Cruel Summer (TV Series)
The Miseducation of Luke Chambers (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Laura Nisbet-Peters |
Writing Credits
Bert V. Royal | ... | (created by) |
Elle Triedman | ... | (written by) |
Jason Sack | ... | (story editor) |
Heather Robb | ... | (executive story editor) (as Heather F. Robb) & |
Savannah Ward | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jessica Lieberman | ... | (writer assistant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sadie Stanley | ... | Megan Landry | |
Lexi Underwood | ... | Isabella LaRue | |
Griffin Gluck | ... | Luke Chambers | |
Sean Blakemore | ... | Sheriff Jack Myer | |
KaDee Strickland | ... | Debbie Landry | |
Braeden De La Garza | ... | Brent Chambers | |
Nile Bullock | ... | Jeff | |
Paul Adelstein | ... | Steve Chambers | |
Jeremy Cyubahiro | ... | Eric (as Jeremy Monn-Djasgnar) | |
Connor Wong | ... | Tim | |
Jess Brown | ... | Jane Chambers | |
Wonita Joy | ... | Principal Bowers | |
Victor Colotla | ... | Young Brent | |
Calix Fraser | ... | Young Luke | |
Autumn West | ... | Young Megan | |
Amanda Gray | ... | Deputy | |
Shanique H. Brown | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Jessica Biel | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Friend | ... | co-producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Neese | ... | producer |
Jason Neese | ... | producer |
Anupam Nigam | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Purple | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Purple | ... | executive producer |
Elle Triedman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Editing by
Troy Takaki |
Casting By
Wendy Weidman |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa |
Costume Design by
Sheila White |
Makeup Department
Morgan Spencer-Lang | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Florian Halbedl | ... | production manager |
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | Production Executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tawni L. Duhamel | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Michael David Bevis | ... | Construction Coordinator |
Paxton Downard | ... | property master |
Andrew Grey | ... | props |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer |
Jordan Grant Pedersen | ... | set designer |
Kennadee Wilkie | ... | add'l on set dresser |
Mikal Williams | ... | Construction Foreman |
Athena Wong | ... | Props Buyer |
Steve Geerlof | ... | On Set Carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer |
Courtney Berg | ... | sound editor |
Abe Betancourt | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack Jutson | ... | Sound assistant |
Andrew Kantos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victoria Sand | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Robert Allison | ... | visual effects editor |
Graeme Baitz | ... | digital compositor |
Dmitry Burenok | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Camera | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects artist |
Omar Ellison | ... | visual effects editor |
Eric Kurzreiter | ... | compositor |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex Papalia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joshua Peffley | ... | visual effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maria Aceves Varela | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Andrew Chobaniuk | ... | Playback Operator |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | a camera operator |
Dean Friss | ... | B Camera Operator |
Neil Kirkland Henderson | ... | Camera Trainee |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Robert Siuda | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Jason Weir | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | extras casting assistant |
Suzanne Yavuz | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsay Borowko | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chelsea Cox | ... | set supervisor |
Seaera Pouliott | ... | background truck costumer |
Erica Sterry | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Deanna Vasilopoulos Kane | ... | post production supervisor |
Marlon Sanchez | ... | on-line editor |
Shane Slack | ... | color assist |
Rachel Slott | ... | dailies |
Mike Streeter | ... | dailies supervisor |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Craig LaMarsh | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Blake Zickefoose | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Anthony Alvaro | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Tara Bohn | ... | network executive: international territories |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback graphics producer |
Dan Stutz | ... | Production Legal |
Anah Teele | ... | production coordinator |
Brittany Worthington | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |