Directed by
Janicza Bravo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Janicza Bravo | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Cera | ... | Gregory | |
Sarah Burns | ... | Rose | |
Brett Gelman | ... | Tom | |
Anna Rose Hopkins | ... | Summer / Cheyenne | |
G. Maximilian Zarou | ... | Attendant | |
Holly Kaplan | ... | Waitress | |
Stephanie Allynne | ... | Willie | |
Mireya Lucio | ... | Crystal | |
Nick Ortega | ... | Carlos |
Produced by
Janicza Bravo | ... | producer |
Doug DeLuca | ... | executive producer (as Doug De Luca) |
Brett Gelman | ... | producer |
Daniel Kellison | ... | executive producer |
Mickey Meyer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Heather Christian |
Cinematography by
Christian Sprenger |
Editing by
Cine Bravo | ... | (as Cinebravo) |
Janicza Bravo | ... | (as Cinebravo) |
Cyrk | ... | (as Cinebravo) |
Casting By
Jory Weitz |
Production Design by
Rachael Ferrara |
Art Direction by
Alex Gabel | ||
Chris Scharffenberg |
Costume Design by
Mairi Chisholm |
Makeup Department
Tara Loren | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Becca Weber | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Deborah J. Chesebro | ... | unit production manager (as Debbie Cheseboro) |
Trish Hadley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Josh Kurz | ... | post-production supervisor |
A.J. Tesler | ... | head of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Barnett | ... | second assistant director |
Crystal Munson | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Ryan Anthony Arakaki | ... | sound effects editor (as Ryan Arakaki) |
Tom Boykin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nathan Smith | ... | sound designer (as Nathan Lee Smith) |
Russell White | ... | sound mixer |
Nathan Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) / sound mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dustin Bowser | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan McNeely | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Francisco Sonic Kim | ... | best boy grip |
Adam Kolegas | ... | key grip |
Nick Martin | ... | second assistant camera |
Ryan Jacob Morgan | ... | best boy electric (as Ryan Morgan) |
Tyler Owens | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alyssa Soetebier | ... | first assistant camera |
Brandon Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Proletina Veltcheva | ... | key costumer |
Music Department
Sasha Brown | ... | musician: lead guitar |
Cyrus Ghahremani | ... | musician: lead guitar |
Noel Hennessy | ... | musician: metal guitar |
Additional Crew
Jake Lieberman | ... | set production assistant (as Jacob Lieberman) |
Zach Mahassine | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Miller | ... | title designer |
Natalie Truly | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Morisano | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Keith Ewell | ... | special thanks (as Christopher Keith Ewell) |
Aaron Fyne | ... | special thanks |
Fred Garbutt | ... | special thanks |
Sonia Herbert | ... | special thanks |
Lee Hunter | ... | special thanks |
Louie Knight | ... | special thanks |
Jody Lee Lipes | ... | special thanks |
Nick Ogiony | ... | special thanks |
Adam Paulsen | ... | special thanks |
Brian Savelson | ... | special thanks |
Nick Thorburn | ... | special thanks |