The Spiderwick Chronicles (TV Series)
I Will Survive (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Patrick Jann |
Writing Credits
Dennis Saldua | ... | (written for television by) |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | (created for television by) |
Tony DiTerlizzi | ... | (based on the book series by) and |
Holly Black | ... | (based on the book series by) |
Jasmyne Peck | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lyon Daniels | ... | Jared Grace | |
Joy Bryant | ... | Helen Grace | |
Noah Cottrell | ... | Simon | |
Mychala Lee | ... | Mallory Grace | |
Jack Dylan Grazer | ... | Thimbletack (voice) | |
Christian Slater | ... | Dr. Dorian Brauer / Mulgarath | |
Alyvia Alyn Lind | ... | Calliope | |
Charlayne Woodard | ... | Lucinda | |
Aria Mia Loberti | ... | Valentina | |
Hunter Dillon | ... | Hatcher | |
Momona Tamada | ... | Emiko Noizumi | |
Mellany Barros | ... | Bree Kent | |
Arlene Duncan | ... | Melvina | |
Keith Arbuthnot | ... | The Ogre | |
Jack Irwin | ... | Aiden | |
Mack Gordon | ... | Husband | |
Margarita Iturriaga | ... | Injured Mom |
Produced by
Jeremy Bell | ... | executive producer |
Holly Black | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Chan | ... | associate producer |
Kat Coiro | ... | executive producer |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tony DiTerlizzi | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | producer (produced by) |
D.J. Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein | ... | executive producer |
Julie Kane-Ritsch | ... | executive producer |
Jenn Kao | ... | co-executive producer |
Dennis Saldua | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
ASKA | ... | (as Aska Matsumiya) |
Cinematography by
Alwyn Kumst |
Editing by
Mikki Levi | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ||
Liz Ludwitzke |
Production Design by
Elena Albanese |
Art Direction by
Andrew Li | ... | supervising art director |
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen |
Set Decoration by
Ide Foyle |
Costume Design by
Angela Bright | ||
Ann Foley |
Makeup Department
Amber Crombach | ... | makeup artist |
Heather Kopchia | ... | key hair stylist |
Kat Kou | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Hayley Miller | ... | makeup artist |
Marianne Olsen | ... | makeup department head |
Holly Pearson | ... | key makeup artist |
Ronnie Sidhu | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Stephanie Chan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Grace Gilroy | ... | unit production manager |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kit Marlatt | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Moskie | ... | second assistant director |
Gary Blair Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Eliason Aboukassam | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Shahar Ben Halevi | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | graphic designer |
Chrissy Cheung | ... | scenic artist |
Tony DiTerlizzi | ... | concept artist |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | Construction Accountant/Buyer: art department |
Sunil Pant | ... | Concept Artist |
Angela Pineau | ... | Graphic Illustrator |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Santarosa | ... | assistant property master |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master |
Sumit Sura | ... | graphic designer |
Renata Zaleska | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | Mix Technician / mix technician |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Jonathan Jost | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Michael O'Connor | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gord Currie | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Catherine Gordon | ... | special effects buyer |
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Troy Keepence | ... | fabricator |
Chris Lawson | ... | special effects assistant |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects first assistant |
Visual Effects by
Mohamad Chalid Affan | ... | Rotoscope Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Howard R. Campbell | ... | lighting supervisor |
Riley Gray | ... | lead compositor |
Kerrington Harper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gideon Soohwan Hwang | ... | compositing supervisor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Josh Lerio | ... | FX TD |
Pedro Loza López | ... | Lead Compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
James Allan May | ... | visual effects artist |
Grant Miller | ... | Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Simon James Milner | ... | cg supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Ross Nakamura | ... | compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | executive vice president: Ingenuity Studios |
Meuthia Cindy Pratiwi | ... | Rotoscope Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Fahmi Putra | ... | cg artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Zahra Rindiani | ... | Rotoscope Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Richard Rodrigues | ... | senior compositor: Tippett Studio |
Diego Rojas | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Shruti Sidhan | ... | Production Manager: visual effects |
Jim Thomson | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Whiteley | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ian Zainea | ... | compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bolton | ... | digital image technician / digital imaging technician |
Jake Drozdzenski | ... | lighting technician |
Spencer Ennis | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Justin Giles | ... | Assistant Head Lighting Tech |
Michael Gillooly | ... | lighting technician |
Rob Hillstead | ... | lighting technician |
Spencer Kovats | ... | libra remote head tech |
Ian R.C. Levine | ... | "A" Camera Operator/Steadicam |
Noah Richoz | ... | digital image technician: second unit |
Vincent Stander | ... | second assistant camera: A Camera |
Alessio Trani | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Syed Waqar Alam | ... | Senior Animator |
Ashley Graham | ... | senior lighter |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | canadian casting by |
Joshua Jhu | ... | u.s. casting associate |
Martina Smyth | ... | canadian casting associate |
Annie Crangulescu | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grace Delahanty | ... | Truck Supervisor |
Julie Edgeley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shelly Goldsack | ... | background costume coordinator |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key textile artist |
Susan O'Hara | ... | costume set supervisor |
Matthew Passarelli | ... | Background Set Costumer |
Dani Phelps | ... | Key costume shopper |
Heather Seshadri | ... | key textile artist |
Editorial Department
Mariana Humphreys | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Laurence Anslow | ... | Score recorded and mixed by |
Celeste Chada | ... | Scoring consultant |
Thomas Milano | ... | music editor |
The Regrettes | ... | main title song by |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Cali Wang | ... | additional music |
Alex Williams | ... | music librarian / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Nielsen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Joel Tanzler | ... | Tech-survey motorcoach driver |
Additional Crew
Nancy G. Cohen | ... | covid compliance supervisor |
Ric De Groot | ... | payroll accountant |
Jenny Dent | ... | Studio Teacher |
Ashley Gabriel | ... | front desk covid admin |
Jane Goldsmith-Jones | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Erin Ishiki | ... | Covid Compliance Supervisor |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer |
Samantha Peçanhuk | ... | 1st Assistant Production Coordinator |
Debbie Podowski | ... | On Set Acting Coach |
Katelin Ryan | ... | covid office administrator |
Chandell Sanford | ... | covid compliance manager |
Jennifer Steer | ... | Covid coordinator |