Directed by
Marc Munden |
Writing Credits
Dennis Kelly | ... | (creator) |
Dennis Kelly | ... | (written by) |
Huw Kennair-Jones | ... | (original idea) & |
Mark Aldridge | ... | (original idea) & |
Clare McDonald | ... | (original idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Adeel Akhtar | ... | Wilson | |
James Fox | ... | Assistant | |
Paul Higgins | ... | Dugdale | |
Geraldine James | ... | Milner | |
Emilia Jones | ... | Alice | |
Neil Maskell | ... | Arby | |
Simon McBurney | ... | Donaldson | |
Fiona O'Shaughnessy | ... | Jessica Hyde | |
Alistair Petrie | ... | Geoff | |
Stephen Rea | ... | Letts | |
Alexandra Roach | ... | Becky | |
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett | ... | Ian | |
Oliver Woollford | ... | Grant | |
Ruth Gemmell | ... | Jen | |
Anna Madeley | ... | Anya | |
Teresa Banham | ... | Alice's Mum | |
Ben Bishop | ... | Corporal | |
James Boyland | ... | Shaven Headed Man | |
Sarah Churm | ... | Grant's Mum | |
Eleanor Matsuura | ... | Bev | |
Jay Simpson | ... | Detective Richmond | |
Dan Tetsell | ... | Head Teacher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alan Bentley | ... | Scientist (uncredited) | |
Isabelle Estelle Corbusier | ... | Kristina (uncredited) | |
Kai Undrell | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Dennis Kelly | ... | executive producer |
David Mason | ... | line producer |
Rebekah Wray Rogers | ... | producer (as Rebekah Wray-Rogers) |
Karen Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Cristobal Tapia de Veer |
Cinematography by
Ole Bratt Birkeland | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Luke Dunkley |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Jane Levick | ... | (as Janey Levick) |
Costume Design by
Marianne Agertoft |
Makeup Department
Holly Bliss | ... | hair stylist (as Holly Lander) / makeup artist (as Holly Lander) |
Peta Dunstall | ... | chief hair |
Hannah Edwards | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Emma Scott | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Shuna Frood | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nardia Hall | ... | unit manager |
Kim Simon | ... | head of post-production: Kudos |
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production: Kudos (uncredited) |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production: Kudos (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Hulmes | ... | second assistant director (as Laura Coggan-Hulmes) |
Matt Jennings | ... | third assistant director |
Nickie Sault | ... | first assistant director |
Jude Campbell | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Art Department
Richard Barker | ... | standby props |
Stephen Craighill | ... | production buyer |
Keiran Lennon | ... | dressing props |
Jim Mate | ... | property master |
Tony Rooney | ... | standby props |
Liz Simpson | ... | standby art director |
Phil Tyreman | ... | dressing props |
Vanessa Blackburn | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) / graphic designer (uncredited) |
Tony Boffey | ... | standby art director: second unit (uncredited) |
Alex Giles | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Barker | ... | sound designer |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Green | ... | dialogue editor (as Daniel Green) |
Tony Moller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chinagwa Udenze | ... | sound maintenance |
Tom Ward | ... | sound maintenance |
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chinna Boapeah | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ben Carr | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Will Chadwick | ... | assistant dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Rhiannon Jones | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jim Beagley | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Max Burslem | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Steve Cawood | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Neil Mountain | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ryan Tatum | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Cowper | ... | jib dolly grip |
Danny Griffiths | ... | best boy |
Tristan Haley | ... | second unit first assistant camera |
Joe Macdonald | ... | gaffer |
Christopher McDonough | ... | grip (as Chris McDonough) / key grip |
Jason Walker | ... | focus puller |
Matthew French | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) / second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Mat Holloway | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Stuart Hurley | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Arron Monkman | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Piotr Perlinski | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kyle Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Andy Thorneycroft | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Kim Vinegrad | ... | focus puller: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kevin Riddle | ... | casting associate |
Claire Curry | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katarina Borosová | ... | assistant costume designer (as Katarina Borosova) |
Ian Holmes | ... | costume supervisor (as Ian W. Holmes) |
Nicky Barron | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Mhairi Gibb | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor |
Simon Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Knight | ... | location manager |
Louise Read | ... | location scout |
Andrew Edwards | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan M. Flynn | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jamie Sumner | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Danny Layton | ... | soundtrack supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gillian Clarke | ... | script editor |
Rhiannon Preece-Towey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Armistead | ... | unit driver |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Denzel Adebayo | ... | production trainee |
Anita Cording | ... | unit medic: dailies |
Jason Potter | ... | production accountant |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Wells | ... | publicist |
Hannah Billingham | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Daryl Francis | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Theresa Mckay-Roberts | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
James Metcalf | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork (uncredited) |
Wes Rashid | ... | additional floor runner (uncredited) |
Sam Sheppard | ... | workflow architect (uncredited) |
Dominic Threlfall | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Cory Townsend | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Becca Williams | ... | production runner (uncredited) |