Bosch (TV Series)
Chapter Nine: The Magic Castle (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Zakrzewski |
Writing Credits
Michael Connelly | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (developed for television by) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Diane Frolov | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Henrik Bastin | ... | executive producer |
Mikkel Bondesen | ... | executive producer |
Pieter Jan Brugge | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Connelly | ... | executive producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | consulting producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | consulting producer |
Jan David Frouman | ... | executive producer |
T.L. Lankford | ... | co-producer (as Terrill Lee Lankford) |
Patrick McKee | ... | producer |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) / producer (showrunner) |
Rachel Rusch Rich | ... | producer (as Rachel Rusch) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | consulting producer |
Erin Scotto | ... | associate producer |
Tom Smuts | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jesse Voccia |
Cinematography by
Paul M. Sommers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Elba Sanchez-Short |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Art Direction by
Marc Dabe |
Set Decoration by
Betty Berberian |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
Darlene Brumfield | ... | hair department head |
Trent Cotner | ... | key makeup artist |
Maggie Hayes-Jackson | ... | key hair stylist |
Steve LaPorte | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jamie D. Boscardin | ... | production supervisor (as Jamie Boscardin Martin) |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Patrick McKee | ... | unit production manager |
Kymberly Pereira | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Burrell | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Brian Faul | ... | first assistant director |
Jeremy Reisig | ... | second second assistant director |
Frank Tignini | ... | second assistant director (as Francesco Tignini) |
Art Department
Nigel Andrews | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Bouchard | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Lauri Boucher | ... | set decoration coordinator (as Lauri Williams) |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator |
Wayne 'Grady' Edwards | ... | labor foreman |
Molly Ferguson | ... | art pa |
Tyson Paul Gallaher | ... | construction gangboss |
Joe Grafmuller | ... | set dresser |
Leighanne Haddock | ... | shopper |
Michael Hexum | ... | assistant property master |
Kay Kropp | ... | lead painter (2014) |
David Lombard | ... | leadman |
Byron Maes | ... | gang boss (as Byroin Maes) |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman / propmaker foreman (as Lynn Maughan) |
Rick McLean | ... | painter |
Chris Peterson | ... | set dresser |
Katie Rixon | ... | art department coordinator |
E. Colleen Saro | ... | property master (as Colleen Saro) |
Shawn Smithson | ... | set dresser |
Eckwood Solomon | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Launa Staehle | ... | assistant property master |
Russell Stimson | ... | set dresser (as Rusty Stimson) |
Mike Suhy | ... | set dresser |
Eddie Tique | ... | on-set dresser |
Charlie Vasser | ... | set designer |
Le'Von Webb | ... | set dresser |
Mark Achilles White | ... | assistant property master (as Mark White) |
Sound Department
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rene Defrancesch | ... | utility sound (as Rene Defrancesh) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | ... | boom operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys) |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Kailey Mixon | ... | foley cuer (as Kailey Sawyer) / foley editor (as Kailey Sawyer) |
Brad North | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lee Orloff | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor |
Arno Stephanian | ... | supervising foley editor |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kevin Hannigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mark Koivu | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Phil Carbonaro | ... | visual effects artist |
Brian Jochum | ... | visual effects producer |
Alan Munro | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daren Dochterman | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunt double |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patrick Gallaway | ... | stunt double: Jason Gedrick |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt driver |
Nicole Randall | ... | stunt double: Shannon Lucio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian | ... | electrician |
Jason Andrew | ... | key grip |
Pasquale Attanasio | ... | best boy grip |
Danny Brown | ... | loader |
Thomas Crawford | ... | key rigging grip (as Tom Crawford) |
Richard Crow | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera |
David E. Diano | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as David Diano) |
Adam C. Eichhorst | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (as Adam Eichhorst) |
Aaron Epstein | ... | still photographer |
John Farmer | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Tom Gleason | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cecilia Guerrero | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Derek Hackett | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Hults | ... | lighting console programmer |
Derrick Kolus | ... | gaffer |
Marc Korgie | ... | rigging electrician |
Brent Morgan | ... | electrician |
Marcos Perez | ... | grip |
Linda Perry | ... | grip |
Ron Provenzano | ... | lighting technician |
Jason Sachse | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jack Serino | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Laura Stewart | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator / video playback |
Bram Weinkselbaum | ... | camera utility |
Derek Jimenez Jr. | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Helen Geier | ... | casting associate |
Terence Harris | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monique Adams | ... | assistant costume designer |
Brian Bachman | ... | costume assistant / costume production assistant |
Kendall Errair | ... | set costumer |
Laurel Frushour | ... | set costumer |
James David Leal | ... | set costumer |
Juan Lopez | ... | costume supervisor |
Robert Velasquez | ... | costumer |
Leslie Weir | ... | key costumer |
Gilbert Zamorano | ... | additional costumer (as Gil Zamorano) |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | dailies engineer |
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Judy Guerrero | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Guiral | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Hymel | ... | dailies technician |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Payton List | ... | workflow supervisor |
Mark Magallon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Chad Sustin | ... | broadcast HDR producer: Technicolor |
Ara Thomassian | ... | color assist |
Daniel Yang | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Sam Gomez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Justin Harrold | ... | key assistant location manager |
Oscar Ibarra | ... | location assistant |
Sofia Ochoa | ... | assistant location manager (as Sophia Ochoa) |
Robert Paulsen | ... | location manager |
Paul Schreiber | ... | supervising location manager |
Eva M. Schroeder | ... | key assistant location manager (as Eva Schroeder) |
Brad Warden | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher Brooks | ... | music editor |
Blake Leyh | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Margery Kimbrough | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Erik Coutts | ... | driver |
Kelley Dykes | ... | transportation office assistant |
Mark Eads | ... | driver |
Bruce Hauer | ... | transportation co-captain |
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver |
Bob Komisar | ... | driver |
Gordon T. Martin | ... | driver (as Martin Gordon) |
Mike Miliotti | ... | transportation coordinator |
Russell Overstreet | ... | driver (as Russ Overstreet) |
Russ Tolliver | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Evan Allen-Gessesse | ... | set production assistant |
Rudy Alvarez | ... | set medic |
Gurjeet Kaur Bassi | ... | assistant: Mr. Brugge |
Tom Bernardo | ... | writers assistant |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Morgan Burks | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jay Cannavo | ... | set production assistant |
Casey Carmichael | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Annette Encinas | ... | payroll accountant |
Cecilia Escobar | ... | Post Accountant |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | ... | armorer |
Jorge Granados Ross | ... | production assistant |
Ben Hall | ... | production assistant |
Paul Hilborn | ... | development executive |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Lori Jonas | ... | show publicist |
Valerie Lindow | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Valerie Lindow Baker) |
Kelly Mackey | ... | production assistant |
Isaac Masanga | ... | production assistant |
Bill McGeough | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mary McNeal | ... | stand-in: Annie Wersching |
Ray Persaud | ... | production assistant |
Nick Pistilli | ... | craft service |
Jessica Rae | ... | set production assistant (as Jessica McMunn Macias) |
Phillip Rosheim | ... | production accountant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Jacqui Tata | ... | craft service |
Paul Tata | ... | assistant craft service |
Martin Usher | ... | set production assistant |
Patricia van Baalbergen | ... | production coordinator |
Zachary Ace Zavala | ... | production staff (as Zac Zavala) |