Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Sex Education (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Zisk |
Writing Credits
Greg Daniels | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Alan Yang | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Amy Poehler | ... | Leslie Knope | |
Rashida Jones | ... | Ann Perkins | |
Aziz Ansari | ... | Tom Haverford | |
Nick Offerman | ... | Ron Swanson | |
Aubrey Plaza | ... | April Ludgate | |
Chris Pratt | ... | Andy Dwyer | |
Adam Scott | ... | Ben Wyatt | |
Rob Lowe | ... | Chris Traeger | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Jerry Gergich | |
Retta | ... | Donna Meagle | |
Darlene Hunt | ... | Marcia Langman | |
Todd Sherry | ... | Marshall Langman | |
Adam J. Harrington | ... | Congressman Murray | |
Jay Jackson | ... | Perd Hapley | |
Alex Morris | ... | Judge Lankito | |
Jay Burns | ... | Lance | |
John Storey | ... | Robert (as John C. Storey) | |
Mike Monteleone | ... | Marvin (as Mike Anthony Monteleone) | |
Anne Bellamy | ... | Gretl | |
Marlena Poles | ... | Gladys | |
Barry Ashley | ... | Barry | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Yoder | ... | EMT (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Daniels | ... | executive producer |
Dan Goor | ... | executive producer |
Nowell Grossman | ... | associate producer |
Norm Hiscock | ... | producer |
Dean Holland | ... | supervising producer |
David Hyman | ... | co-producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Aisha Muharrar | ... | co-producer |
Amy Poehler | ... | producer |
Tom Ragazzo | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Rushfield | ... | co-executive producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | executive producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Doug Smith | ... | associate producer |
Harris Wittels | ... | supervising producer |
Alan Yang | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Mark Rivers |
Cinematography by
Tom Magill | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richie Edelson |
Casting By
Dorian Frankel |
Production Design by
Ian Phillips |
Art Direction by
Jeffrey Mossa | ... | (as Jeff Mossa) |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | makeup artist |
Terrie Velazquez Owen | ... | hair department head |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Hyman | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Maccarone | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Nahar | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Malcolm Brown III | ... | labor foreman |
Brian J. Geary | ... | location foreman |
Rod Gregory | ... | greensman |
Mark Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Curtis Mikolyski | ... | painter |
Rick Munoz | ... | paint foreman |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Grant Sawyer | ... | props assistant |
Don Simmons | ... | propmaker foreman |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Zawacki | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Marc Zerebko | ... | construction foreman (as Andy Zerebko) |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
John Patrick | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Rob Tokarz | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Bobby Mackston | ... | sound supervisor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | sound editor |
Von Varga | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ken Strain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Shawn Schminke | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Engine (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Allen Carter | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Willie E. Dawkins | ... | gaffer (as Willie Dawkins) |
Lance Dickinson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Dan Dobson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Christopher Lucchese | ... | key grip (as Chris Lucchese) |
Johnny Martin | ... | "b" camera operator |
Jacob Pinger | ... | "a" camera operator (as S. Jacob Pinger) |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allison Jones | ... | original casting |
Nancy M. Perkins | ... | original casting (as Nancy Perkins) |
Marlise Gunzenhauser | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Glasston | ... | costumer |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Alyssa Kim | ... | principal set costumer |
Erin Mueller | ... | set costumer |
Michi Tomimatsu | ... | key costumer |
Jean Bone Weiss | ... | costumer / set costumer (as Jean C.J. Bone) |
Editorial Department
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Paul D. Boydston | ... | location manager (as Paul Boydston) |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor |
Vincent Jones | ... | composer: main title song |
Gaby Moreno | ... | composer: main title song |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Greg Levine | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | transportation captain |
Marcos Dequiroz | ... | driver |
Jesse Dutchover | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce Comtois | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Dave King | ... | executive story editor |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Julianne Weick | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Julianne Weick-Maunder) |
David De Casaus | ... | media technician (uncredited) |
Nathan Earley | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Will Youngblood | ... | assistant: Nick Offerman (uncredited) |