Directed by
Brent Ryan Green |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jeff Goldberg | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Produced by
Jeff Goldberg | ... | producer |
Brent Ryan Green | ... | producer |
Mart Green | ... | executive producer |
Rob Hoskins | ... | executive producer |
Earl Redcliffe | ... | line producer |
Music by
Jonathan Snipes | ||
John W. Snyder |
Cinematography by
Tom Marvel |
Editing by
Howard E. Smith |
Casting By
Michael Bothma |
Production Design by
Simon McLoughlin |
Art Direction by
Simon McLoughlin |
Makeup Department
Anja Rechholtz | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Anja Rechnoltz) |
Debbie Rogovsky | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Henri DeVilliers | ... | unit manager |
Nikki Geater | ... | production manager |
Jarod Hunter Roe | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jarod Roe) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Muskett | ... | first assistant director |
Sandile Ntobela | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Itai Denga | ... | art assistant |
Chris Grindley | ... | greensman |
Maike Hitzeroth | ... | property master (as Meike Hitzeroth) |
Chris Kassarombo | ... | art assistant |
James Mudzingwa | ... | assistant property master |
Spook | ... | lead greensman |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer |
Darrell Bryan | ... | foley artist |
Joey Chavez | ... | sound designer |
Mark Herscovitz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Isabel Shaw | ... | additional foley recordist |
Gustav Stutterheim | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Mickey Kirsten | ... | special effects supervisor |
Warren Lennox | ... | special effects technician |
Milspec | ... | armourer |
Lance Peters | ... | armourer |
Sheena Peters | ... | armourer |
Vasili Rinquest | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alex Sinombo | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Grant Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pyranha Stunts | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin Brokensha | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Fisher | ... | vto |
Brent Ryan Green | ... | camera operator |
Brett Hill | ... | grip assistant |
Justin Kirschner | ... | video |
Philip Melbane | ... | best boy lights |
Nic Mostert | ... | standby |
Brian Oliver | ... | spark |
Cecil Papau | ... | gaffer |
Keith Smith | ... | key grip |
Alain Tchoufon | ... | best boy grip |
Adi Visser | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Knox | ... | wardrobe |
Theresa Stand | ... | wardrobe |
Kelly Watson | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nick Hydreos | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Alex Luna | ... | assistant off-line editor |
Location Management
Kuen Mommen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Kaplan | ... | music mixer |
Charlemagne Lazarus Kinsman | ... | musician |
Lisa Liu | ... | musician |
Amy Poliner | ... | assistant to composers |
Boryana Popova | ... | musician: violin |
Jonathan Snipes | ... | synthesizer programmer |
John W. Snyder | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Aparna Jayachandran | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mthobisi Dyantyi | ... | catering team leader |
Ashlee Hill | ... | assistant to Brent Ryan Green and Jeff Goldberg |
Bongs Khehwe | ... | catering assistant |
Craig Lambinon | ... | medic |
Sebastian Matthys | ... | unit assistant |
Josh McKamie | ... | story board artist: design department |
Lucky Ngedle | ... | catering assistant |
Lauren Rust | ... | assistant to Brent Ryan Green and Jeff Goldberg |
Emmanuel Scott | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Southgate | ... | production assistant |
Lester Sweetman | ... | gear |
Ryan Truter | ... | unit assistant |
Garth Walkden | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Bobby Gruenewald | ... | special thanks |