Mr. Sloane (TV Series)
Happy New Year, Mr. Sloane: Part 2 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert B. Weide |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert B. Weide |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nick Frost | ... | Jeremy Sloane | |
Olivia Colman | ... | Janet Sloane | |
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | Ross | |
Ophelia Lovibond | ... | Robin | |
Brendan Patricks | ... | Reggie | |
Lawry Lewin | ... | Beans | |
Valerie Lilley | ... | Mrs. Wyndham | |
Michael Malarkey | ... | Craig |
Produced by
Kenton Allen | ... | executive producer |
Clelia Mountford | ... | producer |
Robert B. Weide | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Ben Wheeler |
Editing by
Mark Henson | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Production Management
Rhian Griffiths | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Alibone | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director |
David Stafford | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Bevan | ... | Standby prop |
Tom Rea | ... | Production Buyer |
Alex Robertson | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Simon Dyer | ... | sound recordist |
Dave Eccleston | ... | foley mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr recordist |
Richard Pilcher | ... | boom operator |
Mark Verner | ... | foley artist |
Dave Zarpak | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicholas Britt | ... | electrician |
Dan Brough | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Pablo García Soriano | ... | digital imaging technician (as Pablo G. Soriano) |
Tom Guy | ... | electrician |
Anthony Holt | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Colin Hutton | ... | specials photographer / still photographer |
Tom Laven | ... | assistant grip |
Luke Lloyd | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Warren Markert | ... | daily second assistant a-camera |
Shaun Mone | ... | gaffer |
Rupert Power | ... | steadicam operator |
Mark Sneddon | ... | first assistant camera |
Steve Tateham | ... | electrician |
Anthony Ward | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grace Brooks | ... | costume trainee |
Lex Wood | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Pablo García Soriano | ... | digital dailies colorist (as Pablo G. Soriano) |
Barney Jordan | ... | on-line editor |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jamie Lindsay | ... | location manager |
Saskia Whinney | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Tim Mountford | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Beeton | ... | transportation captain |
Glenn Charter | ... | driver: cast |
Louise Cornwell | ... | unit driver |
Nigel Willson | ... | driver: minibus |
Additional Crew
Alison Cain | ... | researcher |
Hussain Casey-Ahmed | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Hussain Ahmed) |
Dan Cheesbrough | ... | business affairs |
Fergus Cook | ... | director's assistant |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety officer |
Helen Taylor | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Trewartha | ... | behind the scenes documentary editor |
Jason Blair | ... | stand in/double (uncredited) |