Vampire Academy (TV Series)
Darkness (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geoffrey Wing Shotz |
Writing Credits
Julie Plec | ... | (developed by) & |
Marguerite MacIntyre | ... | (developed by) |
Tawal Panyacosit Jr. | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Ben O'Hara | ... | (teleplay by) (as Benjamin O'Hara) |
Richelle Mead | ... | (based on the book series by) |
J.J. Braider | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Jason Coffey | ... | (executive story editor) |
Noah Diaz | ... | (story editor) & |
Linda Ge | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sisi Stringer | ... | Rose Hathaway | |
Daniela Nieves | ... | Lissa Dragomir | |
Kieron Moore | ... | Dimitri Belikov | |
André Dae Kim | ... | Christian Ozera | |
Anita-Joy Uwajeh | ... | Tatiana Vogel | |
Mia McKenna-Bruce | ... | Mia Karp | |
Jonetta Kaiser | ... | Sonya Karp | |
Andrew Liner | ... | Mason Ashford | |
Rhian Blundell | ... | Meredith Beckham | |
J. August Richards | ... | Victor Dashkov | |
Pik Sen Lim | ... | The Queen (as Pik-Sen Lim) | |
Jason Diaz | ... | Andre Dragomir | |
Jennifer Kirby | ... | Alberta Casey | |
Angela Wynter | ... | High Priestess Irene | |
Amanda Drew | ... | Diane | |
Adam Quintero | ... | Peter Tarus | |
Craig Stevenson | ... | Dane Zeklos | |
Cornelius Macarthy | ... | Robert Karp | |
Jazzy De Lisser | ... | Sasha Tanner | |
Alex Hafner | ... | James | |
Thomas Chaanhing | ... | Lucas Ozera | |
Nikol Kollars | ... | Moira Ozera | |
Kevin Stewart | ... | Herald | |
Jim Sturgeon | ... | Hans Croft | |
Sandra W. Asumu | ... | Worried Guardian |
Produced by
José Luis Escolar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Marguerite MacIntyre | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Adam Starks | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Roahn Hylton | ||
Jacob Yoffee |
Cinematography by
Stefan Ciupek |
Editing by
Nathan Easterling | ||
Larissa James |
Casting By
Sophie Holland |
Production Design by
Llorenç Miquel |
Art Direction by
Andy Chevailler | ||
Alfonso Mancha |
Set Decoration by
Javier Núñez | ... | (drapery) |
Pilar Revuelta |
Makeup Department
Ana Antón de los Ángeles | ... | makeup artist |
Indrani Barceló | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Lena Brandholm | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Aida Carballo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alma Casal | ... | key makeup artist |
Nacho Díaz | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Leyre Gortari | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gabriele Gregorini | ... | Hair Designer/Hod |
Erika Gurpegui | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ana Lozano | ... | makeup department head |
Abigail Machado | ... | makeup artist |
Ellis Mckenna-Bruce | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amaia Miró | ... | assistant makeup designer |
Miguel Molena | ... | Crowd hair stylist |
Estefania Montero | ... | makeup artist |
Judith Nieto | ... | crowd makeup supervisor |
Arianna Palmucci | ... | key hair stylist |
Sara Perú | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rubén Serra | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Eva Sesma | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amparo Sánchez | ... | crowd hair dresser supervisor |
Raquel Álvarez | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Javier Chinchilla | ... | production supervisor |
Kristen Culotta | ... | post-production supervisor |
Inés Laporta | ... | unit manager |
Isolda Patrón-Costas | ... | production coordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gloria Alonso Martínez | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Maria Bardi | ... | dailies |
Hugo Barrios Barbero | ... | third assistant director |
Edu Campos Martín | ... | second unit AD PA |
Alberto Cáceres | ... | crowd ad |
Elia de la Llave | ... | Second Unit 3rd Assistant Director |
Marta Díaz | ... | additional third assistant director |
Natalia García Bescós | ... | second second assistant director |
Francisco Insúa | ... | On Camera Screens Supervisor (as Fran Insua) |
Carles Valero | ... | first assistant director |
Miki Vargas | ... | key second assistant director |
Irantzu Zugarrondo | ... | AD PA |
Art Department
Chema Bellido | ... | lead man |
Xuria Cristobal | ... | set dec coordinator |
Lisa Curry | ... | Draper |
Luis Doce | ... | set dresser |
Pedro Díaz | ... | set dresser |
