Mrs. Davis (TV Mini Series)
A Baby with Wings, a Sad Boy with Wings and a Great Helmet (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alethea Jones |
Writing Credits
Alberto Roldán | ... | (written by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (written by) |
Tara Hernandez | ... | (created by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (created by) |
Jonny Sun | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alberto Roldán | ... | (story editor) |
Noelle Viñas | ... | (staff writer) & |
Nadra Widatalla | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tiffany Chung | ... | producer |
Elisa Lomnitz Climent | ... | co-executive producer (as Elisa Climent) |
Tyler Furtado | ... | associate producer |
Owen Harris | ... | executive producer |
Tara Hernandez | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Alethea Jones | ... | executive producer |
Eugene Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Mark Lammerding | ... | co-producer |
Jason Lew | ... | supervising producer |
Damon Lindelof | ... | executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | producer (produced by) |
Terri Murphy | ... | producer |
Jason Ning | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordi Utset | ... | spanish production executive |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Xavier Dolléans | ... | co-cinematographer |
Jay Keitel |
Editing by
Philip Fowler |
Casting By
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Emma Fairley |
Art Direction by
Álvaro Cortázar | ||
Eric Jihwan Jeon | ||
Papick Lozano | ... | supervising art director |
Fernando Macian | ||
Harry E. Otto | ... | supervising art director |
Sergio Ardura Pulido | ||
Shannon Walsh | ||
Christian Zollenkopf |
Set Decoration by
Casey Hallenbeck | ... | key set decorator |
Soledad Seseña |
Costume Design by
Susie Coulthard |
Makeup Department
Katherine Barber | ... | hair stylist |
Amanda Bourne | ... | hair stylist |
Maurine Burke | ... | key makeup artist |
Montse Damas | ... | make up artist & coordinator |
Cecilia Escot | ... | makeup artist |
Kristina Frisch | ... | makeup artist |
Lana Horochowski | ... | makeup department head |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Susana Sánchez | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Production Management
Philip Conserva | ... | production supervisor |
Michelle Parvin | ... | unit production manager |
Eliseu Ramió Güell | ... | assistant production manager |
Anna Tabernero | ... | unit production manager: Spain |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joel Adán | ... | assistant director |
Crisoforo Aguilar | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Day | ... | first assistant director |
Sean Jennings | ... | second second assistant director |
Anna Maluenda | ... | first assistant director |
Sebas Mandilego | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Ariadna Parera | ... | third assistant director |
Chloé Rosell | ... | Key Second Assistant Director |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | key second assistant director: Spain |
Jeff Tavani | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Denise Acosta | ... | assistant art director |
Quirós Molina Alex | ... | Assistant set dresser: Spain |
Rachel April | ... | set decoration |
Núria Fontané | ... | art laboreur |
Ted Haigh | ... | graphic designer |
Deborah Hewitt | ... | property master |
Silvia Jorge | ... | assistant leadman (as Silvia Jorge Urbano) |
Paula Kosoy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Berta Llargués | ... | graphic designer |
Caroline Mack | ... | Property Buyer |
Isaac Maté | ... | painter |
Jessica Miller | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Adrienne Morse | ... | art department coordinator |
Javier Navarrete Fernández-Nieto | ... | stand by props |
Travis Nunnally | ... | set dresser |
Adolfo Ordovas | ... | propmaker: art department |
Jacob Pote | ... | art department assistant |
Adriana Prado | ... | hod greens: Spain |
Jamie Rama | ... | Illustrator |
Belén Roselló | ... | Assistant Art Coordinator |
Luis Sorando | ... | props: art department |
Duke Tomasick | ... | construction coordinator (credit only) |
Abbie Vance | ... | art department assistant |
Allison Veilleux | ... | set decoration buyer |
Liz Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Maxine Wu | ... | graphic designer |
Ron Yates | ... | set designer |
Oti Yebra | ... | Art Coordinator |
Sound Department
Jorge Adrados | ... | Production Sound MIxer: Spain |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel P. Church | ... | sound mixer |
Jordi Cirbian | ... | Production Sound Mixer: Spain, Second Unit |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Guentner | ... | foley editor |
Kristen Hirlinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Clara Ibáñez | ... | sound assistant: Spain, Second Unit |
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff | ... | adr recording engineer |
Cecilia Lanzi | ... | boom operator: Spain, Second Unit |
Sergi Nogué | ... | boom operator: Spain |
