Directed by
Imanol Uribe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Remedios Crespo |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daniel Bajo | ... | executive producer |
João Fonseca | ... | executive producer |
Luís Galvão Teles | ... | producer |
Enrique González Kuhn | ... | executive producer |
Enrique González Macho | ... | producer |
Nieves Maroto | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nuno Malo |
Cinematography by
Gonzalo F. Berridi | ... | (as Gonzalo Berridi) |
Editing by
Buster Franco |
Casting By
Eva Leira | ||
Yolanda Serrano |
Production Design by
Edou Hydallgo |
Set Decoration by
Federico del Cerro |
Costume Design by
Lena Mossum |
Makeup Department
Karina Arbulú | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Karina Arbulu) |
Olga Cruz | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Montse Damas | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sano De Perpessac | ... | key makeup artist |
Yael Fernández-Maquieira | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Noé Montes | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Rafael Mora | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Rafa Mora) |
Yolanda Piña | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Manuel Cecilio Portillo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sergio Pérez Berbel | ... | hair stylist (as Sergio Pérez) |
Lourdes Pérez Briones | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cristina Rivero | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Paco Rodríguez Frías | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Paco Rodríguez) |
Eva Romero | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Félix Terrero | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Juanlo Prada Garrudo | ... | unit production manager (as Juan Lorenzo Prada) |
Chus San Pascual | ... | unit production manager |
Carmen Sánchez de la Vega | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Koro Argote | ... | second assistant director |
Pedro Gonzalez Kuhn | ... | third assistant director (as Pedro González Kuhn) |
Guillermo Navajo | ... | second assistant director |
Coline Perruchon | ... | second assistant director |
Ángel Ripalda | ... | director trainee |
Flor Romero | ... | director trainee |
Abel Sánchez | ... | director trainee |
Antxon Zabala | ... | first assistant director (as Antton Zabala) |
Art Department
Alejandro Arias Soto | ... | painter |
Manuel Boza | ... | carpenter (as Manuel Casla Boza) |
Rodrigo Busto | ... | props / set dresser |
Paco Calonge | ... | on-set props |
Antonio Corral Calvo | ... | locksmith |
Álvaro Cortázar | ... | property master |
Federico del Cerro | ... | storyboard artist |
María Delgado | ... | art trainee |
Fabián Falco Forte | ... | painter |
Miguel Ángel Fernández | ... | carpenter |
José Luis García Bañuelos | ... | head carpenter |
José García Donado | ... | head painter |
Ricardo García | ... | props |
Sergio González Kuhn | ... | creative director / main poster design |
Luis Gómez Rodríguez | ... | painter (as Luis Gómez Rodriguez) |
Javier Hernández Moyano | ... | carpenter |
Pedro A. Hernández Moyano | ... | locksmith |
Juan Luis López Barrul | ... | carpenter |
Juan Antonio Martín López | ... | locksmith |
Manuel Marín Segura | ... | carpenter |
Allouche Leon McGregor | ... | carpenter |
José Luis Moya | ... | construction manager |
Leo Muslera | ... | props |
Javier Orgaz | ... | carpenter |
José María Ortega | ... | on-set props (as Jose Maria Ortega) |
Francisco A. Pietro Lastra | ... | locksmith |
José Miguel Pérez Espinosa | ... | carpenter |
José Pérez Sánchez | ... | carpenter |
Israel Pérez | ... | props |
José Luis Sepúlveda González | ... | locksmith |
Martín Sánchez Fernández | ... | head painter |
Fernando Yubero | ... | staging (as Fernando Yubero Gambero) |
Sound Department
David Calleja | ... | re-recording mixer |
Manuel Carrión | ... | foley artist |
Álvaro de Iscar | ... | pro tools operator |
Lucas Fernández | ... | sound assistant |
Juan Guerrero | ... | sound effects editor |
Fabio Huete | ... | boom operator |
Iván Mayoral | ... | sound mixer: trailer |
Antonio Rodríguez 'Mármol' | ... | sound |
David Rodríguez | ... | sound editor |
Diogo Vasco Parada | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
César Abades | ... | special effects |
Reyes Abades | ... | special effects |
Óscar Abades | ... | special effects |
Ángel Alonso | ... | special effects |
Jacobo Hernández | ... | special effects |
Daniel Reboul | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Félix Bergés | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aníbal del Busto | ... | conformist |
Alicia Del Río | ... | conformist (as Alicia del Río Ceballos) |
Helen Martí Donoghue | ... | visual effects producer (as Helen Marti Donoghue) |
Guillermo Orbe | ... | compositor |
