Deadliest Catch (TV Series)
Pain Level Ten (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast (in credits order)
Mike Rowe | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Keith Colburn | ... | Self - Captain: Wizard (as Keith) | |
Roger Schlosstein | ... | Self - Engineer: Wizard (as Roger) | |
Jonathan Hillstrand | ... | Self - Captain: Time Bandit (as Johnathan) | |
Russell Newberry | ... | Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit (as Russell) | |
Jake Anderson | ... | Self - Captain: Saga (as Jake) | |
Shyanne Smith | ... | Self - Deckhand: Saga (as Shyanne) | |
Pascual Ganuelas | ... | Self - Deckhand: Wizard (as OJ) | |
Rick Shelford | ... | Self - Captain: Aleutian Lady (as Rick) | |
Jacob Hutchins | ... | Self - Deckhand: Aleutian Lady (as Jacob) | |
Robbie Schlosstein | ... | Self - Deck Boss: Wizard (as Robby) | |
Monty Colburn | ... | Self - Relief Captain: Wizard (as Monte) | |
Freddy Maugatai | ... | Self - Deck Boss: Time Bandit (as Freddy) | |
Jared Porter | ... | Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit (as Jared) | |
Joe Gomez | ... | Self - Deck Boss: Saga (as Joe) | |
Noah Harbeck | ... | Self - Deck Boss: Aleutian Lady (as Noah) | |
Tracy Paola | ... | Self - Deckhand: Wizard (as Tracy) | |
Cody | ... | Self - Deckhand: Wizard |
Produced by
Jeffrey Alexander | ... | producer: Wizard & Saga |
Ernie Avila | ... | executive producer |
Johnny Beechler | ... | co-executive producer |
Thom Beers | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Boyle | ... | executive producer: Discovery Channel |
Jeff Brick | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Butler | ... | supervising producer |
Isaiah Camp | ... | supervising producer |
Nick Cesaro | ... | producer: Time Bandit |
Michael Del Castillo | ... | associate producer |
Greg Derasmo | ... | associate producer |
Cameron Doyle | ... | coordinating producer: Discovery Channel |
Paul Eppleston | ... | associate producer |
Will Gatlin | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Hasler | ... | executive producer |
Samuel Henderson | ... | producer: Saga |
Matt Holland | ... | producer: Time Bandit (as Matthew Holland) |
Bill Howard | ... | executive producer: Discovery Channel |
Tara Iarusso | ... | associate producer |
Carrie Kusyk | ... | associate producer (as Carrie Kusyk Tawney) |
Matthew Lee | ... | supervising producer |
Randy Lee | ... | producer: Wizard |
Ivan Leon | ... | producer: Saga |
Brian Lovett | ... | executive producer |
John Moody | ... | producer: Time Bandit |
Shane Moore | ... | producer: Bering Sea |
Ryan Myhand | ... | field producer: United States Coast Guard |
Camerin Plew | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Roberts | ... | supervising producer |
Alexis Schwerin | ... | supervising producer (as Alexis Hope Schwerin) |
Todd Stanley | ... | producer: Aleutian Lady |
Arom Starr-Paul | ... | executive producer |
Jacob Tawney | ... | producer: Aleutian Lady (as Jake Tawney) |
Joe Valenzuela | ... | producer: Aleutian Lady |
Molly Wilson | ... | producer: Aleutian Lady |
Eric Wostenberg | ... | coordinating producer |
Lisa K. Wyatt | ... | associate producer |
Ben Zupo | ... | producer: Time Bandit |
Music by
Didier Rachou | ... | (as Didier Lean Rachou) |
Cinematography by
Charlie Beck | ... | director of photography |
Samuel Henderson | ... | director of photography: Saga |
Randy Lee | ... | director of photography: Wizard |
John Moody | ... | director of photography: Time Bandit |
Shane Moore | ... | director of photography: Bering Sea |
David Reichert | ... | director of photography |
Todd Stanley | ... | director of photography: Aleutian Lady |
Jacob Tawney | ... | director of photography: Aleutian Lady (as Jake Tawney) |
Ben Zupo | ... | director of photography: Time Bandit (as Benjamin Zupo) |
Editing by
Rob Butler | ||
Isaiah Camp | ||
Alexander B. Rubinow | ||
Josh Stockero |
Production Management
Annie Benedetto | ... | production manager |
Karynah Diaz | ... | media manager |
Kelsey Dyer | ... | director of operations |
Tristan Feeney | ... | media manager: Dutch Harbor |
Hillary Kozel | ... | manager of network deliverables |
Jeremy Pyhala | ... | media manager: Dutch Harbor |
Alexis Schwerin | ... | executive in charge of production (as Alexis Hope Schwerin) |
Amelia Tabullo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Mike Morrell | ... | sound supervisor: Dutch Harbor & Kodiak Crew (as Mike Z. Morrell) |
Jared Robbins | ... | re-recording mixer / sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeffrey Alexander | ... | camera operator: Wizard & Saga |
Dave Arnold | ... | aerial photographer (as David Arnold) |
Nick Cesaro | ... | camera operator: Time Bandit |
Kenny Floyd | ... | gimbal technician |
Nathan Garofalos | ... | gimbal unit director of photography |
Travis Gray | ... | technical assistant: Dutch Harbor & Kodiak Crew |
Jeremy Green | ... | technical supervisor: Dutch Harbor & Kodiak Crew |
Matt Holland | ... | camera operator: Time Bandit (as Matthew Holland) |
Ivan Leon | ... | camera operator: Saga |
Kelly Nolan Robertson | ... | technical manager: Dutch Harbor & Kodiak Crew |
Mario Tadinac | ... | assistant camera |
Noah Thomson | ... | gimbal technician |
Joe Valenzuela | ... | camera operator: Aleutian Lady |
Molly Wilson | ... | camera operator: Aleutian Lady |
Editorial Department
Ryan Abbott | ... | senior vice president of post-production |
Kimberly Arcega | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nathan Baesel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rob Butler | ... | supervising editor |
Isaiah Camp | ... | supervising editor |
Mike Campa | ... | assistant editor |
Vanessa Cazares | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Courtner | ... | additional editor (as Chris Courtner) |
Hector Espinoza | ... | assistant editor |
Brennen Hubbard | ... | assistant editor |
Kara Kaysee | ... | assistant editor |
William Koenig | ... | assistant editor |
Michèle Lane | ... | assistant editor |
Nando Martinez | ... | on-line editor/colorist |
Chris Meyers | ... | additional editor |
H. Scott Randol | ... | vp of technology and workflow |
Alexander B. Rubinow | ... | additional editor (as Alexander Rubinow) |
Nick Unruh | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Monica Mabee | ... | location manager (as Monica C. Mabee) |
Music Department
Jordan Kaufman | ... | records administration: Amygdala Records |
Clinton Stapleton | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jake Anderson | ... | consultant |
Shane Arenal | ... | production assistant |
Eric Canning | ... | helicopter pilot |
Keith Colburn | ... | consultant |
Genee Fredericks | ... | production assistant |
Aura Granados | ... | production accountant |
Jonathan Hillstrand | ... | consultant (as Jonathan Hillstrand) |
Marlon Hunter | ... | production accountant |
Marc Kielmeyer | ... | production assistant |
Gina Marie Koontz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Trevona McGowan | ... | production assistant |
Jillian Millkey | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Andrew Paskoff | ... | senior vice president: production, Original Productions |
Rick Shelford | ... | consultant |
Jason Tam | ... | director media services |
Emily Tollefson | ... | production coordinator |
Tara Williams | ... | vice president: production, Original Productions |