Directed by
China Moo-Young |
Writing Credits
Sam Vincent | ... | (written by) & |
Jonathan Brackley | ... | (written by) |
Lars Lundström | ... | (based on the original Swedish series 'Real Humans' created by) (as Lars Lundstrom) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ruth Bradley | ... | DI Karen Voss | |
Stephen Boxer | ... | Dr. David Elster | |
Emily Berrington | ... | Niska | |
Ivanno Jeremiah | ... | Max | |
Sope Dirisu | ... | Fred | |
Gemma Chan | ... | Anita / Mia | |
Lucy Carless | ... | Mattie Hawkins | |
Katherine Parkinson | ... | Laura Hawkins | |
Tom Goodman-Hill | ... | Joe Hawkins | |
Neil Maskell | ... | DS Pete Drummond | |
William Hurt | ... | Dr. George Millican | |
Rebecca Front | ... | Vera | |
Will Tudor | ... | Odi | |
Colin Morgan | ... | Leo | |
Danny Webb | ... | Hobb | |
Tor Clark | ... | Senior Technician | |
Theo Stevenson | ... | Toby Hawkins | |
Pixie Davies | ... | Sophie Hawkins | |
Joss Porter | ... | Police officer | |
Angela Clerkin | ... | Teacher | |
Ann Akinjirin | ... | Police Woman (as Ann Akin) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lasco Atkins | ... | Protestor (uncredited) | |
Bradley Blackwell | ... | Police (uncredited) | |
Jack Derges | ... | Simon (uncredited) | |
Sophie Gooding | ... | Sally Synth (uncredited) | |
Marcus Langford | ... | Armed Police (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Chris Fry | ... | producer |
Lars Lundström | ... | executive producer: Matador Film (as Lars Lundstrom) |
David Mason | ... | line producer |
Derek Wax | ... | executive producer |
Henrik Widman | ... | executive producer: Matador Film |
Music by
Cristobal Tapia de Veer |
Cinematography by
Simon Archer |
Editing by
Ben Yeates |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ||
Victor Jenkins |
Production Design by
Dick Lunn |
Costume Design by
Ian Fulcher |
Makeup Department
Francesca Bernardelle | ... | silicone technician: KMFX |
Amy Haida | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Line Kolaasaeter | ... | makeup artist |
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup designer |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Sarah Nuth | ... | hair and make up supervisor |
Production Management
Sam Courtnage | ... | unit manager |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | second assistant director |
Dean Byfield | ... | first assistant director |
Lindy Heymann | ... | second assistant director |
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Taylor | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Daniel Ainslie | ... | set dresser |
Rachel Aulton | ... | stand-by art director |
James Donovan | ... | dressing props |
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer |
Lucy Haley | ... | production buyer |
Terence Harrington | ... | props: Terry Harrington |
Clare Holland | ... | supervising scenic painter |
Dan Johnson | ... | standby props |
Kitty Parkinson | ... | art department assistant |
Craig Sparkes | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Micky Wheeler | ... | stand-by props |
Julie Hill | ... | art department clearances (uncredited) |
Dan Marsden | ... | construction manager (uncredited) |
Wes Nike | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Barker | ... | sound designer |
Niall Cropper | ... | sound assistant |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Horlick | ... | dialogue editor |
Jordan Laughlin | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Tim Partridge | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | supervising armourer (as Scott McIntyre) |
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jaime Leonard | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Maddison | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Tom Carpenter | ... | camera trainee: dailies/pick ups |
Julian Guest | ... | additional electrician |
Chris Hutchinson | ... | steadicam operator |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer |
Arron Monkman | ... | second assistant camera |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
Sam Smithard | ... | first assistant "b" camera: dailies / second assistant camera |
Mike Valentine | ... | underwater camera |
Casting Department
Alex Irwin | ... | casting assistant |
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Joyes | ... | costume trainee |
Rosie Lack | ... | costume standby (as Rosemary Lack) |
Bryony Myers | ... | costume standby |
Katie J. Newham | ... | costume supervisor |
Sam Dightam | ... | principal costume cutter and maker (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Eddy | ... | on-line editor |
Vicky Marks | ... | post-production assistant |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | grading assistant |
Naomi Smallwood | ... | second assistant editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Harrison Wall | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Rosalind Laugharne | ... | location manager |
Chris Sheriff | ... | supervising location manager |
Joe Wearing | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Kim Neundorf | ... | assistant composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Deanne Cunningham | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Andy 'titch' Paterson | ... | transportation |
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
James Custance | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daryl Francis | ... | unit medic |
Charlie Gardner | ... | director of marketing & communications |
Rory Hern | ... | production runner |
Rachel Limb | ... | assistant accountant |
Joe Nugent | ... | floor runner |
Dan O'Neill | ... | movement director |
Amy Shearlaw | ... | additional floor runner |
Harry Skinner | ... | cashier |
Sandra Stewart | ... | production accountant |
Bryony Wood | ... | production coordinator |
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | additional floor runner: second unit (uncredited) |
Nic Benns | ... | titles director (uncredited) |
Neil Griffiths | ... | it technician (uncredited) |
Rosalind Howes | ... | floor runner: second unit (uncredited) |
Vanluke Watson | ... | additional floor runner (uncredited) |