Thorsten Rienth | ... | compositor |
Rubén Sanz | ... | technical director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Abajo | ... | electrician |
Iban Apalategi | ... | electrician (as Ivan Apalategui) |
Ricardo Aranburu | ... | gaffer |
Iñigo Bach | ... | key grip |
Ndongo Bibang | ... | grip |
David Coello | ... | data wrangler |
Sonia Eguren | ... | second assistant camera |
Iker Estivalez | ... | electrician (as Iker Estibalez) |
José Haro | ... | still photographer |
Peru Herrero | ... | electrician |
Iker Ibarluzea | ... | grip |
Iñigo Iglesias | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adrián Morillo | ... | camera trainee |
Imanol Nabea | ... | assistant camera |
Carlos Rodríguez | ... | steadicam |
Casting Department
Iván Armesto | ... | extras casting |
Adrián Castañeda | ... | extras casting |
Leticia Criado | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Johana San Miguel | ... | extras casting |
Alexandra Servat | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Consuelo Bahamonde | ... | costume assistant (as Consho Bahamonde) |
Juan Antonio Bello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Luis de Santiago | ... | costume assistant |
Raquel del Val | ... | assistant costume designer |
Angela O. Ibáñez | ... | costume assistant |
Andrés Lozano | ... | costume assistant |
Soledad Molina | ... | costume assistant |
Beatriz Robledo | ... | costume assistant (as Bea Robledo) |
Adriana Sardá | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Miguel P. Gilaberte | ... | digital film colorist (as Miguel Pérez) |
Pedro Lozano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Vanessa Marimbert | ... | assistant editor (as Vanessa López Manimbert) |
Music Department
Thomas Buritch | ... | orchestrator (as Thomas Buric) |
Ivana Grubelic | ... | music coordinator |
Robert Gulya | ... | music supervisor |
Miklós Lukács | ... | protools engineer |
Nuno Malo | ... | orchestrator |
William Pearson | ... | music mixer (as Bill Pearson) |
Tim Rodier | ... | orchestrator |
Dénes Rédly | ... | music sound engineer |
Geza Tórók | ... | conductor |
Charlie Lin | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Gil Nagel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Juan Luis Grande | ... | transportation |
Julián Hernández | ... | transportation |
Fernando Pardal | ... | transportation |
Agustín Ruiz | ... | transportation |
Javier Sánchez | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Alfonso Abdenago Cavanzo | ... | caterer |
Juan Aledo García | ... | armorer |
Javier de Arriba | ... | workman |
Beatriz Bagaces | ... | production trainee |
Iván Bellido | ... | workman |
Manuel Belmonte | ... | workman |
David Berezo | ... | production trainee |
Lourdes Berraquero | ... | production staff |
Beatriz Cardo | ... | administrator |
Jennifer Katerine Cavanzo | ... | caterer |
Jorge Cevallos | ... | workman |
José Alberto Chamorro | ... | workman |
Jaime Cámara | ... | workman |
Agustín Domingo | ... | workman |
Estefanía Domínguez | ... | administrator |
Juan Bautista Domínguez | ... | workman |
Rita Díaz | ... | human resources |
Mauricio Erazo | ... | workman |
Romualdo Erdozain | ... | workman |
María Jesús Ezcurra | ... | production accountant |
Alberto Fernández | ... | workman |
Luis Elías García | ... | executive producer assistant (as Luis Elías García Acosta) |
Rocío García | ... | human resources |
Lourdes González | ... | production staff |
Francisco Gutiérrez | ... | workman (as Francisco Gutiérrez 'Kiko') |
Nicolás Gutiérrez | ... | production assistant / production trainee |
José Lorenzo Jura | ... | workman |
Mariana Koenders | ... | production coordinator |
Verónica Lara | ... | press |
Eva León | ... | production coordinator |
Cristina López | ... | marketing |
Nadia López | ... | press |
Isabel Maroto | ... | finance team: Alta Producciones |
Jesús Martín Vázquez | ... | workman |
Nieves Matesanz | ... | finance team: Alta Producción |
José Luis Melchor | ... | finance team: Alta Producciones |
Juan Manuel Molina | ... | programmer |
Raúl Molina | ... | workman (as Raúl Molina 'Pichu') |
Pedro Mompó | ... | workman |
Iván Parra | ... | workman |
Carlos Pañeda Reinlein | ... | caterer |
Óscar Piñedo Soto | ... | caterer |
Jorge Reinlein Farré | ... | caterer |
Samuel Rodríguez Sanz | ... | production staff (as Samuel Rodríguez) |
Laura Rodríguez | ... | marketing |
Myriam Rodríguez | ... | press |
Marta Sainz | ... | production assistant (as Marta Sáinz) |
Miguel Ángel Serrano Campos | ... | military advisor |
José Sossa | ... | workman |
Kevin Speight | ... | production assistant (as Kevin Otero) |
Javier Sáez | ... | cashier |
Manuel Sánchez | ... | workman |
Javier Ureña | ... | workman |
Patricia Valentín | ... | press |
María Eugenia Vázquez Garrido | ... | caterer |
Thanks
Ignacio del Moral | ... | thanks |