Hatfields & McCoys (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Reynolds |
Writing Credits
Bill Kerby | ... | (story) & |
Ted Mann | ... | (story) |
Ted Mann | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Erik Bartik | ... | consulting producer |
Barry M. Berg | ... | supervising producer (as Barry Berg) |
Cristian Bostanescu | ... | line producer (as Cristi Bostanescu) |
Kevin Costner | ... | producer |
Nancy Dubuc | ... | executive producer: History Channel |
Darrell Fetty | ... | producer |
Adam Freeman | ... | co-producer: Thinkfactory |
Leslie Greif | ... | executive producer |
Dirk Hoogstra | ... | executive producer: History Channel |
Herb Nanas | ... | producer |
Vlad Paunescu | ... | producer |
Adam Reed | ... | co-producer: Thinkfactory |
Joanne Rubino | ... | producer (2012) |
Aaron Semmel | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Debney | ||
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Arthur Reinhart |
Editing by
Don Cassidy |
Casting By
Fern Champion |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill | ... | (as Derek Hill) |
Art Direction by
Serban Porupca | ||
John B. Vertrees | ... | (as John Vertrees) |
Set Decoration by
Sally Black |
Costume Design by
Doug Hall | ||
Karri Hutchinson |
Makeup Department
Francesco Fabiani | ... | prosthetics |
Giorgio Gregorini | ... | hair designer |
Mario Michisanti | ... | makeup department head |
Peter Nicastro | ... | key hair stylist |
Francesca Tampieri | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Abdulla Gabriela | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Ramona Geaman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gabriele Gregorini | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nicoleta Petrache | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sandra Potamian | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Razvan Badea | ... | unit manager |
Michael Fischler | ... | production supervisor |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lucia Maghiar | ... | production manager |
Joanne Rubino | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madalina Bugeanu | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher Landry | ... | first assistant director |
Maria Nita | ... | second assistant director |
Alexandru Roza | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alexandru Dinca | ... | property master |
Adi Handac | ... | assistant property master (as Adrian Handac) |
Elena Ioana | ... | set designer |
Adrian Ungureanu | ... | hod painter |
John B. Vertrees | ... | art director: U.S. (as John Vertrees) |
Ion Adamuta | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Eugen Anghelescu | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Aniela Ban | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Radu Benea | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Radu Boeru | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Radu Ciocanau | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Edi Codrescu | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Alexandru Constantinescu | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Onica Cosmin | ... | painter assistant (uncredited) |
Ene Costin | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Mihai Diaconu | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Butiseaca Florin | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Florin Gavrila | ... | set dressing painter (uncredited) |
Marian Gavrila | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Andreea Hillerin | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Ellen King | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Magdalena Marasescu | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Claudia Marcu | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Cosmin Miroiu | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Georgiana Miroiu | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Viorel Moise | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Grigore Puscariu | ... | on-set art director (uncredited) |
Vlad Roseanu | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Geaniloni Sandru | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Christian Simion | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Dan Stefan | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Vasile Ungureanu | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Bianca Vesteman | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Doru Vlad | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound designer |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound editor |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christian Cooke) |
Marius Serban Cozma | ... | boom operator (as Marius Cozma) |
Blanaru Dan | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Marin Constantin Gabriel | ... | cable man |
Katie Halliday | ... | sound editor |
Dan Kiener | ... | sound editor |
John Laing | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Nicolae Radu | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Nathan Robitaille | ... | sound editor |
John Douglas Smith | ... | sound editor |
Dragos Stanomir | ... | sound mixer (as Stanomir Dragos) |
Robert Weiss | ... | adr mixer |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emilie Boucek | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Dejczak | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Dermain Finlayson | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jerry Gilbert | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Mancuso | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ken Garside | ... | armorer (as Kenneth Garside) |
Robert Grundy | ... | armorer |
Liviu Lungu | ... | senior special effects technician |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects supervisor (as Adi Popescu) |
Adrian Nica | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
George Tudoran | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Sorin Udroiu | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Amr Mohammed Abdelhamed | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Morey | ... | visual effects artist (as Mike Morey) |
Stunts
Dicu Aurel | ... | stunts |
Levi Bowling | ... | stunts |
Madalin Dragan | ... | stunt double: Max Deacon |
Mihai Iliescu | ... | stunt double: Bill Paxton |
Florian Catean Ioan | ... | stunt rider |
Petre Marin | ... | stunt performer (as Marin Petrica) |
Razvan Puiu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marius Artimon | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Aurel Boata | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Alexandru Caragea | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ionut Catean | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andrabulea Cigel | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vlad Clontea | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Anghel Cristian | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mihai Danciu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mihai Diaconu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bianca Dinu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Madalin Dragan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Doru Dumitrescu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marian Dumitru | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Serbanescu Florin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Serban Gabriel | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mihai Iliescu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mihai Ionita | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Filimon Iordache | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duma Iulian | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Catalin Mancafa | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Silviu Mihai | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Valentin Raileanu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Valeriu Tomescu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marian Tracsa | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vadim Varcolici | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andrei Vintileanu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Daniel Visan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Constantin Viscreanu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Catalin Chiorean | ... | electrician (as Catalin Chioran) |
Razvan Cretan | ... | dolly grip |
Mihai Golgot | ... | Rigging grip |
Octavian Golgot | ... | key rigging grip |
Uwe Greiner | ... | gaffer |
Florin Ion | ... | best boy grip |
Marcu Ion | ... | best boy |
Catalin Ionita | ... | rigging best boy |
Gabriel Kosuth | ... | "c" camera operator (as Gabi Kusouth) / director of photography: second unit |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer |
Kacper Lisowski | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Kevin Karl Lynch | ... | still photographer |
Radu Marinescu | ... | key grip |
Lorand Marton | ... | camera trainee |
Serban Neacsu | ... | video assist |
Ion Palcau | ... | electrician |
Marian Paun | ... | video assist |
Liviu Pojoni Jr. | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Liviu Pojoni) |
Bogdan Stanciu | ... | steadicam operator |
Stefan Tarzioru | ... | gaffer (as Stephan Tarzioru) |
Sorin Udrea | ... | rigging key grip |
Ionita Valeriu-Mihai | ... | electrician |
Raduta Adi | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Dragos Agavriloaie | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Roxana Ardelean | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Alexandru Bacila | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Cristina Balabuti | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Tudor Barbu | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Stefan Barsan | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Cristian Batran | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nicolae Chiosea | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Vlad Cioplea | ... | second assistant "c" camera (uncredited) |
Neil Coltofeanu | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Alex Cosma | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Andrei Cretan | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Butnariu Daniel | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Cezar Dragan | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Claudia Dragan | ... | videographer (uncredited) |
Cristian Dragomir | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Cristian Dragos | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Bogdan Dumitru | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Florin Ene | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Anton George | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Sorin Gociu | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Catalin Grigoras | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Razvan Grigoras-Toc | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Nate Heartt | ... | red camera technician (uncredited) |
Florin Ilinca | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Radu Ion | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Mihai Ionita | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Viorel Ionita | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ian Mallitz | ... | videographer (uncredited) |
Laurentiu Marcu | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Laurentiu Marin | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Alexandru Matei | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ionut Palcau | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Valentin Simeonov | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Florin Sora | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Gabriel Sora | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Octavian Sotir | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
George Stan | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel Stoica | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlotte Bashner | ... | casting assistant |
Jon Bloch | ... | casting associate: U.S. |
Lee Broda | ... | casting intern |
Candido Cornejo Jr. | ... | casting associate: U.S. (as Candido Cornejo) |
Simon Cox | ... | casting assistant: U.K. |
Laura Grosu | ... | casting: Romania |
Amy Hubbard | ... | casting: U.K. |
John Hubbard | ... | casting: U.K. |
Ros Hubbard | ... | casting: U.K. |
Sean Newberg | ... | casting assistant |
Anthony Polito | ... | casting intern |
Irina Teodorov | ... | extras coordinator (as Irina Raducanu) |
Martin Ware | ... | casting assistant: U.K. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adina Bucur | ... | costume supervisor |
Mariana Bujoi Patrascu | ... | costume assistant (as Mariana Bujoi) |
Mari Bujor | ... | set costumer (as Mari Bujoi) |
Cristina Ghergheli | ... | set costumer |
Carmen Ilie | ... | set costumer |
Carmen Stefan | ... | set costumer |
Eli Calin | ... | buyer: costume department (uncredited) |
Vali Ciobotea | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Ana Maria Cucu | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Delia Pauraru | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Anda Pricopi | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Doina Raducut | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Csongor Ujfalvi | ... | costume ager (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael G. England | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Pietro Gallo | ... | on-line editor |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Tom Joerin | ... | additional editor |
Eric Myles | ... | on-line editor |
Cristian Nicolescu | ... | assistant editor |
Sebastian Plamadeala | ... | dailies operator |
Carmen Rizac | ... | dailies coordinator |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Suzzanne Stangel | ... | post-production coordinator: U.S. |
Stefan Tatu | ... | assistant editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marian Pascale | ... | location manager |
Eugen Dinca | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Marian Popescu | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Sara Beck | ... | composer: soundtrack |
Kevin Costner | ... | composer: additional music |
John Debney | ... | score producer |
Chris Douridas | ... | music consultant |
Leslie Greif | ... | score producer |
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor |
Tony Morales | ... | score producer |
Mayreni Morel | ... | music preparation |
Lisbeth Scott | ... | vocalist |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | score mixer |
Modern West | ... | composer: additional music |
Frank Bennett | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Lola Debney | ... | music score coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Kaska | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
Christopher Klatman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andra Barbuica | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Mihaela Buruiana | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mariana Lina | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Guzan Cosmin | ... | transportation |
Sarmis Stamatescu | ... | transportation captain |
Adi Andreescu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Adi Balan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Barcutean | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Alfred Bauer | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Relu Cojanu | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Marian Croitoru | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Razvan Duca | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Lucian Ghita | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Nelu Hobjila | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Florin Ilie | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Relu Ionita | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Daniel Neagu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Petrica Nedelcu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Cristian Peagu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Sorin Plesa | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Aurel Pongaru | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Nicu Radu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Ionut Stamatescu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Sarmis Stamatescu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Ionut Ungureanu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Marin Varban | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bogdan Visan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Vlasca | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fredrick H. Armstrong | ... | historical consultant |
Peter Ballance | ... | dialect coach |
Parisse Boothe | ... | executive assistant: Powers Boothe |
Cristian Coman | ... | production assistant |
George Croitoru | ... | production assistant |
Laura Decludt | ... | researcher |
Monica Cojanu Duta | ... | production coordinator (as Monica Duta) |
Michael Fischler | ... | production accountant |
Uri Fleming | ... | legal counsel: Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP (as Uri Fleming Esq.) |
Mihai Iliescu | ... | horse wrangler |
Robert Lange | ... | legal counsel: Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP (as Robert Lange Esq.) |
Oana Paunescu | ... | caterer: DaDa Catering |
Jose Perez | ... | post-production accountant: Media Services Production Accounting, Inc. |
Stefan Petcu | ... | assistant coordinator (as Stephan Petcu) |
Sarah Melissa Scott | ... | post production accountant (as Sarah Scott) |
Titus Scurt | ... | travel coordinator |
Andreea Stoian | ... | production accountant: Romania |
Jennifer L. Stone | ... | post-production accountant: Media Services Production Accounting (as Jennifer Stone) / post-production accountant: Media Services Production Accounting, Inc. (as Jennifer Stone) |
Andrei Alexandrescu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mihai Anastasiu | ... | catering coordinator (uncredited) |
Ota Bares | ... | animal coordinator: dog and rabbit (uncredited) |
James Baumgartner | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Maria Bondoc | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ana Maria Bulata | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Cosmin Cucu | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ana Ramona Damiean | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Tara Dean | ... | legal and business affairs executive (uncredited) |
Ionut Diaconu | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Miruna Gheorghiu | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Joel Goldes | ... | dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited) |
Marian Haliu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Andrei Harnagea | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Ciprian Iamandache | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Casallina Cathy Kisakye | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Sinziana Koenig | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Maria Lefterovici | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Valentin Lesan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Radim Macha | ... | animal handler: dog (uncredited) |
Dorin Mercea | ... | customs liaison (uncredited) |
Teodor Mirea | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Roxana Mocanu | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Simona Niculae | ... | catering coordinator (uncredited) |
Rares George Panfil | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marian Pop | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Alex Purje | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Vritika Ramnani | ... | assistant to accountant (uncredited) |
Romica Rusu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Michal Stovicek | ... | animal handler: dog and rabbit (uncredited) |
Fanel Ursu | ... | horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Hanna Walicki | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Marzia Greif | ... | special thanks |
Natalie Greif | ... | special thanks |
Arturo Interian | ... | special thanks |
Colleen McCormick | ... | special thanks |
David McKillop | ... | special thanks |
Gary Randall | ... | special thanks |
Diane Rappaport | ... | special thanks |
Albert S. Ruddy | ... | special thanks (as Al Ruddy) |
Rob Sharenow | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Wachtel | ... | special thanks |