Directed by
Marielle Sjømo Samstad | ... | (as Marielle Samstad) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hannes Linhard | ||
Lukas Wesslowski | ... | (co-writer) |
Mey Woelke |
Cast
Bayan Layla | ... | Aleyna | |
Jillian Anthony | ... | Samira | |
Silvio Hildebrandt | ... | Becker | |
Linda Sixt | ... | Dagmar | |
Alida Stricker | ... | Clara |
Produced by
Lisa Marie Bardoux | ... | producer |
Dareios Haji Hashemi | ... | executive producer |
Nicola Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Tabea Hohensee | ... | producer |
Naomi Rösick | ... | executive producer |
Mey Woelke | ... | producer |
Music by
Lena Radivoj | ||
Max van Dusen |
Cinematography by
Hanife Koch |
Editing by
Janett Hanitzsch | ||
Hannes Linhard | ||
Feralbo Mustafa | ... | behind the scenes editor / (teaser) |
Art Direction by
Silvia Del Buono |
Set Decoration by
Anaïs Langlais-Schmidt | ||
Sabrina Scamarcio | ||
Mila Tabatabai |
Costume Design by
Beatrice Paola Ruffini |
Makeup Department
Nexar Antonio Flores | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Emma Kay | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Janette Peters | ... | makeup department head |
Selin Yalinizoglu | ... | makeup artist |
Sound Department
Dagny Lilja Arnarsdottir | ... | sound mixer |
André Goeters | ... | boom operator |
Magdalena Jacob | ... | boom operator |
Shane Kang | ... | boom operator |
Mischa Kissin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mario Eichendorf | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Tanja de Wendt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ulrike Lehmann | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anastasiia Chernykh | ... | still photographer |
Katherine Davies | ... | electrician |
Finnegan Godenschweger | ... | still photographer |
Dominic Heim | ... | best boy |
Mathilda Kruschel | ... | electrician |
David Moore Lorusso | ... | gaffer |
Martin Mahling | ... | first assistant camera |
Anna Stocker | ... | still photographer |
Frieder Unselt | ... | second assistant camera |
Annelène von Lücken | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Maria M. Burghi | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Milagro Chinaglia | ... | set costumer |
Kathrin Sophie Hüfner | ... | set costumer |
Salvatore Musumeci | ... | set costumer |
Francesca Petrella | ... | set costumer |
Eunike Rietz | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Nicole Goode | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Meike Bangert | ... | location manager |
Paulina Herrmann | ... | location manager |
Larissa Kahr | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anja Große | ... | continuity |
Anna Kalkowski | ... | continuity |