The Last Don (TV Mini Series)
Part III (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Graeme Clifford |
Writing Credits
Mario Puzo | ... | (novel) |
Joyce Eliason | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Danny Aiello | ... | Don Domenico Clericuzio | |
Daryl Hannah | ... | Athena Aquitane | |
Jason Gedrick | ... | Cross De Lena | |
Rory Cochrane | ... | Dante Clericuzio | |
Robert Wuhl | ... | Bobby Bantz | |
k.d. lang | ... | Dita Tommey | |
Kirstie Alley | ... | Rose Marie Clericuzio | |
David Marciano | ... | Giorgio Clericuzio | |
Dennis Boutsikaris | ... | Skippy Deere | |
Michelle Burke | ... | Claudia De Lena (as Michelle Rene Thomas) | |
Michael Massee | ... | Jim Losey | |
Conrad Dunn | ... | Lia Vazzi | |
David Gianopoulos | ... | Petie Clericuzio | |
Danny Mastrogiorgio | ... | Vincent Cleriuzio (as Daniel Mastrogiorgio) | |
Badja Djola | ... | Phil Sharkey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chloe Clifford | ... | Bethany Aquitane | |
Rashida Jones | ... | Johanna |
Produced by
James T. Davis | ... | producer |
Joyce Eliason | ... | executive producer |
Scot J. Kelly | ... | associate producer |
Frank Konigsberg | ... | executive producer |
Larry Sanitsky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roger Bellon |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Tod Feuerman | ||
Kimberly Ray |
Casting By
Lisa Freiberger |
Production Design by
Christiaan Wagener |
Art Direction by
Stephanie J. Gordon | ||
Dawn Snyder |
Set Decoration by
Jimmy Adams |
Costume Design by
Theadora Van Runkle |
Makeup Department
Susan A. Cabral | ... | key makeup artist |
Colleen Callaghan | ... | key hair stylist |
Holly Donahue | ... | makeup artist |
Art Harding | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Hart | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Kerry Mendenhall | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | hair stylist (1997) |
Production Management
James T. Davis | ... | unit production manager |
April A. Janow | ... | production supervisor |
Marilyn Stonehouse | ... | unit production manager: Toronto unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Goluboff | ... | first assistant director |
Susan Prince | ... | second assistant director |
Ellen H. Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Rose Tedesco | ... | second assistant director: Toronto |
David H. Venghaus Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
William Washington | ... | second unit director |
Jonathan Giles Zimmerman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Bell | ... | leadman |
Jody Bergmann | ... | set dresser (as Jody Bergman) |
Mark Brooks | ... | property assistant |
Thomas Carnegie | ... | art director: Toronto |
Rossana DeCampo | ... | key scenic artist |
Joseph C. Fama | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Joyal | ... | set decorator: Toronto |
Sean Kirby | ... | set dec assistant |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property assistant |
Jan O'Connell | ... | art department coordinator: original television series |
David Ritchie | ... | set dresser |
Myles Roth | ... | construction coordinator: Toronto |
Richard M. Snider | ... | key greens |
Timothy Storey | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator: Toronto |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Bietz | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary Gegan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor (1997) |
Bryant Grizzell | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Kamps | ... | supervising adr editor |
Bradley C. Katona | ... | sound effects editor |
David Lee | ... | sound mixer: Toronto |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialog & adr editor |
Tom Perry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sawelson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher Sposa | ... | cable person |
Don Summer | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Bruce Tanis | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Kaz Kobielski | ... | special effects foreman |
Joe Lombardi | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Jeff Danoff | ... | stunts |
Carl Paoli | ... | stunt double |
Tony Lee Boggs | ... | utility stunts (1997) (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Alanthwaite | ... | gaffer: Toronto unit |
David Breeze | ... | best boy electric |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator |
Robert Daprato | ... | key grip: Toronto unit |
Paul A. Edwards | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Rick Lamb | ... | assistant camera |
Greg Mayer | ... | set electrician |
Daniel C. McFadden | ... | camera loader |
Paul Mitchnick | ... | camera operator: Toronto unit |
Chava Monjaraz | ... | best boy grip |
David Niven | ... | assistant camera |
David Richert | ... | first assistant camera |
J.B. Richner | ... | best boy electric |
Alvin Simmons | ... | dolly grip |
Arly H. Thomsen | ... | key grip |
Jack Todd | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Aric Dupere | ... | extras casting assistant |
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting |
Tina Gerussi | ... | casting: Canada |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Elisabeth Rudolph | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Chatham | ... | key set wardrobe |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Toronto |
Editorial Department
Scott Brisbane | ... | assistant film editor |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Location Management
John Musikka | ... | location production assistant |
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager |
Geoffrey Smither | ... | location manager: Toronto |
Music Department
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | composer: main theme |
Roger Bellon | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Peter M. Gordon | ... | soprano sax: flutes |
Peter D. Kaye | ... | music editor |
Wayne Kiser | ... | music preparation |
Richard Rudolph | ... | executive music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Bierbaum | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gil Amaral | ... | transportation |
Michael Coady | ... | driver |
Jason C. Gates | ... | picture car mechanic |
Joey Soriano | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Shelley A. Boylen | ... | production coordinator |
Kathryn Buck | ... | script supervisor: Toronto unit (as Katherine Buck) |
Michael Elias | ... | assistant to producers |
Kevin Foster | ... | assistant to producers |
Lynne Hockney | ... | choreographer |
Derek Hurd | ... | craft service |
James Mitchell-Clyde | ... | water safety: marine unit (as James Mitchell Clyde) |
Michael Todd Schlenker | ... | production coordinator |
Jill Simpson | ... | assistant: Mr. Clifford |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key medic |
Jonathan Tavss | ... | assistant to producers |
Luca Tonarini | ... | assistant to producers |
Greg Whiteside | ... | video playback engineer |
Anne Wootten | ... | choreographer |