Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Welcome to the Occupation (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Fawcett |
Writing Credits
Matt Corman | ... | (created by) & |
Chris Ord | ... | (created by) |
Zak Schwartz | ... | (written by) |
Dana Calvo | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Piper Perabo | ... | Annie Walker | |
Christopher Gorham | ... | Auggie Anderson | |
Kari Matchett | ... | Joan Campbell | |
Sendhil Ramamurthy | ... | Jai Wilcox | |
Anne Dudek | ... | Danielle Brooks | |
Peter Gallagher | ... | Arthur Campbell | |
Eion Bailey | ... | Ben Mercer | |
Sonya Salomaa | ... | Megan Wilkons | |
Yancey Arias | ... | Delgado | |
Emmanuelle Vaugier | ... | Liza Hearn | |
Ben Lawson | ... | Dr. Scott Weiss | |
Gregory Itzin | ... | Henry Wilcox | |
Adelaide Humphreys | ... | Katia | |
Avigail Humphreys | ... | Chloe Brooks | |
Diego Fuentes | ... | Police Officer | |
Lenno Britos | ... | Associate | |
Eze Angius | ... | Accountant | |
Dani Jazzar | ... | Janitor | |
Dalton Derek | ... | Delivery Man (as Dalton Derek Amador) | |
Hamish McEwan | ... | George Nicassio | |
Frank McAnulty | ... | Dale | |
Rob Trick | ... | Frank | |
David Talbot | ... | Mr. Fitzgerald | |
Paul De La Rosa | ... | Marvin | |
Carson Durven | ... | Conference Room Person | |
Leigh Bowen | ... | Tech | |
Christine Aziz | ... | GG&E Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Colin Price | ... | CIA Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gavin Barclay | ... | co-producer |
David Bartis | ... | executive producer |
Hunter Betts | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Toby Chu |
Cinematography by
Colin Hoult |
Editing by
Leon Martin |
Production Design by
Rocco Matteo |
Costume Design by
Trysha Bakker |
Makeup Department
Jenny Arbour | ... | hair department head |
Brian Hui | ... | makeup artist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
B.E. Sharp | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Sonia Gemmiti | ... | second assistant art director |
Hubert Hsu | ... | first assistant art director |
William Koon | ... | key scenic artist (as Bill Koon) |
Rose Lagacé | ... | art department coordinator (as Rosanna Lagace) |
Jason Lunn | ... | leadman |
Kristy Pearson | ... | art department production assistant |
Cherie Spencer | ... | set dec buyer |
Greg Gilmore | ... | second assistant art director (uncredited) |
Peter Legault | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Vincent Morin | ... | storyboard artist: opening sequence (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | boom operator |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor / loop group editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Logan | ... | sound recordist |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Lawton | ... | special effects foreman |
David Neil Trifunovich | ... | special effects supervisor (as Neil Trifunovich) |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | on set key |
Visual Effects by
Chevy Chen | ... | visual effects producer |
Elan Dassani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Guth | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Sims | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Kyle Spiker | ... | visual effects |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt double: Yancey Arias |
Neil Davison | ... | stunt rigger |
Don Gough | ... | stunt performer |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mitra Suri | ... | stunts |
Neil Davison | ... | stunt double: Lenno Britos (uncredited) |
Javier Segura | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Colavecchia | ... | b camera operator |
David Erlichman | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Dave Erlichman) |
Ian Foulds | ... | set wireman: electrics |
Spencer Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Javier Pesquera | ... | still photographer |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting |
Matt Kane | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Justin Turner | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Fermo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nancy Jones | ... | background set supervisor / set costumer |
Vickey Saito | ... | costume supervisor |
Sheryl Willock | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
A.J. Calomay | ... | assistant editor |
Claire Conger | ... | post-production assistant |
Sean Connolly | ... | dailies supervisor |
Brittany Farhat | ... | lto technician |
Scott Freeman | ... | Artist Inventor of Agnostic Tapeless Conform Workflow includes Roundtrip / Finishing Artist / on-line editor |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Linda Olague | ... | final colorist |
David Michael Rodriguez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Mark Beaulieu | ... | location production assistant |
Kris Gordon | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Pavoni | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Margaret Tanod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley | ... | driver: cast |
Rohan Singh | ... | transportation co-captain |
William L. Tataryn | ... | driver: Piper Perabo (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michelle Berrigan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Grace Breton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jenna Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Cam Harrod | ... | aerial coordinator |
Michelle Kanyo | ... | production secretary |
Redd Knight | ... | coordinator: second unit |
Chris Parker | ... | chief technology officer |
Alicia Pleasence | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jackson Rock | ... | script coordinator: Toronto |
Jillian Sabean | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Scotford | ... | stand-in: Piper Perabo |
Lisa Shamata | ... | unit publicist |
Teri Spasov | ... | production accountant |
Juan Aguirre | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ronan Keane | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |