Directed by
Javier Giner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Javier Giner | ... | (writer) |
Javier Giner |
Cast (in credits order)
Lucía Caraballo | ... | Lucía | |
Izán Corchero | ... | Samuel (as Izan Corchero) | |
Íñigo Navares | ... | Ricardito | |
Mariola Fuentes | ... | Madre Ricardito | |
Teresa Quintero | ... | Niñera Lucía | |
Jorge Calvo | ... | Padre | |
Patrick Martino | ... | Padre 2 | |
Sonia Escañuela | ... | Madre |
Produced by
Verónica Díaz | ... | producer |
Faustino Giner | ... | executive producer |
Iñigo Giner | ... | executive producer |
Javier Giner | ... | executive producer |
Maria Dolores Miranda | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mariano Marín |
Cinematography by
Joaquín Manchado |
Editing by
Cyrus Aliakbari |
Casting By
Ana Sanz |
Art Direction by
Victor Molero |
Set Decoration by
Susana Fernández |
Costume Design by
Xavi Reyes | ||
Pan Álvaro |
Makeup Department
Paula Culebras | ... | hair stylist |
Teresa González | ... | makeup artist |
Elvira Guijarro | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Verónica Díaz | ... | production manager |
Concha Fontenla | ... | unit manager |
Nicolás Tapia | ... | unit manager (as Nico Tapia) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Díez | ... | third assistant director (as Laura Diez) |
Patricia González | ... | second assistant director |
Raquel Mendiguren | ... | third assistant director |
Eva Sánchez | ... | first assistant director (as Eva S. Nofuentes) |
Art Department
Verónica García Llamas | ... | props (as Verónica García) |
Rodrigo Gusto | ... | set dresser |
Javi Tasio | ... | graphics designer |
Andrea Torreiro | ... | art assistant |
Tania Whalbeck | ... | props |
Sound Department
Carlos Conde | ... | boom operator |
Álex F. Capilla | ... | foley artist |
Nestor Luz | ... | boom operator |
Ana Belén Martín | ... | post-production sound |
Daniel Molina | ... | sound designer / sound recordist |
Óscar Paniagua | ... | sound editor / sound |
Sergio Testón | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Acereto | ... | camera operator |
Manel Aguado | ... | assistant camera |
Nacho Aldecoa | ... | second assistant camera |
Enrique Arribas | ... | second assistant camera |
Francisco Beltran | ... | camera trainee (as Francisco Beltrán) |
Fernando Beltrán | ... | gaffer |
Marcos Benito | ... | assistant camera |
Lara Blanco | ... | video assist |
Ariana Bonavia | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tito Carlón | ... | camera operator (as Tito Carlon) / camera operator |
Roberto Cuadrado | ... | gaffer |
José DaSilva | ... | stills photographer |
Cenzo A. De Haro | ... | making-of |
Iñigo Iglesias | ... | assistant camera (as Íñigo Iglesias) |
Joaquín Manchado | ... | camera operator |
Roberto Miguel | ... | electrician |
José Luis Molero | ... | electrician |
Sergio Morales | ... | electrician |
Juanma Nieto | ... | second assistant camera |
Nerea Osuna | ... | second assistant camera |
Ángel Reina | ... | key grip (as Ángel de la Reina) |
Jon Peter Rowing | ... | assistant camera (as Jon Peter) |
Clara Martínez | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mauro Díez | ... | costume assistant |
Ignacio Povedano | ... | costume assistant (as Jesús I. Povedano) |
Elisabet Rivera | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Miguel P. Gilaberte | ... | colorist (as Miguel Pérez) |
Guillermo Peña | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marga Villalonga | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Miguel Gil | ... | music producer |
Vitan Ivanov | ... | musician |
Gregory Lacour | ... | musician |
Manuel Machado | ... | musician |
Ara Malikian | ... | musician: violin |
Pablo Martín | ... | musician (as Pablo Martín Jones) |
Miguel Rodrigáñez | ... | musician (as Miguel Rodrigañez) |
Olga Santos | ... | score mixer |
Margarita Sokdeva | ... | musician: violin |
Gabor Szavo | ... | musician: violin |
José Vinader | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Adela Gutiérrez | ... | script supervisor (as Adela Gutierrez) |
Javier Ruiz | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Guillermo Benet | ... | production staff |
Chema Díaz-Plaza | ... | production assistant |
Guillermo J. Escribano | ... | child coach (as Guillermo Escribano) |
Nerea Herrero | ... | production assistant |
Jota Linares | ... | child coach |
Nadia López | ... | press agent |
Clara Otero | ... | production staff |
Ainhoa Pernaute | ... | press agent |
Leonardo Santana | ... | production staff |
Leticia Vázquez | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Agustín Almodóvar | ... | thanks |
Pedro Almodóvar | ... | thanks |
Amaya Arzuaga | ... | thanks |
Miguel Balanzategui | ... | thanks |
Sergio Barrejón | ... | thanks |
Katrina Bayonas | ... | thanks |
Pepa Charro | ... | thanks |
Guillem Clua | ... | thanks (as Guillem Clúa) |
Penélope Cruz | ... | thanks |
Javier Cámara | ... | thanks |
David Delfín | ... | thanks |
Sandra Ejarque | ... | thanks |
Esther García | ... | thanks |
Paloma Juanes | ... | thanks |
Carmen Machi | ... | thanks |
Ascen Marchena | ... | thanks |
José Martret | ... | thanks |
Luisa Matienzo | ... | thanks |
Antonio Muñoz de Mesa | ... | thanks |
Toni Novella | ... | thanks |
Begoña Piña | ... | thanks |
Roberto Pérez Toledo | ... | thanks |
Covadonga R. Gamboa | ... | thanks (as Cova R. Gamboa) |
José Antonio Ramos | ... | thanks |
Jesús Robles | ... | dedicatee |
Juan Sardà Frouchtmann | ... | thanks (as Juan Sardá) |
Miguel Ángel Silvestre | ... | thanks |
Barbara Stanwyck | ... | dedicatee |
Paz Sufrategui | ... | thanks |
Nicolás Tapia | ... | thanks (as Nico Tapia) |
Lana Turner | ... | dedicatee |