Directed by
Michael Morris |
Writing Credits
Byron Balasco | ... | (created by) |
Fernanda Coppel | ... | (written by) |
Vladimir Cvetko | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Frank Grillo | ... | Alvey Kulina | |
Kiele Sanchez | ... | Lisa Prince | |
Matt Lauria | ... | Ryan Wheeler | |
Jonathan Tucker | ... | Jay Kulina | |
Nick Jonas | ... | Nate Kulina | |
Joanna Going | ... | Christina Kulina | |
Zuleikha Robinson | ... | Allison | |
Obba Babatundé | ... | Detective Gaines | |
Alicia Witt | ... | Melanie | |
Jamie Harris | ... | Terry | |
Meaghan Rath | ... | Tatiana | |
Bryan Callen | ... | Garo Kassabian | |
Jai Rodriguez | ... | Diego Diaz | |
Paul Walter Hauser | ... | Keith | |
Juliette Jackson | ... | Shelby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Hart | ... | Bar Patron / Cafe Patron | |
Derrick Jackson | ... | Fighter | |
Jamie Kennedy | ... | Bucky DeMarco | |
Andrea LeBlanc | ... | Cora (as Andrea Elizabeth LeBlanc) | |
Mark Mammone | ... | Front Desk Clerk | |
Joe Stevenson | ... | Joe Daddy | |
LaTonya Swann | ... | Tatiana's Friend | |
Preston Gazowsky | ... | Beach Goer (uncredited) | |
Rebecca Olejniczak | ... | King Beast Secretary Cali (uncredited) |
Produced by
Byron Balasco | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Vanessa Hayes | ... | co-producer |
Tim Iacofano | ... | executive producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Bart Peters | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Stevenson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Sidney Sidell |
Editing by
Padraic McKinley |
Casting By
Kate Caldwell |
Production Design by
Maria Caso |
Set Decoration by
Linda Louise Sheets |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Trent Cotner | ... | makeup artist |
Roxxi Dott | ... | hair stylist |
Rick Stratton | ... | special tattoos |
Debbie Zoller | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jennifer Shaw | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harmony Gosbee | ... | first assistant director |
Maria Mantia | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Martin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael A. Casey | ... | property master |
Anthony Diersing | ... | carpenter |
Michael Diersing | ... | construction coordinator |
Terry Haskell | ... | assistant property master |
Kacey Koeberer | ... | graphic designer / graphics designer |
Lori Marks | ... | paint supervisor |
Alicia Marquez | ... | assistant property master |
Ron Pekkala | ... | construction medic |
Forest Terry | ... | head greensman |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | leadperson |
Elijah Valenzuela | ... | laborer |
Rebecca Wentz | ... | buyer |
Philip Young | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Friedgen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | supervising adr editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Robinson | ... | sound mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Al Magliochetti | ... | visual effects |
Cameron Starke | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Steele | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Richard S. Steele) |
Stunts
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joe Stevenson | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keith Batchelor | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jack Chouchanian | ... | key grip |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Jimmy Culligan | ... | best boy grip |
Josh Denering | ... | grip |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | gaffer |
Mick Froehlich | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Micky Froehlich) |
Josh Hackney | ... | electrician (episode) |
Joseph Krattiger | ... | lighting technician |
Jake Leannah | ... | lighting technician |
Michael A. Mendez | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Victor Mendoza | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin Miles | ... | digital loader |
Dawn Nakamura | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Jason Selsor | ... | key rigging grip |
Brian Silva | ... | lighting technician |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Vejar | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Nicole Wilder | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Muffett Brinkman | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Christopher Gonzalez | ... | casting associate |
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting (as Chris Gray) |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arin Burke | ... | principal set costumer |
Kristen Ochs | ... | key costumer |
Laura Wong | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Jaron Downs | ... | post-production assistant |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Location Management
Greg Lazzaro | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andrew Adkins | ... | soundtrack |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | programmer: musical score |
Alec Sharpe | ... | executive director: music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jon Frye | ... | script coordinator |
Nancy Solomon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Landin | ... | dot coordinator |
Miguel Lozano | ... | special equipment driver/basecamp |
Dan Romero | ... | transportation captain |
Brian Stackhouse | ... | driver |
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) |
Robert G. Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Adam Bayless | ... | production coordinator |
Alisha East | ... | set production assistant |
Lara Erman | ... | production assistant |
Jori Espinosa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic |
Charlie Gardner | ... | director of marketing & communications |
Paul Giorgi | ... | production accountant |
Thanh Hoang | ... | production assistant |
Teresa Jaime Drapkin | ... | payroll: accountant |
Jason Jamal | ... | additional production assistant |
Steven Marter | ... | stand-in |
Jesse Morrison | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jamie Overla | ... | stand-in |
Clarence Perry | ... | executive assistant: Jamie Kennedy |
Rick Peters | ... | assistant to Mr. Grillo |
Geoff Pitts | ... | stand-in |
Ellsa Ramclam | ... | accounting clerk |
Leif Reinstein | ... | outside counsel |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Joe Testa | ... | office production assistant |
Michelle Thieme | ... | production assistant |
Ken Waters | ... | stand-in |
Chris Winn | ... | key crafts service |
Scott Winn | ... | craft service |