The Blacklist (TV Series)
Wujing (No. 84) (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Writing Credits
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | (created by) |
Lukas Reiter | ... | (written by) |
Jason George | ... | (executive story editor) |
Amanda Kate Shuman | ... | (story editor) |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | (staff writer) |
Brandon Margolis | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Spader | ... | Raymond 'Red' Reddington | |
Megan Boone | ... | Elizabeth Keen | |
Diego Klattenhoff | ... | Donald Ressler | |
Ryan Eggold | ... | Tom Keen | |
Parminder Nagra | ... | Meera Malik | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Harold Cooper | |
Chin Han | ... | Wujing | |
Amir Arison | ... | Aram Mojtabai | |
Hisham Tawfiq | ... | Dembe Zuma | |
Deborah S. Craig | ... | Luli Zeng | |
Graeme Malcolm | ... | Man with the Apple | |
Rob Yang | ... | Jin Sun | |
Andrew Pang | ... | Henry Cho | |
David Andrew Macdonald | ... | Wujing's Associate | |
Susan Kelechi Watson | ... | Ellie | |
Matthew Kim | ... | Henry's Son | |
Jamil Mena | ... | FBI Agent #1 | |
Jeremiah Zinger | ... | FBI Agent #2 | |
Yung-I Chang | ... | Shun Lee | |
Heland Lee | ... | Chinese Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Blake J. Evans | ... | Kevin Wyatt (uncredited) | |
Booch O'Connell | ... | Murdered Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jace Alexander | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Benson | ... | co-producer (as Laura A. Benson) |
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Katrin L. Goodson | ... | co-producer |
John C. Kelley | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Massett | ... | co-executive producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | consulting producer |
Anthony Sparks | ... | producer |
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael W. Watkins | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael Watkins) |
Wendy West | ... | co-executive producer |
John Zinman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Frank Prinzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Brookshire |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (as Suzanne Smith Crowley) |
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Andrew Jackness |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Set Decoration by
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Christine Bean |
Makeup Department
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | hair stylist: Megan Boone |
Liliana Maggio | ... | hair department head (as Liliana Meyrick) |
Arielle Toelke | ... | makeup department head |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Gina Leone | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Janelle Leone | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Lauzanne Nel | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Laura Benson | ... | unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson) |
George Doherty | ... | assistant unit production manager (as George P. Doherty) |
Zee Hatley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Zoe Hartman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Allen | ... | additional second assistant director |
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Kuzenka | ... | dga trainee |
Brendan C. Lynch | ... | second assistant director (as Brendan Lynch) |
Derek Peterson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Kyung W. Chang | ... | assistant art director |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | assistant property master |
Tobias Core | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Crall | ... | scenic (as Sara C. Crall) |
Kyle Glueckert | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Gonzalez | ... | props |
Sean Haines | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tara Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Robert Ludemann | ... | motion graphics |
Victor Marrone | ... | set dresser |
Joseph S. Patire | ... | key carpenter |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna) |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Robert Rosegren | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | assistant property master |
Carla Stile | ... | set dresser |
Michael Wasserman | ... | props: art department (as Mike Wasserman) |
Ipek Celik | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) / set decoration shopper (uncredited) |
Ernie Foster | ... | scenic charge (uncredited) |
Heather Harris | ... | scenic industrial (uncredited) |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Kennedy | ... | set dressing shop person (uncredited) |
Erik Knight | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Ginger Ingram LaBella | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) / graphic designer (uncredited) |
William May | ... | art department researcher (uncredited) |
Rebecca Meis DeMarco | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Matthew Jeffrey Sama | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Emma Toll | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fritz Francois | ... | sound utility/additional boom op |
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Goeb | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Chato Hill | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack Hutson | ... | sound mixer |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Iden Kamishin | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Osvaldo Andreaus | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule |
Richard Aponte | ... | visual effects artist |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Friedman | ... | composite supervisor |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Henry Langstraat | ... | visual effects producer |
Kerem Ogan | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Amy Putrynski | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rick Shick | ... | digital compositor |
Prasanna Siddharthan | ... | lead compositor: Gradient Effects |
Aniela Sidorska | ... | visual effects producer |
Jung Um | ... | digital compositor |
Selim Yang | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Houlihan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | senior digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Devin Sanchez | ... | stunt double: Henry's Son |