Bryan Parker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Phillips | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jamaica Ruiz | ... | boom operator: Spain |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | Foley Cuer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Roland N. Thai | ... | sound designer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Tristan Bellisimo | ... | special effects |
Iraida Villegas Mendez | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joshua Rasmussen | ... | special effects foreman |
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tyler Hockett Baze | ... | visual effects editor |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions / executive vice president: Zoic Studios |
Jamie Cernich | ... | visual effects producer |
Humphrey Cheng | ... | Visual effects associate producer |
Mallory Clark | ... | visual effects production assistant: Mr Wolf |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: Zoic Studios |
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais | ... | compositing supervisor : Powerhouse VFX |
Evan Davies | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Chen Kuang Hsu | ... | matchmove artist |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Dimitre Iliev | ... | Pipeline TD: powerhouse vfx |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Scott Kilburn | ... | CG Supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Carter Kusner | ... | Assistant VFX Editor: visual effects |
Amol Kute | ... | digital compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Celeste Leizer | ... | compositing supervisor |
Patrick Lundy | ... | Vfx editor |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Jamie McIntyre | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Means | ... | tracking supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | vfx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Zsolti Poczos | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pablo Pollaci | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Julien S. Pouliot | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alan Precourt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Arani Sen | ... | Senior VFX Coordinator: Powerhouse VFX |
Tyler Shanklin | ... | visual effects producer |
Emma Stovicek | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Troy Summersett | ... | layout lead: Zoic Studios |
Moshe Swed | ... | Tracking Supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Erik Christopher Toth | ... | Lead Compositor: Zoic Studios |
Jason Tsang | ... | digital compositor |
Chris West | ... | digital compositor |
María Fernanda Ramos-Francia Ylizaliturri | ... | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Stunts
Ramón Jiménez | ... | stunt horse coordinator |
Sara Leal | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Eric Nieto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Norby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Franco Noviello | ... | stunt performer |
Jordi Reverté | ... | stunt actor |
Alexander Stasko | ... | stunt performer |
Antón Stasyuk | ... | stunt performer |
Jolene Van Vugt | ... | Stunt Double: Betty Gilpin |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Akers | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Alomar | ... | Video Assist Trainee |
Daniel O. Aparicio | ... | A camera trainee |
Baruch Bouis | ... | Video Assist |
Oriol Busquets | ... | additional camera operator |
Iván Buñuel | ... | first assistant camera "b" spain |
Francesc Carreras | ... | first assistant camera spain unit |
Jason Andrew Cart | ... | lighting technician |
Carles Colom Sicilia | ... | digital imaging technician: spain main unit |
Jorge Cortez | ... | Digital utility: second unit |
Antonio Camacho Diaz | ... | head technician |
Xavier Dolléans | ... | Director of photography |
Benjamin Frausto | ... | video assist |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Kris George | ... | console programmer |
Gonzalo Gil | ... | electrician |
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller | ... | digital imaging technician |
George Gomez | ... | video assist |
Leidy González | ... | C Camera Trainee |
Rocío Guijarro | ... | Electrician |
Ryland Jones | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Mel Kobran | ... | second assistant camera: A camera |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Sophie Köhler | ... | still photographer |
Scott M. Leonard | ... | second unit |
Teo Lopez | ... | A camera operator: Spain |
Daniel Losada | ... | additional camera operator |
Lane Luper | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alejandro Maestra | ... | Drone Camera Operator |
Pau Masegosa | ... | electrician |
Mònica Mauri | ... | second assistant camera |
Evan Metcalfe-Church | ... | second assistant camera |
Sergio Daniel Miranda | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Fernando Moleón | ... | camera b operator / steadicam operator |
Dean Morin | ... | operator: a camera |
Nich Musco | ... | A Camera Operator: Steadicam Operator: Spain / B Camera Operator: Steadicam Operator |
Ferran Parera | ... | key rigger |
Lawrence Razo | ... | Video assist |
Joserra Ripoll | ... | camera trainee b camera |
Nicole Rochaix | ... | second assistant camera |
Raquel Sacristán | ... | Best Girl |
Roger Sandaker | ... | grip |
Alex Soria | ... | video assist operator |
Alfredo Suárez Pana | ... | first assistant "a" camera spain |
