Rosemary's Baby (TV Mini Series)
Night One (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Agnieszka Holland | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ira Levin | ... | (based on the novels "Rosemary's Baby" and "Son of Rosemary" by) |
Scott Abbott | ... | (teleplay by) and |
James Wong | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andrew Balek | ... | associate producer |
Robert Bernacchi | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dimitri Lemoine | ... | set assistant producer: Paris |
Thomas Lemoine | ... | set assistant producer: Paris |
Joshua D. Maurer | ... | executive producer |
Tom Patricia | ... | producer |
Cisely Saldana | ... | producer |
Mariel Saldana | ... | producer |
Zoe Saldana | ... | producer |
Stephane Sperry | ... | co-producer |
David A. Stern | ... | executive producer |
Alixandre Witlin | ... | executive producer |
James Wong | ... | executive consultant |
Music by
Antoni Lazarkiewicz | ... | (as Antoni Komasa-Lazarkiewicz) (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michel Amathieu | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brian Berdan | ... | (edited by) |
Amy E. Duddleston | ... | (edited by) |
J. Kathleen Gibson | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Margery Simkin | ... | (casting by) |
Set Decoration by
Christelle Maisonneuve |
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Guillaume Castagné | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Charlotte Desnos | ... | makeup artist |
Nicolas Herlin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Laetitia Hillion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cyril Hipaux | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Catherine Jabes | ... | hair supervisor |
Frédéric Lainé | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Pascal Larue | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Dorothée Soual | ... | wig maker |
Vera Steimberg | ... | personal makeup artist: Zoe Saldana (as Vera Steimberg Moder) |
Production Management
Ornella Alagna | ... | office production assistant |
Diana Angulo | ... | administrative production manager |
Robert Bernacchi | ... | unit production manager |
Virginie Berrachi | ... | assistant production manager |
Antoine Boulay | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ross Cavanaugh | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeremy Chalon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Léo Grignon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Romain Génety | ... | assistant location manager |
Victor Mirabel | ... | office production assistant |
Karine Petite | ... | second unit manager |
Philippe Saal | ... | production manager |
Emmanuel Thoze | ... | second unit production manager |
Valentin Tourdjman | ... | assistant unit manager / second unit production manager |
Laurent Villatte | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kasia Adamik | ... | second unit director |
Estelle Chauvin | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Yann Cuinet | ... | first assistant director |
Thomine de Pins | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Emmanuelle Fourault | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Frilet | ... | second assistant director |
Jean Ghesquiere | ... | key set lock off |
Winter Goury du Roslan | ... | third assistant director |
Grégoire Jeudy | ... | third assistant director |
David Krespine | ... | second assistant director |
Hugo Nathan | ... | assistant director |
Damien Noguer | ... | third assistant director |
Cyril Pavaux | ... | second assistant director |
Florence Thibaudat | ... | assistant assistant director |
Mathieu Turi | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Samudrika Arora | ... | consultant |
Maxime Bechu | ... | swing gang |
Eric Boumier | ... | swing gang |
Fabrice Bourderioux | ... | swing gang |
Charles Clément | ... | trainee |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Jessy Kupperman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ghizlane Maatof | ... | store woman |
Régis Marduel | ... | property master / property master: second unit |
Francois Poublan | ... | property master |
Uriel Zylberman | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Sound Department
Theophane Bernard-Brunel | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Jean-Marie Blondel | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Bozzone | ... | adr mixer |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lara Dale | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Esparza | ... | sound editor |
Art Espinosa | ... | assistant sound editor |
A. Daniel Jaramillo | ... | foley editor |
Yves Laisné | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Tim Limer | ... | sound recordist |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Mélanie Moreira | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Theotime Pardon | ... | boom operator |
A. Josh Reinhardt | ... | foley supervision |
Will Riley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julien Ripert | ... | boom operator |
Rob Sinko | ... | adr mixer |
D. Chris Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Georges Demétrau | ... | special effects supervisor (as George Demetreau) |
Max Garnier | ... | special effects technician |
