Directed by
Néstor Montalbano |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pedro Saborido |
Cast (in credits order)
Diego Capusotto | ... | Chasqui / Salesman / Soldier | |
Luis Luque | ... | Brujo Indio | |
Damián Dreizik | ... | San Martín | |
Luis Ziembrowski | ... | Rivadavia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Feliciano Baumgartner | ... | Uruguayan | |
Eduardo Calvo | ... | Kiosquero | |
Matías Cueto | ... | Policeman | |
Aníbal Esmoris | ... | Man in the street | |
Nicolás Frega | ... | Painter | |
Gladys Levit | ... | Señora Cacerolera | |
Néstor Montalbano | ... | Journalist | |
Carlos Silveyra | ... | Granadero Bailarin | |
Olmo Sosa | ... | Indian | |
Luis Ventura | ... | Motorist |
Produced by
Marcelo Schapces | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Jorge Daniel Arias |
Cinematography by
Alejandra Martín |
Editing by
Alejandro Soler |
Art Direction by
Rodolfo Pagliere |
Makeup Department
Ariel Godoy | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Valería Bistagnino | ... | production director |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paula Romero Levit | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Roxana Mariel Dellocchio | ... | assistant: art department |
Juan Enriquez | ... | props |
Nadia Kosovsky | ... | assistant: art department |
Sound Department
Julian Caparros | ... | foley artist |
Miguel Ignacio Costares | ... | microphone operator |
Fernando Gallucci | ... | foley artist |
Nicolás Giusti | ... | sound |
Gonzalo Guerra | ... | foley artist |
Jorge Gutiérrez Jiménez | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julián Dabbah | ... | grip |
Gaston Della Bernarda | ... | electrician |
Matías Fassi | ... | camera operator |
Aylen López | ... | electrician (as Aylen Lopez) |
Alejandra Martín | ... | camera operator |
Maximiliano Moreyra | ... | electrician |
Juan Manuel Wathelet | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lucía Sánchez | ... | wardrobe |
Marcela Vilariño | ... | wardrobe |
Natalia Weiner | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Francisco D'Eufemia | ... | assistant editor |
Nicolás Giusti | ... | dialogue editor |
Sebastian Toro | ... | colorist (as Sebastián Toro) |
Location Management
Julius Palomo Villanueva | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Néstor Montalbano | ... | lyrics |
Pedro Saborido | ... | lyrics |
Additional Crew
Tito Cobarlán | ... | security |
Gonzalo Rodrigo Marchesi | ... | caterer |
Lucía Mena | ... | production assistant |
Alejandro Paats | ... | insurance |
Alejandro Soler | ... | digital effects |