Stephen Taylor-Wehr | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Elaisa Vargas | ... | second assistant camera |
Fábio Veríssimo | ... | data wrangler : Spain Unit |
Mike Wong | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Brown | ... | casting associate |
Mike Cater | ... | Spain Casting |
Sara Cebriá | ... | casting assistant |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Marc Hernández Dalmau | ... | casting coordinator |
Marc Font | ... | extras coordinator |
Mireya Lara | ... | casting coordinator |
Yaël Moreno | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julita Almodóvar | ... | costumer |
Leticia Aparicio | ... | costume standby: principals |
Alejandro Chacón | ... | wardrobe reinforcement |
Ana Cuerda | ... | costume supervisor |
Marilu de la Torre | ... | key costumer |
Heidi Kaczenski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne Kemmeter | ... | costumer |
Jorge Ernesto Luna | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Nick Manno | ... | costume supervisor |
Claudia Martins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rosa Masagué | ... | crowd costumer |
Atena Pou Clavell | ... | costumer |
Koke Riera | ... | principal standby Betty Gilpin |
Eva Salas | ... | costume supervisor |
Sharon Sampson | ... | costume coordinator |
Donna R. Schultz | ... | Shopper |
Ruby Turner | ... | alterations stitcher |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Cea | ... | assistant editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | Final Colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Julian Araez | ... | assistant location manager |
Sara Barberán | ... | machinery location assistant |
Victor Bergadà | ... | unit manager assistant : Spain |
Ivan Carrero | ... | assistant location manager |
Isaac Chenevey | ... | key assistant location manager |
Francesco Colucci | ... | location assistant |
Gavin Feek | ... | key assistant location manager |
Georgina Guerola | ... | location assistant |
Sol Molinas | ... | location manager |
Carla Palmucci | ... | location coordinator |
Fernando Bofill Rutzou | ... | location assitant |
Cristina Tapia | ... | assistant location manager |
Donovan Terranova | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Erin Cam | ... | music editor |
Matt Decker | ... | music editor |
Benjamin Fox | ... | additional music and assistant score engineer |
Jody Friedman | ... | music clearance |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | Orchestrator / music preparation |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | Vocal Contractor |
Abraham Libbos | ... | orchestrator |
Whitney Martin | ... | music contractor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Taylor Rowley | ... | music clearance |
Jeff Russo | ... | Orchestrator |
Tracie Turnbull | ... | additional music |
Alex Yewon | ... | composer: additional music |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Orchestrator / music preparation |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Hernández | ... | Script Supervisor: Second Unit |
Rhona Rubio | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Nancy Solomon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Virginia Bayona Casas | ... | driver |
Jonathan Berumen | ... | transportation |
Orencio Carvajal | ... | unit driver |
Carolina Cosmen | ... | Transport Manager |
Víctor Giner Escudero | ... | driver |
Noe González | ... | Transport assistant coordinator |
Kimo Han | ... | transportation |
Aleix Lladó | ... | transportation captain |
Antoni Magdalena | ... | transport coordinator |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation coordinator |
Alex Pujos | ... | assistant transport captain |
Additional Crew
Morgan Bateman | ... | Animal Coordinator |
Javier Benavente | ... | producer's assistant |
Daniel Benjamin | ... | studio teacher |
Paul Brumfield | ... | ket set production assistant |
Laura Carasso | ... | office pa |
Orencio Carvajal | ... | production assistant |
Hap Cruz | ... | Travel and Accommodation Coordinator: Spain |
Priya Dadlani | ... | Account Assistant |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in |
Juanito Fernández | ... | H&S officer |
Núria Folch | ... | Director's Production Assistant |
Octevius Gorman | ... | H&S Testing Coordinator |
Maggie Herman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ana P. Lanzac | ... | immigration coordinator |
Enric Llopis | ... | Production Accountant: Spain |
Esmeralda Ruiz Maldonado | ... | green production coordinator |
Verner Maldonado | ... | Executive Assistant to Owen Harris |
Carmen Martinez Aldecoa | ... | account assistant |
Mònica Matutes | ... | production secretary |
Cerris Morgan-Moyer | ... | adr voice artist |
Mike Neal | ... | Controller: Spain |
Rea Nolan | ... | French language coach: Katja Herbers |
Sara Onsins | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Osowski | ... | production staff |
Sullivan Rutherford | ... | production assistant |
Lucca Silva | ... | double and stand-in |
Júlia Supervia | ... | producer's assistant |
Cintia Sánchez-Lafuente | ... | head of physical production: Fresco Film |
Ana Belén Valenzuela | ... | Cashier |
Tiffany Wong | ... | production assistant |
Sophia Yu | ... | Assistant to Line Producer |