Directed by
Paul Bunnell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bing Bailey | ... | (screenplay) |
Paul Bunnell | ... | (screenplay) |
John Falotico | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Crispin Glover | ... | Dr. Gruder | |
Sean Whalen | ... | Troy | |
Annalisa Cochrane | ... | Young Joy Fontaine | |
Lucy Loken | ... | Ellie Bannister | |
Rob Mayes | ... | Vincent | |
Amy Wright | ... | Mature Joy Fontaine | |
Jake Horowitz | ... | Dominic Fontaine | |
Stephen Marcus | ... | Mallos | |
David Ury | ... | Reggie | |
Galen Howard | ... | Petey | |
Bill Thornbury | ... | Jody | |
Rachel Riley | ... | Angie | |
Jed Rowen | ... | Logos | |
Chuck Williams | ... | Eddie | |
Lulu Bailey | ... | Rachel McAllister | |
John Karyus | ... | Wallace | |
Jennifer Prettyman | ... | Nurse Hagan | |
Aaron Ball | ... | Devlin Rogue | |
Claudia MacLeod | ... | Stefanie | |
Alexandra Ghantous | ... | Jasmine | |
Max Lawrence | ... | The Scrivener | |
Raul De Anda | ... | Nurse Garcia |
Produced by
Bing Bailey | ... | producer |
Paul Bunnell | ... | producer |
John Duffy | ... | co-producer |
John Falotico | ... | executive producer |
Ivan Joel Vega | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ego Plum | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Francisco Bulgarelli |
Editing by
Russell Harnden III |
Casting By
Lisa London | ||
Catherine Stroud |
Production Design by
Frida Oliva |
Art Direction by
Andrew Kim |
Costume Design by
Anita Rinaldi-Harnden |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Lee Castro | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert Kato DeStefan | ... | makeup department head |
Kauilani Goodwyn | ... | hair department head |
Robert Kern III | ... | special make up effects department head |
Kaitlin Lyerly | ... | Key Special Makeup Effects Artist |
Arlene Martin | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Gabriela Ruiz | ... | production office coordinator |
Genesis Socorro | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clayton Turnage | ... | first assistant director |
Frank Zanca | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ayaka Ohwaki | ... | set dresser |
Andrew O. Page | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
James Ridgley | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Alex Gitler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jake Avignone | ... | "a" camera operator & steadicam |
Aaron M. Lane | ... | videographer |
Mister Lobo | ... | videographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Averi Bell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Catherine Velosa | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Flamer | ... | Data Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Frederick G. Schroeder | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Buliavac | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Quinn Biddle | ... | picture car coordinator |
Carter Carmody | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Quinn Biddle | ... | production secretary |
Santiago Muñoz | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Michael Weiss | ... | production attorney |