Frank Alfano | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dante Ha | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Suo Liu | ... | stunt double: Rob Yang (uncredited) |
Jason Mello | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jason Ng | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jim Ng | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunt double: Diego Klattenhoff (uncredited) |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hannah Scott | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone (uncredited) |
Kenny Wong | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Adam Wood | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
Kevin Carlisle | ... | best boy grip / key grip: second unit |
Carl Casano | ... | electrician |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame engineer / video playback |
Ramon Engle | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dejan Georgevich | ... | additional field photography |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | computer/video playback department head |
Mark Kahn | ... | electrician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Scott Kincaid | ... | electrician |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Lanci | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alexander W. Lewis | ... | additional loader |
Michael Ludwig | ... | key grip |
Daniel Luebke | ... | best boy electric |
Andrew Lupo | ... | grip |
John Moustakas | ... | dolly grip |
Nicole Rivelli | ... | additional photographer |
K-C Roballo | ... | grip (as K.C. Roballo) |
Peter Schall | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Schmidt | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Douglas W. Shannon | ... | gaffer |
Mike Sime | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Jared Sturner | ... | key grip |
Aileen Taylor | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jim Galvin | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Vincent Lanza | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Adrian Luna | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Antonio Ponti | ... | a camera assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Seehase | ... | "c" camera second assistant (uncredited) |
Aileen Taylor | ... | first assistant: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Christopher Yoon | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Geller | ... | casting associate |
Brittany Gischner | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Debi Manwiller | ... | original casting |
Richard Pagano | ... | original casting (as Rick Pagano) |
Lindsay Padover | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Keely Bembry | ... | costume production assistant |
Linda Giammarese | ... | costume supervisor |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | shopper & assistant costume designer |
Sandra Quinn | ... | key tailor |
Maren Reese | ... | personal costumer: Mr. Spader |
Mitchell Travers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alex McBean | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Ann Nguyen | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Maren Reese | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rhett Finch | ... | assistant editor |
Aurora Gordon | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Lefcovich | ... | on-line editor |
Crystal Leong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Randall Starnes | ... | colorist (as Randy Starnes) |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | senior on-line editor (uncredited) |
David Sconyers | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Bernstein | ... | assistant location manager |
Hakiem Greenhut | ... | location assistant |
Stan Leung | ... | location assistant |
Serrantos Madimenos | ... | location production assistant |
Jayar Myers | ... | location scout (as JR Myers) |
Denise Ogaz | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Joaquin Diego Prange | ... | locations manager (as Joaquin D. Prange) |
Tom Scutro | ... | assistant location manager |
Benjamin J. Stern | ... | key location assistant |
Scott Tankel | ... | location scout |
Stefanie Walmsley | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor |
Mike Barnett | ... | composer: additional music |
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Brick Johnson | ... | assistant to composer (as Andrew Johnson) |
Robot Koch | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Simone Lageoles | ... | script supervisor |
Nicole Phillips | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Thomas Aquino | ... | unit driver |
Mo Fitzgerald | ... | transportation captain |
John 'Detroit' White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Tim Brittain | ... | writing assistant |
Blaire Butcher | ... | office production assistant |
Cristal Calderon | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
George Daratany | ... | set production assistant |
Hala Gabriel | ... | production accountant |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Brad Jay Garret | ... | technical consultant |
Ben Gatollari | ... | production assistant |
Jason George | ... | executive story editor |
Jeremy Glab | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Gordon | ... | assistant: John Eisendrath |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Charles Jeffreys | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Hilary Kehoe | ... | production coordinator |
Sonia Kharkar | ... | assistant to mr. bokenkamp |
Jessica Mayfield | ... | production secretary |
Kevin McKenna | ... | set medic |
Dave Metzger | ... | writers assistant |
Chelsea Alison Moore | ... | production assistant (as Chelsea Moore) |
Terrill Ocona | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Sean Rappleyea | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Kate Shuman | ... | story editor |
Courtney Smith | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Joel Tarantino | ... | armorer |
Raquel Tresvant | ... | assistant: Mr. Van der Meer |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
James Bozer | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Thomas DeLuca | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Pounds | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gina Jones Roche | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Cara Trabucco | ... | assistant: Ms. Boone (uncredited) |
Thanks
Megan Boone | ... | special thanks |
James Spader | ... | special thanks |