American Dad! (TV Series)
The Boring Identity (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jansen Yee | ||
Ron Hughart | ... | (supervising director) |
Brent Woods | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (created by) & |
Mike Barker | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Weitzman | ... | (created by) |
Erik Sommers | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Blum | ... | (staff writer) & |
Parker Deay | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Seth MacFarlane | ... | Stan Smith / Roger the Alien (voice) | |
Wendy Schaal | ... | Francine Smith (voice) | |
Scott Grimes | ... | Steve Smith (voice) | |
Rachael MacFarlane | ... | Hayley Smith (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Klaus (voice) | |
Mike Barker | ... | (voice) | |
Wayne Brady | ... | Astronaut (voice) | |
Hali Lula Hudson | ... | Brenda Calhoun (voice) | |
David Koechner | ... | Dick (voice) | |
Retta | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Patrick Stewart | ... | Avery Bullock (voice) | |
Alan Tudyk | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Mike Barker | ... | executive producer |
Brian Boyle | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Durbin | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Fener | ... | co-executive producer |
Keith Heisler | ... | co-producer |
John Jacobs | ... | consulting producer |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | executive producer |
Judah Miller | ... | co-executive producer |
Murray Miller | ... | co-executive producer |
Diana Ritchey | ... | animation producer |
Kenny Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Erik Sommers | ... | executive producer |
Kara Vallow | ... | producer |
Lesley Wake | ... | supervising producer (as Lesley Wake Webster) |
Matt Weitzman | ... | executive producer |
Rick Wiener | ... | executive producer |
Michael Wittenberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joel McNeely |
Editing by
Rob Desales |
Production Management
Amanda Bell | ... | production manager |
Susy Campos | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Megan Kelly | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rayfield Angrum | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Simon Chung | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Aldrin Cornejo | ... | storyboard apprentice |
Jon Fancher | ... | prop designer |
Robert Goodin | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mary Hoffman | ... | storyboard artist |
Zeke Johnson | ... | prop designer |
Ashley J. Long | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Margaret Mathison | ... | retake storyboard artist |
Harry Sabin | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jeff Scott | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jee Hyun Yoo | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Paul Bruski | ... | dialogue recordist |
Aaron Diecker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Long | ... | audio coordinator |
Jeremy Scott Olsen | ... | production mixer/dialogue editor (as Jeremy Olsen) |
Animation Department
Albert Acosta | ... | retake director |
David Bastian | ... | timing supervisor |
Bill Buchanan | ... | timing supervisor |
Phil Cummings | ... | timing director |
Tom Dankiewicz | ... | background designer |
Nick DuBois | ... | background designer |
Jim Feeley | ... | character design supervisor |
Hunilla Fodor | ... | animation timer (as Huni Fodor) |
Fides Gutierrez | ... | background designer (as Fides Belmonte Milam) |
Cheryl Hughart | ... | lip assignment |
Jason Jones | ... | animation production assistant |
Pamela Jorden | ... | color designer (as Pam Jorden) |
Fred Kim | ... | background designer (as Fredrick Kim) |
Pam Kleyman | ... | animation checker |
Michael Loya | ... | retake director |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | original character designer |
Chuck Maiden | ... | color designer |
Caleb Meurer | ... | character designer |
Juli Murphy | ... | animation timer |
Gabi Payn | ... | lip assignment |
Jeff Rebner | ... | character designer |
Micky Rose | ... | color supervisor |
Penelope Sevier | ... | animation checker |
Patty Shinagawa | ... | retake director |
Amy Watson | ... | animation production assistant |
Celeste Mari Williams | ... | animation timer |
Alex Zabolotsky | ... | color designer |
Editorial Department
Robert Heckman | ... | scanner |
Thomas Horvath | ... | animatic editor |
Dao Le | ... | animatic editor |
Harry McLaughlin | ... | animatic editor |
Greg Nelson | ... | animatic editor |
Ray Valenzuela | ... | animatic editor (as Raymond Valenzuela) |
Andria Venturina | ... | scanner |
Music Department
Mike Barker | ... | composer: theme music |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | composer: theme music / singer: theme song |
Walter Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Juan Andres Otalora | ... | orchestrator |
Bobbi Page | ... | theme song vocalist |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
David Stal | ... | music preparation |
Matt Weitzman | ... | composer: theme music |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
Additional Crew
Patricia Burns | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Chiang | ... | receptionist |
Alex Cuthbertson | ... | executive story editor |
Jose Ernand | ... | Closed Caption Editor (as Joey Ernand) |
B.J. Ford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matt Fusfeld | ... | executive story editor |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Eddie Mega | ... | receptionist |
Dan Navarro | ... | walla group |
Marci Proietto | ... | production executive |
Charles Suozzi | ... | writers assistant |
Eric Ziobrowski | ... | writers assistant |