Directed by
Marcus Perry |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marcus Perry | ||
J.R. Rand | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Johann Urb | ... | Owen Young | |
Jeffrey Henderson | ... | John Meyer (as Jeff Henderson) | |
Reid Warner | ... | Hanley | |
Sky Soleil | ... | Commander Lasky | |
Brian Leavell | ... | SWAT 1 | |
Ayo Sorrells | ... | SWAT 2 | |
Peter Greathouse | ... | SWAT 3 | |
Jerry Moreland | ... | SWAT 4 | |
Timothy T. Brown | ... | SWAT 5 | |
Charles Currier | ... | Breach SWAT | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Timothy Thomas Brown | ... | SWAT 5 | |
Tava Smiley | ... | Newscaster (voice) | |
Steve Yealin | ... | Newscaster (voice) |
Produced by
Marcus Perry | ... | executive producer |
Lauder Robinson | ... | line producer / producer |
Cinematography by
Kevin Sarnoff |
Editing by
Phil Bucci |
Casting By
Brad Gilmore |
Production Design by
Gabor Norman |
Art Direction by
Carlos Fernandez | ||
Rosslyn Johanna Gross | ||
Jeffrey Henderson | ... | (as Jeff Henderson) |
Jeffrey Lombardi | ... | (as Jeffrey Givens) |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers |
Makeup Department
Marco Campos | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Rachelle Murphy | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lauder Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Marina Viscun | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chic Daniel | ... | weapons handler |
Jeffrey Henderson | ... | storyboards (as Jeff Henderson) |
Chris Maxson | ... | set dresser |
Karoly Ujfalusi | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jamie Hardt | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Justin Hamilton | ... | main titles |
Nick Smith | ... | main titles |
Visual Effects by
Aaron Kupferman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kymber Lim | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Timothy Thomas Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Charles Currier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thurmer August | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicholas Bupp | ... | electrician (as Nick Bupp) |
Eric Carrasco | ... | camera intern |
Julie Hotz | ... | digital image technician |
Aaron Kupferman | ... | set photographer |
Sean C. Mehen | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Mutz | ... | key grip |
Jeremy Satterfield | ... | swing grip |
Andy Wheeler | ... | electrician |
Jason Wiest | ... | best boy |
Michael Withers | ... | best boy electric (as Mike Withers) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Galen Beers | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
Tony Churchill | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Michael Sherwood | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Chase McBeath | ... | production assistant |
James McConathy | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Nunnerley | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Simon | ... | craft service |
Levi Caleb Smith | ... | production assistant |
Marina Viscun | ... | production coordinator |