtarbakova | ... | second assistant director |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | second unit director |
Antony Tanev | ... | first assistant director |
Ventsislav Velichkov | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Yavor Denev | ... | painter |
Marin Diimitrov | ... | stand-by props |
Asen Dimitrov | ... | property master (as Assen Dimitrov) |
Martin Genchev | ... | stand by props / standby props |
Ludmil Ivanov | ... | props |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | props |
Ivan Radev | ... | set designer |
Sofia Rakova | ... | props |
Yulian Svilenov | ... | standby set dresser |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | sound effects editor |
Velizar Bagarov | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Bonis | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr/dialog editor |
Micaela Cain | ... | foley mixer |
Toby Craig | ... | adr recordist |
Kendall Credi | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Gieschen | ... | foley editor |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer (as Travis Mackay) |
Gregor Mazurczuk | ... | sound recordist |
Gaetano Musso | ... | re-recording mixer: italian dubbing |
Bryan Parker | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Parnell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Atanas Peichev | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Peters | ... | additional adr recordist |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift) |
Special Effects by
Nikolay Stefanov | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Stanimir Angelov | ... | visual effects artist |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | visual effects producer |
Yavor Chakarov | ... | visual effects support |
William Contreras-Hülsemann | ... | fx artist |
Marco Del Bianco | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ivo Dimitrov | ... | visual effects artist |
Tristan Dunse | ... | visual effects artist |
Frank Kaminski | ... | visual effects supervisor: jhf vfx |
Rumen Kirov | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Kleineberg | ... | digital artist |
Martin Marchev | ... | visual effects artist |
Kalin Mihaylov | ... | visual effects artist |
Stefan Rachev | ... | digital compositor |
Kai Sosnowski | ... | visual effects artist |
Julius Theissen | ... | visual effects artist |
Marwin Wanek | ... | lead compositor / visual effects lead artist |
Eva Wendler | ... | assistant vfx producer |
Sabina Yordanova | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Boyan Anev | ... | stunt performer |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Dimiter Doichinov | ... | stunts |
Genadiy Ganchev | ... | stunts |
Zahari Grozdanov | ... | stunt double: Eric Ladin |
Radoslav Ignatov | ... | stunts |
Ivan Iliev | ... | stunt performer |
Danko Jordanov | ... | stunt double: Kip Pardue / stunt double: Martin Bermoser / stunt double: Michael Epp / stunt double: Rutger Hauer / stunt double: Sean Patrick Flanery |
Ivo Kehayov | ... | stunts |
Kalin Kerin | ... | stunt driver |
Angel Lukanov | ... | stunt performer |
Stiliyan Mavrov | ... | stunt performer (as Stilyan Mavrov) |
Velizar Peev | ... | stunt player |
Radka Petkova | ... | stunt double: Julie Engelbrecht |
Rumen Petrov | ... | stunts |
Stefan Shopov | ... | stunts |
Vasil Simeonov | ... | stunt performer |
Rayna Sirmina | ... | stunt double: Julie Engelbrecht (as Reni Sirmina) |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Georgi Stanislavov | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Veselin Troyanov | ... | stunt performer |
Teodor Tzolov | ... | stunt rigger (as Teodor Tsolov) |
Stoyanov Vencislav | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Ivo Vuchkov | ... | stunt performer |
Vasil Yordanov | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Iordan Borissov | ... | second assistant camera |
Aleksandur Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Vladislav Mateev | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kaloyan Nedelchev | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Albert Nikolinski | ... | grip |
Georgi Raykov | ... | camera operator: operator b-cam |
Miroslav Stoilov | ... | first assistant camera |
Kiril Valchanov | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam operator / director of photography: second unit |
Georgi Vasilev | ... | camera operator (as Georgi Vasillev) |
Editorial Department
Yavor Chakarov | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Drapkin | ... | colorist |
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor |
Ludmil Kazakov | ... | assistant editor |
Julian Minkov | ... | assistant editor |
Katherine Walker | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jason Brett Klein | ... | music editor |
Mark Leggett | ... | composer: additional music |
Crystal Grooms Mangano | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Ivana Djidrova | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Maria Djidrova | ... | script supervisor |
Boryana Kostova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Rumyana Dyulgerska | ... | payroll accountant (as Rumyana Dulgerska) |
Mario Georgiev | ... | production accountant |
Tzvetelina Hadjieva | ... | medic on set |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | legal advisor: Bulgaria |
Milena Karova | ... | production coordinator: Europe |
Daniel A. Mondschain | ... | physical production executive |
Natasha Roth | ... | Assistant production coordinator |
Bea Stoykova | ... | director's assistant |
Jana Thompson | ... | production coordinator |
Aileen Trombatore | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Clarence Edward Law | ... | very special thanks |
Robert E. Sites | ... | very special thanks |