Crossbones (TV Series)
The Covenant (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ciaran Donnelly |
Writing Credits
Neil Cross | ... | (created by) and |
James V. Hart | ... | (created by) & |
Amanda Welles | ... | (created by) |
Blake Masters | ... | (written by) |
Colin Woodard | ... | (based on the book "The Republic of Pirates" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Malkovich | ... | Edward 'Blackbeard' Teach | |
Richard Coyle | ... | Tom Lowe | |
Claire Foy | ... | Kate Balfour | |
Yasmine Al Massri | ... | Selima El Sharad | |
David Hoflin | ... | Charlie Rider | |
Chris Perfetti | ... | Tim Fletch | |
Tracy Ifeachor | ... | Nenna Ajanlekoko | |
Stuart Wilson | ... | Captain Sam Valentine | |
Peter Stebbings | ... | James Balfour | |
Kevin Ryan | ... | Finnegan | |
Ezra Buzzington | ... | Eisengrim | |
Aimee Mullins | ... | Woman in White | |
Emilien De Falco | ... | Alain Mersault | |
Brian J. Williams | ... | Pyper | |
Natalie Hoflin | ... | Rose | |
Isel Rodriguez | ... | Maggie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Omar Cruz Soto | ... | Good Pirate | |
Guillermo Fornaris | ... | Valentine Pirate (as Guillo Fornaris) | |
Arash Mokhtar | ... | Actor (voice) | |
Jean Pierre Prats | ... | Valentine Pirate | |
Ali Akbar Sepahi | ... | Amir khan |
Produced by
Kevin Blank | ... | associate producer |
Neil Cross | ... | executive producer |
David DiGilio | ... | co-executive producer |
Ciaran Donnelly | ... | executive producer |
Tim Dragga | ... | associate producer |
Ted Gold | ... | executive producer |
Todd M. Lachniet | ... | associate producer |
Laurie MacDonald | ... | executive producer |
Blake Masters | ... | co-executive producer |
Lori Motyer | ... | co-producer |
Michael Oates Palmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Walter F. Parkes | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | co-executive producer (as Liz Sarnoff) |
Rudd Simmons | ... | producer |
Riyoko Tanaka | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Christopher Baffa | ... | (as Christopher J. Baffa) |
Raphy Molinary | ... | (Cinematographer 2nd Unit) |
Editing by
Meg Reticker | ... | (as Margaret Reticker) |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Tom Conroy |
Art Direction by
Domenic Silvestri |
Set Decoration by
Monica Monserrate | ... | (as Monica Monserrate Llenza) |
Costume Design by
Caroline Harris |
Makeup Department
David LeRoy Anderson | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Steven E. Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Dominique Borrel | ... | background supervisor |
Michelle Diamantides | ... | key hair stylist |
Ken Diaz | ... | makeup department head |
Jacqueline Jimenez | ... | makeup artist |
Adruitha Lee | ... | hair department head |
Heather Mages | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Mills | ... | makeup artist |
Kerrin Jackson | ... | hair technician: AFX Studio (uncredited) |
Production Management
Angelita Esperanza | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ellen Gordon | ... | unit production manager (as Ellen S. Gordon) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Danahy | ... | second assistant director |
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly | ... | second second assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second unit director |
Kevin Blank | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Luis F. Aguilar | ... | construction foreman |
Tony Aponte | ... | head scenic |
Joe Barden | ... | construction foreman |
Johnny Bias | ... | swordsmith |
Gladys Bustos | ... | assistant property master |
Marsi Caraballo | ... | set dec buyer |
Matthew Cavaliero | ... | property master (as Matt Cavaliero) |
Crossbones | ... | set designer |
Ethan Denne | ... | paint foreman |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Bryan Forrest | ... | swordsmith |
Glenn Freund | ... | swordsmith |
Dylan Gray | ... | props |
Juan Guallini Indij | ... | head greens (as Guallini Indij) |
Christine McDonagh | ... | assistant art director |
Carmen Marie Colon Mejia | ... | set dresser |
Alicia Minette | ... | swordsmith |
Josie Minguela | ... | set dresser |
Mariella Navarro | ... | construction estimator |
Jason Olson | ... | leadman |
Kim Richey | ... | assistant property master |
Samuel Salvatella | ... | construction estimator |
Jeffrey Seay | ... | plaster foreman |
Tony Swatton | ... | swordsmith |
Ricardo Naveira | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Chae | ... | adr recordist |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Penny Harold | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Darin Heinis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Tony Kiernan | ... | adr recordist |
Luis Landrau | ... | sound utility |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Ric Schnupp | ... | mix re-recordist |
Edward Tise | ... | production sound mixer |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Ogg | ... | special effects foreman |
Andy Weder | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Charles Collyer | ... | lead compositor |
Ante Dekovic | ... | compositing supervisor |
Damien Delaunay | ... | visual effects artist |
Kolby Kember | ... | lighting artist |
Aleksandra Kochoska | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | visual effects editor |
Pamela Monroe | ... | visual effects coordinator: DuMonde Visual Effects |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | compositing supervisor |
