Directed by
Lonny Price |
Writing Credits
Hugh Wheeler | ... | (book) |
Christopher Bond | ... | (after) |
Cast (in credits order)
Audra McDonald | ... | Self - Host / Beggar Woman | |
Bryn Terfel | ... | Sweeney Todd | |
Emma Thompson | ... | Mrs. Lovett | |
Jay Armstrong Johnson | ... | Anthony Hope | |
Jeff Blumenkrantz | ... | The Beadle | |
Christian Borle | ... | Pirelli | |
Kyle Brenn | ... | Tobias Ragg | |
Erin Mackey | ... | Johanna | |
Bryonha Marie Parham | ... | Beggar Woman | |
Philip Quast | ... | Judge Turpin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alan Gilbert | ... | Self - Condutor | |
Zachary James | ... | Ensemble | |
New York Philharmonic | ... | Themselves - Orchestra | |
Patricia Phillips | ... | Quintet Soprano |
Produced by
Joanna Castle Miller | ... | assistant producer |
Douglas Chang | ... | producer |
Kristy Geslain | ... | associate producer |
Allen Kelman | ... | supervising producer |
Andrew Carl Wilk | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Gary Bradley |
Costume Design by
Tracy Christensen |
Makeup Department
Angelina Avallone | ... | makeup designer |
Paul Huntley | ... | hair and wig designer |
Production Management
Cheryl Fusco | ... | series production associate |
Nick Palm | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daisy Placeres | ... | production manager |
Danielle Schiffman | ... | media counsel |
Elizabeth W. Scott | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Fagan | ... | assistant director |
Annette Jolles | ... | associate director |
Nicolas Minas | ... | assistant director of filming |
Harry Poster | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
James Noone | ... | scenic designer |
Sound Department
Peter Fitzgerald | ... | sound designer |
Ian Reilly | ... | sound recordist |
Larry Rock | ... | sound recordist |
Ken Takeuchi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Adelman | ... | lighting designer |
Rob Balton | ... | stage jib operator |
Win Bernfeld | ... | camera operator |
Tom Blancato | ... | gaffer |
Julie Brenckle | ... | jib assistant |
Brett Frana | ... | jib tech |
Manny Gutierrez | ... | house jib operator |
Jon Harkins | ... | jib assistant |
Shaun Harkins | ... | house jib operator |
Charlie Huntley | ... | camera operator |
J.M. Hurley | ... | video operator |
Ernie Jew | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Lawson | ... | lighting programmer |
Emmett Loughran | ... | technical director |
Tina Magnuson | ... | technical manager |
Ed McCarthy | ... | lighting director |
Jeff McRoberts | ... | lighting director |
Patt Minetta | ... | camera operator |
Bob Muller | ... | tech manager |
Lyn Noland | ... | camera operator |
Brian Sheid | ... | robotic camera technician |
David Smith | ... | stage jib operator |
Larry Solomon | ... | camera operator |
Ron Travisano | ... | robotic camera technician |
Ron Washburn | ... | robotic camera |
Ka-Lai Wong | ... | video operator (as Kai-Lai Wong) |
Robert York | ... | robotic camera |
Editorial Department
Oriana Syed | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Alan Gilbert | ... | musical director |
Stephen Sondheim | ... | music and lyrics by |
Grant Sturiale | ... | assistant conductor |
Jonathan Tunick | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kitt Lavoie | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Chris DeRosa | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Foote | ... | associate choreographer |
Cheryl Fusco | ... | series production associate |
Josh Rhodes | ... | choreographer |
Rick Sordelet | ... | fight choreographer |
Roy Walter | ... | media asset management director |