Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Snow Falls (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dean White |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (created by) |
Liz Tigelaar | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ginnifer Goodwin | ... | Snow White / Mary Margaret Blanchard | |
Jennifer Morrison | ... | Emma Swan | |
Lana Parrilla | ... | Regina Mills | |
Josh Dallas | ... | Prince 'James' Charming / David Nolan | |
Jared Gilmore | ... | Henry Mills (as Jared S. Gilmore) | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Dr. Archie Hopper (credit only) | |
Jamie Dornan | ... | Sheriff Graham Humbert | |
Robert Carlyle | ... | Mr. Gold (credit only) | |
David Anders | ... | Dr. Whale | |
Lee Arenberg | ... | Leroy | |
Anastasia Griffith | ... | Princess Abigail / Kathryn Nolan | |
Meghan Ory | ... | Ruby Lucas | |
Faustino Di Bauda | ... | Sleepy / Walter | |
Mark Gibbon | ... | Head Troll | |
Amos Stern | ... | Lead Knight | |
Lucas Wolf | ... | Armed Escort |
Produced by
Andrew Chambliss | ... | co-producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer |
Ian Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Steve Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | producer |
Liz Tigelaar | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geofrey Hildrew |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Michael Norman Wong |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Vanessa Giles | ... | makeup department head |
Zabrina Matiru | ... | key makeup artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | department head hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Emilee de Ravin (uncredited) |
Diane Holme | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Howard Lau | ... | conceptual designer (uncredited) |
Keith Lau | ... | conceptual designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dennis Swartman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michele E. Dutka | ... | second assistant director (as Michele Dutka) |
Carol Korm | ... | key background coordinator |
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director |
Tanja Knight | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Harry Griffin-Beale | ... | construction coordinator |
Roger Trory | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Campbell | ... | on-set greens (uncredited) |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens person (uncredited) |
Ray Lai | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Ayma Letang | ... | prop builder (uncredited) |
Darren Moore | ... | best boy greensperson (uncredited) |
Peter Ochotta | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Neil Westlake | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Joseph Schultz | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nash Cubero Jr. | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
David Long | ... | digital layback (uncredited) |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Mark Millward | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Harry Tomsic | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Dale Fay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Dave Funston | ... | f/x supervisor |
Remi Lariviere | ... | paint lead |
Bianca Lemus | ... | compositor |
Michael Miller | ... | 3d generalist: Zoic Studios |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/paint artist |
Rob Bannister | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Zach Brinkerhoff | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Dan Brittain | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew G. Cox | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Gregory Duncan | ... | matte painter/roto artist (uncredited) |
Ian Pauly | ... | tracker (uncredited) |
Rob Price | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Harrison Rutherford | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Cristian Slavik | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Nate Smalley | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Struckman | ... | zeus supervisor (uncredited) |
Laura Jones Turner | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Eric Urquhart | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double: Ginnifer Goodwin |
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt double |
Fraser Aitcheson | ... | stunt actor: Troll (uncredited) |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gavin Buhr | ... | stunt actor: Troll (uncredited) |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Reg Gole | ... | first assistant camera |
Charles Koetke | ... | leadman grip |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Calen Zantolas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Glen Hawkins | ... | camera crane (uncredited) |
Tony Hyland | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Chris Barsamian | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Monique McRae | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alison Roy | ... | cutter |
Heather Seshadri | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Kai Siperko | ... | costumer |
Kevin Harrison | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Julie O'Rourke | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ren Manlolo | ... | dailies operator |
Paul Mendoza | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Sawa | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | project manager (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Amy Barager | ... | location assistant |
Peter Pantages | ... | location manager |
Derek Sutherland | ... | location production assistant |
Jenna-Lee Perkins | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Grace Davidson | ... | Soprano |
Mark Isham | ... | theme by |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | music score engineer |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Louis Febre | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Helga Ungurait | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Peter Avellino | ... | production staff |
Leah Blesi | ... | production staff |
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Bryan Gracia | ... | production staff |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher (as Rachel Diane Graham) |
Sean Hancock | ... | production staff |
Michael Iwan | ... | Technocrane Operator |
Mary Jo Macvey | ... | studio teacher |
Jamie Payton | ... | head horse wrangler |
Melissa Ruffle | ... | production accountant |
Jason Shapiro | ... | production staff |
Daniel T. Thomsen | ... | executive story editor |
Tessa Williams | ... | production staff |
Jason Yeung | ... | production assistant |
Tom Chen | ... | computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Tanja Dohse | ... | voice dubbing: Jennifer Morrison (uncredited) |
Felix Hernandez | ... | assistant: Edward Kitsis & Adam Horowitz (uncredited) |
Lukasz Madziag | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Laura Maire | ... | voice dubbing: Ginnifer Goodwin (uncredited) |
Josephine Ochej | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Julia Rhodes | ... | stand in/double (uncredited) |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Louis Friedemann Thiele | ... | voice dubbing: Josh Dallas (uncredited) |
Claudia Urbschat-Mingues | ... | voice dubbing: Lana Parrilla (uncredited) |