Sara Helmlinger | ... | special effects technician |
Jérome Miel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Block | ... | title sequence designer/animator |
Casey Conroy | ... | visual effects producer |
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects producer |
Patrick Horne | ... | visual effects artist |
Lacey Hutchison | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jason Maynard | ... | digital effects artist / visual effects artist |
Jamie Gary Phillips | ... | digital compositor |
Eddie Robison | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects producer: Inhance Digital |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Franck Allard | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Augé | ... | stunt driver |
Noémie Caloussis | ... | stunt double |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | stunt driver |
Aurélien Grelier | ... | stunt driver |
Alexandre Vu | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Auclair | ... | electrician |
Eric Baraillon | ... | gaffer (2014) |
Basile Barniske | ... | additional electrician / electrician |
Sarah Bensaïd | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Justine Bourgade | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Malik Brahimi | ... | additional camera operator |
Nicolas Cagniard | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Hugo Canela | ... | video assist |
Philippe Canu | ... | key grip |
Julien Coquillet | ... | grip |
Stéphane Cry | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Roger Do Minh | ... | still photographer |
Lorenzo Donati | ... | steadicam |
Christophe Dural | ... | gaffer |
Euriel Etevenon | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Remy Freess | ... | second unit: grip |
Etienne Fu-Le Saulnier | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Pierre Garnier | ... | key grip: second unit |
Quentin Guichard | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Antoine Husson | ... | grip |
Mouloud Lakrout | ... | electrician |
Eric Larsen | ... | grip: second unit |
Jonathan Ly | ... | grip |
Laurent Malek | ... | electrician |
Romain Marcel | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Pitch Mercadal | ... | additional assistant video |
Yann Ody | ... | electrician |
Rafal Paradowski | ... | camera operator |
Jacek Petrycki | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Giovanni Quéné | ... | grip |
Brice Roustang | ... | prelight gaffer |
Benjamin Rufi | ... | digital imaging technician (as Rufi Benjamin) |
Amandine Schelle | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Océanne Skarica | ... | assistant camera |
Vincent Tulasne | ... | qtake video key mixer |
Casting Department
Pablo Barbetti | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | uk casting |
Victor Jenkins | ... | uk casting |
Mathilde Kraemer | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sandra Marthon | ... | extras casting |
Terry Maurel | ... | extras casting assistant |
Carole Schmidlin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Vicki Thomson | ... | casting associate |
Annette Trumel | ... | casting associate (2014) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dominique Cristina | ... | costume buyer |
Camille Joste | ... | costumer |
Janet Latimer | ... | set costumer |
Eudald Magri | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laurence Nicolas | ... | set costumer |
Lenaig Periot-Boulben | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Bell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steven Cuellar | ... | assistant editor |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist: arsenal |
Breannah Gibson | ... | post-production assistant |
Sylvie Landra | ... | additional editing by |
Fabien Napoli | ... | colorist: digital dailies |
Laurent Pelé-Piovani | ... | assistant editor |
Trudy Yee | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Max Belmessieri | ... | location scout |
Guenola Chaussard | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Nicholas Johnson | ... | music coordinator |
Lise Richardson | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Esther Jacopin | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Elisa Landozzi | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Dominique Piat | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Monia Ayachi | ... | adr actor |
Mona Bernal | ... | production coordinator |
Tanya Blumstein | ... | dialogue coach |
Frans Boyer | ... | stand-in |
Hélène Cardona | ... | additional voices |
Frederic Dagmey | ... | additional production assistant |
Marie De Busscher | ... | key set lock off : France |
Daniel Desjardins | ... | cost controller |
Laure Donnadieu | ... | additional set production assistant |
Philippe Le Forestier | ... | assistant location manager |
Dimitri Lemoine | ... | set production assistant |
Julie Masselis | ... | assistant to the producer |
Gilles Matheron | ... | stand-in: stand in: Roman Castevet |
Olympe Mousseron | ... | set production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions |
Olivier Sagne | ... | crowd marshall |
Bruno Stephane | ... | adr/voice talent: part one |
Laure-Astrid Veber | ... | facilities |
Daphne Wattiez | ... | assistant to executive producers |