Harry's Law (TV Series)
Purple Hearts (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gil Junger |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Ambrose | ... | (written by) & |
Lawrence Broch | ... | (written by) |
Devon Greggory | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathy Bates | ... | Harriet Korn | |
Nate Corddry | ... | Adam Branch | |
Karen Olivo | ... | Cassie Reynolds | |
Mark Valley | ... | Oliver Richard | |
Christopher McDonald | ... | Tommy Jefferson | |
Maria Thayer | ... | Julie Cassidy | |
Scott Grimes | ... | ADA Ben | |
Lance Barber | ... | David Kerwin | |
Amy Farrington | ... | Nurse Eileen O'Malley | |
Mitch Rouse | ... | Congressman Michael Barnes | |
Josh Braaten | ... | Blake Cassidy | |
Irene Keng | ... | Chunhua Lao | |
Tim Snay | ... | Judge Daniel Ortin | |
Larry Cedar | ... | Dr. Robbins | |
Richard Whiten | ... | Captain Wayne Peterson (as Richard F. Whiten) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathy Grable | ... | Juror | |
Janelle Inez | ... | Cindy Peterson | |
Dingani Beza | ... | Loft Assistant (uncredited) | |
Adam C Smith | ... | Juror (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christopher Ambrose | ... | supervising producer |
Lawrence Broch | ... | co-executive producer |
Tommy Burns | ... | co-producer |
Bill D'Elia | ... | executive producer |
Susan Dickes | ... | co-executive producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Mike Listo | ... | co-executive producer |
Billy Redner | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Michael Lohmann | ... | (as Michael R. Lohmann) |
Editing by
Michael Hathaway |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Charles M. Lagola |
Art Direction by
Jakub Durkoth |
Set Decoration by
Tim Colohan |
Costume Design by
Lisa Eisler |
Makeup Department
Curran Crockett | ... | hair stylist |
Kelly Kline | ... | hair department head |
Tracy Manzo | ... | makeup artist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head (as Jori Jenae-Murray) |
Jataunia Schweitzer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tommy Burns | ... | unit production manager |
Pablito Tancinco | ... | post-production supervisor (as Pablito C. Tancinco) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fernando Castroman | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Eng | ... | second second assistant director |
Kirisa Gavrin | ... | dga trainee |
Deborah Greaney Donovan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Otto Broberg | ... | props: original television series |
Justin Freibrun | ... | set dresser |
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master (as Doug Keenan) |
Jennifer Mueller | ... | set decoration buyer |
Vanessa Cecilia Mullen-Alejo | ... | art department coordinator (as Vanessa Cecila Magadan) |
Sean O'Connell | ... | set dresser |
Jason Paolone | ... | paint foreman |
Regana Redd | ... | on set dresser |
Shawn Stephenson | ... | general foreman |
Ronnie Taylor | ... | propmaker |
Elizabeth Burroughs | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey) |
Paul Lewis | ... | production sound mixer (as Paul M. Lewis) |
David Martin López | ... | adr mixer |
David Rawlinson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Bryan Thompson | ... | stunt performer |
Taj L. Cooper | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Davison | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Degnan | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Todd Durboraw | ... | second assistant camera |
Trevor Fulks | ... | rigging key grip |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Lostutter | ... | grip |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
David Mun | ... | assistant camera |
Casey Nearing | ... | camera pa |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Ron Peterson | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Primero | ... | lighting technician |
Craig Riley Jr. | ... | grip |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Tim Sutherland | ... | digital imaging technician |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | set lighting technician |
Mitchell Ursetta | ... | lighting technician |
Toby White | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erica Fyhrie | ... | key costumer |
Bryan Kopp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer |
Melanie Shepherd | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Dandorf | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Christopher Cody Flick | ... | assistant music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Justine von Winterfeldt | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Joseph Auger | ... | driver |
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver |
Melissa LaFon | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Andrea Block | ... | production assistant |
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant |
Leah Estes | ... | production accountant |
Jody Feder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
David Malloy | ... | production coordinator |
Caitlin McCann | ... | accounting assistant |
Frank Molloy | ... | craft service |
Lauren Muir | ... | researcher |
Marlo Flanagan | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | corporate finance (uncredited) |