Helena Packer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ron Pogue | ... | visual effects producer |
Robert C. Rhodes | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Julien Taton | ... | fx td |
Sreyans Bardia | ... | head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Kevin Fisch | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Hetal Jain | ... | : BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | production support (uncredited) / visual effects production assistant: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas DuPont | ... | fight coordinator |
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: David Hoflin (as Zach Hudson) |
Sarah Molasky | ... | stunt double: Claire Foy |
Steven Stone | ... | stunt double: Stuart Wilson |
Bryan Thompson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wilfredo Cancel | ... | lighting technician |
William Coss | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Andrés Figueroa | ... | grip (as Jose Andre Figueroa) |
Greg Hewett | ... | key grip (as Gregory Hewett) |
Abner Medina | ... | b camera: first assistant |
Arturo Melero | ... | rigging electrician |
Raphy Molinary | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jose M. Morales | ... | rigging grip |
Jerry Mundy | ... | gaffer |
Rigoberto X. Baerga Munoz | ... | grip |
Gabriel Padilla | ... | rigging gaffer |
Angel Pastrana | ... | best boy grip |
Edgar Rivera Díaz | ... | grip |
Carlos Cali Rivera | ... | electrician |
Francisco Román | ... | still photographer |
Su-Jeng Sang | ... | digital film loader |
Marcus L. Santiago | ... | rig electrician |
Ramses A. Santos | ... | grip (as Ramses Santos) |
Benjamin Spek | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Kevin Stanley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Orlando Suárez | ... | rigging electrician |
Raphy Molinary | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Daniel Pernas | ... | b camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patricia Alonso | ... | casting: Puerto Rico |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Alan Scott Neal | ... | casting assistant |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Candice Carella | ... | costume buyer |
Pedro Chavez | ... | key textile artist |
Gabriela Felix | ... | costume assistant |
Isabel Gandia | ... | costumer |
Xiomara Herrera-Díaz | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Emily Heyman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ali Lammari | ... | set costumer |
Michael A. Russell | ... | costume supervisor |
Leticia Sandoval | ... | table person |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | head ager/dyer |
Tony Swatton | ... | specialty wardrobe |
Ramón Sierra Torres | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Chase A. Abrams | ... | colorist: dailies |
Joel Aponte | ... | dailies technician |
Steven Bodner | ... | digital intermediate colorist (as Steven Bodner Jr.) |
Leo de Wolff | ... | dailies producer |
Zachary Halley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Labich | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris MacKenzie | ... | on-line editor |
Myles Sorensen | ... | assistant editor |
Ellen Tam | ... | assistant editor |
Leo de Wolff | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Iván Rodríguez | ... | location assistant |
Karen S. Uphoff | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Timo Chen | ... | music assistant / score producer |
Ryan Lester | ... | orchestrator |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Erick DeVore | ... | score programmer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Oswaldo Colon-Ortiz | ... | script coordinator (as Oswaldo Colón Ortiz) |
Coraly Santaliz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
María de Orduña | ... | dispatcher |
Fausto Espinosa | ... | driver |
Luis A. Jurado | ... | transportation captain (as Luis Jurado) |
Antonio Molina | ... | gang boss: Los Angeles prep / transportation captain: los angeles |
Josiuan Rojas | ... | transportation coordinator (as Josivan Rojas) |
Additional Crew
Marielena Alfonseca | ... | assistant accountant |
Steve Auvenshine | ... | armorer |
Aibsel Betancourt | ... | production secretary (as Aibsel Peña Betancourt) |
Jose Caballero | ... | marine coordinator 2nd assistant |
Jose Caballero | ... | marine coordinator assistant (english version) |
Shaun P. Copelin | ... | assistant armourer |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer |
Theo Daley | ... | title designer |
Kathi Danielson | ... | production accountant |
Jonathan Durán Gómez | ... | craft service production assistant |
Vicente Gillette | ... | accounting clerk |
Rain Kanikula | ... | first assistant accountant |
Thomas Lombardi | ... | assistant: Mr. Parkes & Ms. MacDonald (as Tommy Lombardi) |
Cristina Méndez-Yinat | ... | accounting clerk |
Jossette Reilly | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jossette I. Reilly) |
Andres Rivera | ... | caterer/chef |
Vanessa Rodríguez Murphy | ... | set production assistant |
Bruce A. Ross | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Lisa G. Shillingburg | ... | first assistant accountant |
Birdie Talanca | ... | assistant accountant |
Eric Vega | ... | production coordinator (as Eric M. Vega) |
Lisa Marie Hill | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |