Directed by
Simon Brown |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Brown |
Cast (in credits order)
Katie Savoy | ... | Sinead | |
Josh Blaylock | ... | Kieron | |
Noelle Adames | ... | Mom | |
Justin Hanlon | ... | Aaron | |
John Henry Whitaker | ... | Gregory | |
Dawn Alden | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Charles Meyer | ... | Man #2 | |
Bill Watterson | ... | Man #1 |
Produced by
Samantha Manalang | ... | producer |
Music by
Jörg Hüttner |
Cinematography by
Wesley Johnson |
Editing by
Anders Hoffmann |
Casting By
Dana Forsyth |
Production Design by
Pam Chien |
Art Direction by
Raychel Walton |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Chao |
Costume Design by
Yesenia Correa |
Makeup Department
Emily Blackmun | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Narineh Hacopian | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
M. Ryan Traylor | ... | assistant director |
Alistair Walford | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Michael Crosby | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Hoogenakker | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Chris Johnston | ... | sound editor |
Brent McClain | ... | boom operator |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Anthony Vanchure | ... | sound editor |
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin | ... | sound editor / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Gustaf Aspegren | ... | concept artist |
Simon Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aamir Karim | ... | modeler |
Sara Lee | ... | matte painter |
Janek Lender | ... | animation director |
Mark Todd Osborne | ... | digital effects (as Mark T. Osborne) |
Simon Payne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olcun Tan | ... | visual effects consultant |
Stunts
Jayson Dumenigo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adams | ... | electrician |
James Adolphus | ... | gaffer |
Guy Godfree | ... | camera operator |
Les Halstead | ... | best boy grip |
Benjamin Kitchens | ... | best boy |
Andrew Mungai | ... | additional grip |
Carter Smith | ... | assistant camera |
James Takata | ... | steadicam operator |
Tal Unreich | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Kiriakos Stavros | ... | casting assistant (as Kiri Stevens) |
Editorial Department
Mark Todd Osborne | ... | colorist (as Mark T. Osborne) |
Script and Continuity Department
Meredith Holdway-Crandell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eugene Carranco | ... | driver |
Juan J. Garcia Goossens | ... | driver |
Les Halstead | ... | transportation captain/driver |
Additional Crew
Janice Chen | ... | production coordinator |
David Danberg | ... | caterer |
Janice Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Christopher Forsyth | ... | special thanks |