Die Zweiflers (TV Series)
Episode #1.2 (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Clara von Arnim |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Hadda | ... | (created by) |
Sarah Hadda | ||
Juri Sternburg |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Martin Danisch | ... | executive producer |
Carolin Haasis | ... | commission editor ARD Degeto |
David Hadda | ... | executive producer |
Oliver Lüer | ... | line producer |
Anja Marquardt | ... | executive producer |
Noam Rapaport | ... | Junior Producer |
Wero Rodowicz | ... | Creative Producer |
Philipp G. Steffens | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marko Nyberg | ||
Petja Virikko |
Cinematography by
Phillip Kaminiak |
Editing by
Vincent Assmann | ||
Aurora Vögeli |
Casting By
Lisa Stutzky |
Production Design by
Merle Vorwald |
Art Direction by
Dor Keren |
Set Decoration by
Ole Kloss |
Costume Design by
Stefanie Bruhn |
Makeup Department
Niciy Axt | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Dorn | ... | makeup artist |
Tanja Holznagel | ... | makeup artist |
Anette Keiser | ... | key make up / key makeup artist: 1 |
Stefanie Ziegler-Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Ahrens | ... | set manager |
David Garsoffky | ... | unit manager |
Oscar Lauterbach | ... | production assistant |
Martin Lorenz | ... | base manager |
Oliver Lüer | ... | head of production |
Anna Maria Pürthner | ... | production assistant |
Noam Rapaport | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jörn Ruhnau | ... | production coordinator |
Simon Rühlemann | ... | development & financing |
Sean Scraton | ... | set manager |
Betty Severin | ... | assistant line producer |
Julian Timm | ... | base manager |
Sarah Wang | ... | Set Runner |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John D. Adams | ... | 2nd ad crowd |
Simon Adegbenro | ... | first assistant director |
Pinio Grabbe | ... | AD PA |
Cornelia Hoefke | ... | first assistant director |
Latisha Kohrs | ... | AD PA |
Alisia Manuguerra | ... | AD PA |
Irina Schade | ... | 2nd ad crowd |
Nicole Schreider | ... | AD PA |
Emil Stege | ... | 2nd ad crowd |
Art Department
Ana María Alarcón | ... | set dresser |
Davaajargal Chimeddorj | ... | prop driver |
Klaus Eckmann | ... | set dresser |
Sabine Engelberg | ... | art director studio |
Clara Soley Freitag | ... | stand-by props |
Kristin Henrich | ... | assistant property master |
Fion-Jasper Hoppmann | ... | prop buyer |
Esther Häring | ... | set dec buyer |
Selda Kavulok | ... | stand-by props |
Jana Keck | ... | art department trainee |
Robin Kohler | ... | property master |
Anne Kunzke | ... | set dec assistant |
Hanna Lehmann | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Leonie Lieberherr | ... | art dep coordinator |
Marie Charlotte Matthaei | ... | set dec assistant |
Bettina Saul | ... | set dresser |
Rika Schneider | ... | lead dresser |
Isabella Schvartzman | ... | set dresser |
Otgonbaatar Tavnan | ... | set dec driver |
Sound Department
Oliver Achatz | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Rhys Anderson | ... | boom operator: 1 day |
Volker Armbruster | ... | foley artist |
Max Hartstang | ... | boom operator |
Robin Hörrmann | ... | boom operator: 2 days |
Magdalena Jacob | ... | boom operator |
Andreas Lucas | ... | Sound Facility Director FunDeMental Studios |
Tim Müller | ... | boom operator: 2 days |
Ole Ohlendorf | ... | sound designer |
Paul Rischer | ... | ADR editor / dialogue editor |
Marco Schnebel | ... | foley mixer |
Filippo Toso | ... | boom operator |
Patrick Veigel | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Ziesche | ... | foley editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tobias M. Bartl | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Bergmann | ... | best boy |
Christopher Bodenstein | ... | add. lighting technician |
Mahir Dogan | ... | add. lighting technician |
Raiko Epperlein | ... | Light Technician |
Mirko Fricke | ... | gaffer |
Tobias Gehlfuß | ... | Lighting Technician |
Till Girke | ... | Lighting Technician |
Tilo Glawe | ... | Lighting Technician |
Georg Heimann | ... | Lighting Technician |
Daniel Horn | ... | grip |
Fabian Jung | ... | Video Operator |
Christoph Kollmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Sascha Kuchenbuch | ... | Lighting Technician |
Kai Lachmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Lasse Liebelt | ... | steadycam operator |
Valentin Petrillo Lopez | ... | data wrangler |
Ludwig Machnicki | ... | Lighting Technician |
Laura Rehmet | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Reiners | ... | Lighting Technician |
Christoph Schobert | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tebbe Schöningh | ... | camera operator: b camera / second unit cinematoghrapher |
Max Smeaton | ... | Light Technician |
Christoph Sommer | ... | first assistant camera |
Elmar Suska | ... | crane operator |
Casting Department
Greta Baumann | ... | casting assistant |
Berti Caminneci | ... | casting associate |
Silvana Kohlstock | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Pap | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Aigner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Juri Bruhn | ... | Junior Costume Assistant |
Kati Lafin | ... | wardrobe |
Heike Meixner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Constanze Pelzer | ... | wardrobe |
Wiebke Warskulat | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jana Witte | ... | assistant costume designer |
Simone Zimmermann | ... | crowd |
Editorial Department
Manuel Portschy | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Benjamin Berelsmann | ... | location scout |
Matthias Braun | ... | location scout |
Henrik Greisner | ... | location manager |
Regina Kaczmarek | ... | location manager |
Hendrik Piwinger | ... | location manager |
Volker Sattel | ... | location scout |
Ralf Schreiner | ... | location manager |
Daniel Schwedes | ... | location manager |
Florian Staubach | ... | location manager |
Anja Stoeppler | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Björn S. Berger | ... | script supervisor: 1 day |
Nicole Birkholz | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Silvia Lindner | ... | Immigration Consultant |
Jenny Rudovsky | ... | production assistant |
Birgitt Stüpp | ... | production accountant |
Eike Wolf | ... | Executive Director Studio Babelsberg |