Raúl Fernández López | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mamen Hernández | ... | construccion buyer |
Claire James | ... | art department coordinator |
Zaida Jiménez de Pedro | ... | assistant set decorator |
Matteo Mariotti | ... | set dec art director |
Diego Martín | ... | props: second unit |
Diana Marzal | ... | standby props |
Sil Muñoz Pradas | ... | assistant property master / graphic designer |
Beatriz Perez Larrauri | ... | assistant production designer |
Maria Rodriguez Porrón | ... | key set decorator |
Adriana Prado | ... | greens supervisor |
Garazi Rodríguez | ... | standby props: reshoot |
Mayella Sainz | ... | construction coordinator |
Guille F. Santana | ... | standby props |
Jon Ander Sanz | ... | second unit props |
Luis Sorando | ... | props |
Iris Vidal Moscardó | ... | graphic designer |
Rodrigo Zayas | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Roberto Alonso | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Suzanne Angel | ... | adr editor |
Miguel Carretero | ... | Production Sound Mixer: Unit B |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Unai Gimenez | ... | boom operator |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Mike Marino | ... | Foley Mixer |
Stephen Mullett | ... | adr coordinator |
Licio Marcos de Oliveira | ... | production sound mixer |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Julen Roldán | ... | boom operator |
Zane S. Taylor | ... | Mix Tech |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
José Luis Cao Urcola | ... | special effects technician |
Antonio Castillo | ... | special effects technician |
Agar Martinez | ... | special effects makeup |
David Prado | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Dave Seaborn | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marc Bitrián Rodríguez | ... | digital compositor |
Fran Borreguero | ... | digital compositor (as Francisco José Borreguero Valverde) |
Ángel Chanclón | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carlos Claramunt | ... | lead compositor |
Jorge García Inclán | ... | digital compositor |
Vanessa González Iglesias | ... | VFX on set supervisor (as Vanessa Iglesias) / visual effects supervisor (as Vanessa Iglesias) |
George Hernandez Covarrubias | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | sr visual fx supervisor: P360 |
David Isikova | ... | digital compositor |
Marta Jover | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mario Lucero | ... | digital compositor |
Adrià Lucha Giménez | ... | digital compositor |
Andy López Oller | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel López-Izquierdo | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hypnotic VFX |
Sergi Maixenchs | ... | visual effects editor |
Xavier Planas | ... | digital compositor |
Taio Prince Rossi | ... | fx td |
Omar Roque | ... | digital compositor |
Enric Sanchez Reyes | ... | digital compositor |
Sérgio Santos | ... | compositing supervisor |
Emilio Sarabia | ... | compositor |
Marta M. Vicario | ... | VFX Producer (as Marta Morales Vicario) |
Nuria Garcia Ceron | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Julien Aristide | ... | stunt performer |
Adriana Benito | ... | stunt double : Alberta / stunt performer / utility stunts |
Fran Berenguer | ... | stunt double: Mason Ashford / utility stunts |
Martin Cartelle | ... | stunt performer (as Martín Fernández) |
Candela Casares | ... | Stunt department coordinator |
Carlos Cortés Ciudad | ... | stunt double |
Cassie Jo Craig | ... | stunt double Sisi Stringer |
Miguel Espada | ... | stunts: Parkour Trainer |
Oscar Fernández Solà | ... | Fight Choreographer / stunt double: Dimitri |
Alba Martín Alarcón | ... | stunt double (as Alba Martin) |
Carlos Núñez | ... | stunt performer |
Alicia Rodríguez O'Brien | ... | stunt rigger |
César Solar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ionan Aisa | ... | electrician |
Paula Arana | ... | second assistant "b" camera 2nd unit |
Iratxe Aranguren | ... | camera trainee: double up unit / video operator assistant |
Luis Azanza | ... | video assist assistant |
Míriam Bou | ... | data wrangler |
Chris Böck | ... | gaffer |
Jon Cabasés Ordóñez | ... | electrician |
Fernando M. Chávez | ... | video operator assistant: double up unit |
José Ramón Delgado | ... | first assistant camera |
Pedro Doblado de Andrés | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, a camera |
David Domínguez | ... | a camera operator |
David Echeverría | ... | B camera operator/Steadicam |
Nino Eduardo Cebreros | ... | best boy |
Luz Escobar | ... | electrician |
José María Espino | ... | second unit digital imaging technician |
Zuriñe Etxebarria | ... | first assistant camera: Second unit - B camera (as Zuriñe Etxebarría) |
Antonio Fernandez Moreno | ... | grip |
Nerea Garcia Masferrer | ... | dit |
Emma Garcia | ... | B |
Emma García Blacha | ... | camera assistant: b camera main unit |
Olaf Guembe | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Sandra Guevara | ... | second assistant camera: a camera second assistant |
Ígor Iglesias | ... | video assist operator |
Luis Lattanzi | ... | First Assistant Camera: A Camera |
Denis Leitza | ... | grip |
Aarón López | ... | a camera operator second unit |
Kike Marín | ... | electrician |
Álvaro Movilla | ... | second assistant camera |
Lucas Nicolay | ... | electrician |
Jana Pape | ... | C / c camera operator: main unit |
Gorka Pedrosa | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Diego Piedrabuena | ... | best boy electric |
Jon Ruiz de Infante | ... | electrician |
David Ruiz Nido | ... | dolly grip |
Javier San Felipe | ... | lighting technician |
Usue Sanz | ... | second unit 1st assistant camera |
Susana Siscart | ... | second assistant camera |
Iñaki Vargas | ... | c cam 1st assistant camera |
Casting Department
Mike Cater | ... | casting associate |
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator |
Faye Timby | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Covadonga Arronte | ... | wardrobe assistant |
María Checa | ... | costume supervisor |
Juanma Cortés | ... | assistant costume designer |
Isósceles Díaz | ... | costume coordinator |
Mariché González | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Mariche González) |
Sofía Gutiérrez Romero | ... | set costumer |
Marta 'Margo' Gómez Vidal | ... | costume supervisor |
Rebeca Rodríguez | ... | costume standby |
Alejandro van Rooy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amaranta Villafranca | ... | costume buyer |
Sunmi Yu An | ... | costume assistant |
Ana Zambrana | ... | wardrobe: costumes |
Editorial Department
Kenny Kiesecker | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mar Arruga | ... | assistant unit manager |
José Luis Beltrame | ... | location manager |
Carlos Esteban Esteban | ... | supervising location manager |
Pilar Gallén | ... | assistant location manager |
Eduardo García Núñez | ... | assistant unit manager |
Segis Monsó | ... | assistant location manager |
Uxue Olaverri | ... | location coordinator |
Jesús Ramos Navarro | ... | KEY SET PA |
Iom Rodríguez Mangado | ... | assistant location manager (as Iom Rodriguez Mangado) |
Kike Sanz | ... | location production assistant |
Oihana Soltxaga | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Cyrus Paul Ghazizadeh | ... | additional music |
Connor Griffin | ... | additional music |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor |
Lauren Pham | ... | additional music |
Devin C Reilly | ... | music prep |
Levi Taylor | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Alonso Martín | ... | script supervisor |
Jessica Dorsky | ... | script coordinator |
Paloma Galán | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Idoia Artxanko | ... | transportation co-captain |
JoseAngelGonzalezGonzalez | ... | driver |
Carolina Lasarte | ... | driver |
Nahikari Núñez | ... | transportation |
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo | ... | action vehicles supervisor |
Juan Ignacio Solano | ... | Action Vehicle Coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ainhoa Bayano | ... | production staff |
Elizabeth Choi Bubriski | ... | production staff |
Rosa Carrasco Serrano | ... | Rebate Accountant |
Armanda Claro | ... | photo contribution |
María Pia Dati | ... | Accountant assistant |
Laia Filella | ... | Payroll accountant |
Jaime Galán Rodríguez | ... | assistant accountant |
Mateo Marcuello Gil | ... | cashier assistant |
Irene G. Martin | ... | set pa |
Rebeca Medina | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Gara Muñoz | ... | assistant to producer/director |
Dovile Poskonyté | ... | production accountant |
Jesús Ramos Navarro | ... | KEY SET PA |
María Sard | ... | Accountant assistant |
Marta Serra Martínez | ... | production assistant: Travel & Living |
Carla Yorkston | ... | translator |