Dark Side of the Ring (TV Series)
Bam Bam Bigelow: The Beast from the East (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jason Eisener | ... | (created by) |
Evan Husney | ... | (created by) |
Evan Husney | ... | (writer) |
Lisa Kim |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vanessa Case | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Darling | ... | executive producer: Vice TV (as Catherine Whyte) |
Jason Eisener | ... | executive producer |
Alexandra Frustaglio | ... | associate producer |
Guillermo Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Lee Hoffman | ... | executive producer: Vice TV |
Evan Husney | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Lucas | ... | supervising story producer |
Lana Belle Mauro | ... | line producer |
Joel McConvey | ... | field producer |
Kyle Parry | ... | associate producer |
Nick Rose | ... | story producer |
Howard Shefman | ... | co-executive producer |
Stuart Stone | ... | field producer |
Paul W. Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andrew Gordon Macpherson | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Keenan Lynch | ||
Kiarash Sadigh | ||
Daniel Tahmizian |
Editing by
Clark Masters |
Casting By
Eddie Majnemer |
Production Design by
Richard Brooks-Racicot |
Art Direction by
Sasha Sakic |
Set Decoration by
Jacob Mazzilli |
Costume Design by
Sarah Morden |
Makeup Department
Jamie Bednarchick | ... | makeup artist |
Stella Margaritis | ... | hair stylist |
Melanie Sleep | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Heather Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mary Ann Thomas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Austin Birtch | ... | first assistant director |
Paige Locke | ... | third assistant director |
Eva Quattrini | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Renee Lunau | ... | property master |
Damjan Nikolic | ... | set dresser |
Michelle Smoliniec | ... | buyer |
Joel Tellier | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Gabe Knox | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Rivera | ... | voice-over recordist |
Special Effects by
Paul Bosak | ... | special effects key |
Drew Turner | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Sheldon Ludwig | ... | additional visual effects artist |
Joel Tellier | ... | title sequence designer |
Stunts
Kris Medeiros | ... | wrestling coordinator |
Ben Ortmanns | ... | wrestling coordinator |
Yunior Rojas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karina Akulovich | ... | second assistant camera |
Nate Belgrave | ... | daily swing |
Nathan Boone | ... | still photographer |
Scott Burton | ... | camera operator |
Guillaume Cottin | ... | daily swing |
Alice Do | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Graham | ... | key grip |
Connor Jarvie | ... | steadicam operator |
John Palanca | ... | best electric |
Dan Pearce | ... | best grip |
Konrad Piskorz | ... | best grip |
Alex Poutiainen | ... | gaffer |
Nick Tiringer | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emaan El-Houni | ... | sewer |
Britta Morden | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Kyle Carrie-Mattimoe | ... | junior editor |
Clinton Homuth | ... | supervising colourist |
Luke Ionico | ... | assistant editor |
Alison Maxwell | ... | color producer |
Riley Mitchison | ... | junior editor |
Nathan Powell | ... | assistant editor |
Sean K. Robb | ... | senior story editor |
Austin Tang | ... | colorist |
Kevin Wu | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Cody Partridge | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alise Rosemin | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ethan Beard | ... | production assistant |
Jon Boucher | ... | researcher |
Vivien Csere | ... | production coordinator |
Debra Gibson | ... | head of production accounting |
Jade Gibson | ... | assistant production accoutant |
John Naprawa | ... | covid compliance officer |
Cassandra Rudolph | ... | production coordinator |
Aimee Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Thea Toole | ... | archive producer |