Deadloch (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Beck Cole |
Writing Credits
Kate McCartney | ... | (created by) & |
Kate McLennan | ... | (created by) |
Kate McCartney | ... | (written by) & |
Kate McLennan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ben Chessell | ... | associate producer |
Kate McCartney | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Fiona McConaghy | ... | co-producer |
Kate McLennan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tanya Phegan | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Walker | ... | producer |
Kevin Whyte | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Amanda Brown |
Cinematography by
Simon Ozolins |
Editing by
Annabelle Johnson |
Casting By
Kate Leonard | ||
Alison Telford |
Production Design by
Emma Fletcher |
Art Direction by
Jenny Hitchcock | ||
Kate Separovich | ... | on set art director |
Set Decoration by
Paul Daffy |
Costume Design by
Lien See Leong |
Makeup Department
Kate Anderson | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Arlo Barwick | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Liz Goulding | ... | makeup & hair artist |
Liz Harper | ... | key hair stylist |
Anna Karpinski | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Liz Armstrong | ... | unit manager |
Carol Johnston | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Muston | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marshall Crosby | ... | first assistant director |
Kristan Dowsing | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Morton | ... | third assistant director |
Ellie Smith | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jacob Collings | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Jacob Collins | ... | assistant standby props |
Lucy Crispin | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Eaton | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Julian Grant | ... | props master |
Eliza Haswell | ... | animal wrangler |
Hazel Martin | ... | props assistant |
William McKay | ... | assistant set dresser |
Matthew Paynter | ... | assistant set dresser |
Kate Separovich | ... | on-set art director |
Gus Smith | ... | construction & special effects |
Kit Sparrow | ... | on-set dresser |
Dean Sullivan | ... | standby props |
Jess Tran | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Tobi Armbruster | ... | sound recordist |
James Browning | ... | boom operator |
Gunay Demirci | ... | boom operator / sound recordist: second unit |
Justin Lloyd | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Shanahan | ... | adr recorder |
Todd Shattock | ... | adr editor / adr recordist / sound effects editor |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Witherow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Young | ... | foley engineer |
Visual Effects by
John Kerron | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
John Walton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Allen | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben Allen | ... | 2nd AC: A Camera |
Caitlin Bryan | ... | 3rd electrics |
Iñaki de Ubago | ... | a camera 1st ac (as Inaki De Ubago) |
Evan Dixon | ... | 5th electrics |
Tony Driver | ... | drone cinematographer |
Sarah Enticknap | ... | still photographer |
Timothy Goodacre | ... | gaffer (as Tim Goodacre) |
Simon Hawkins | ... | key grip |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | camera operator (additional) |
Ruby Keady | ... | video split operator |
Marcus Knott | ... | 4th electrics |
Amber Lloyd | ... | lighting attachment |
Leuke Marriott | ... | "b" first assistant camera |
Mark McCumber | ... | best boy electrics |
Sophie McGregor | ... | 2nd AC: B Camera |
Max McLachlan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ned Nowlan-Full | ... | grip |
Dale Williams | ... | best boy grip |
Leuke Marriott | ... | "b" camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Aeshlie Wheeler | ... | extras casting |
Emma Wilson | ... | extras casting associate |
Emma Wilson | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Chilton | ... | costume standby |
Keely Connell | ... | costume assistant |
Meredith Croaker | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah Letizia | ... | truck standby |
Jane Makela | ... | costume buyer |
Texx Montana | ... | art finisher |
Yolanda Peart-Smith | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Ryan | ... | key costume standby |
Kim Scott | ... | costume assistant: additional |
Editorial Department
Greg Cooper | ... | assistant editor |
Cj Dobson | ... | colorist |
Kate McCartney | ... | pduction graphic designer |
Reese Truscott | ... | assistant editor |
Joel Lark Wilson | ... | datacine technician (as Joel Wilson) |
Location Management
Elisa Chaffer | ... | location assistant |
Mel Dunstone | ... | supervising location manager |
Kate Fox | ... | location manager |
Yuki Nagashima | ... | on-set locations |
Chelsea Wilde | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Allegra Caldwell | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karlyn Fitzgerald | ... | script supervisor |
Kim Standring Jacobs | ... | script coordinator |
Jo Martino | ... | script producer |
Reezy Miller | ... | post production scripts |
Additional Crew
Michala Banas | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Jessica Bateup | ... | unit assistant |
Don Batten | ... | unit assistant |
Sarah Bradly-McKay | ... | head of legal |
Frank Bruzzese | ... | head of production |
Breeze Callahan | ... | production associate |
Sally Caplan | ... | head of production: Screen Australia |
Jon Casimir | ... | managing director |
Lisa Ciniglio | ... | insurance broker: H2 Entertainment Insurance Solutions |
Jo Collins | ... | assistant accountants |
Marjorie Eber | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emily Edington | ... | lawyer |
Warren George | ... | unit assistant |
Melissa Gillman | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Asha Holmes | ... | unit publicist |
Alexandra Keddie | ... | production assistant |
Philippa Kennedy | ... | production assistant / production runner |
Kym Kornaat | ... | unit assistant |
Tess Leslie | ... | covid coordinator |
Olivia Lewis | ... | development manager |
Paul Lightfoot | ... | safety supervisor |
Jane Lindsay | ... | production coordinator |
Shane Luther | ... | finance manager |
Erin Martin | ... | assistant accountants |
Meegan May | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Gabrielle McLeod | ... | production secretary |
Chloe O'Brien | ... | executive assistant |
Michael O'Neill | ... | electronic press kit director |
Georgina Ogilvie | ... | post production associate |
Carolyn Oliver | ... | production accountant |
Oliver Potter | ... | unit assistant |
Heather Pritchard | ... | general manager |
Ashley Raiz | ... | lawyer |
Jeremy Saunders | ... | title design |
Cameron Stevens | ... | Covid compliance officer |
Georgia Stone | ... | runner |
Ana Toro-Mancilla | ... | Production Executive |
Annie Turner | ... | unit nurse |
George Underwood | ... | Location Scout |
Carolyn Whyte | ... | clearances coordnator |
Felicity Wilkinson | ... | finance assistant |
Filip Wyker | ... | runner |
Steven Sheeran | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |