Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps (TV Series)
Angelina and the Hip Hop Kid (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Davis Doi |
Writing Credits
Kati Rocky | ... | (written by) & |
Katharine Holabird | ... | (created by) & |
Helen Craig | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Charlotte Spencer | ... | Angelina Mouseling (UK & US) (voice) | |
Jules de Jongh | ... | Viki (US) (voice) (as Jules De Jongh) | |
Charlie Cameron | ... | Gracie (UK) (voice) | |
Emily Dormer | ... | Viki (UK) (voice) | |
Larissa Murray | ... | AZ (US) / Ms. Mimi (US) (voice) | |
Emma Tate | ... | Mrs. Mouseling / Ms. Mimi (voice) | |
Jo Wyatt | ... | Gracie (US) (voice) (as Joanna Wyatt) | |
Lizzie Waterworth | ... | AJ (UK) (voice) | |
Leah Zabari | ... | Polly Mouseling (UK & US) (voice) |
Produced by
Shirley Abraham | ... | producer: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Karen Barnes | ... | executive producer: Angelina Ballerina |
Clarise Cameron | ... | line producer |
Michelle Chen | ... | producer: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Jonathan Dern | ... | executive producer: SD Entertainment |
Marion Edwards | ... | production executive |
John Grusd | ... | additional production |
Halim Jabbour | ... | associate producer |
Kelly Lafferty | ... | associate producer: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Will Meugniot | ... | additional production |
Carol Monroe | ... | executive producer: SD Entertainment |
Jill Peters | ... | executive producer: Thirteen |
Suzanne Rose | ... | producer: Thirteen |
Judy Rothman Rofé | ... | supervising producer (as Judy Rothman-Rofé) |
Paul Sabella | ... | executive producer: SD Entertainment |
Nadia Saloom | ... | additional production |
Sandra Sheppard | ... | executive producer: Thirteen |
Robert Stemwell | ... | additional production |
Robert Winthrop | ... | producer |
Music by
Andy Street | ... | (underscore by) |
Editing by
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | editor: AVID DS NITRIS Artist |
Luke Guidici | ||
Federico Rosenzvit | ... | editor: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Art Direction by
Ruben Chavez | ||
Sean Platter |
Production Management
Alena Fang | ... | executive in charge of production: CGCG, Inc. |
Macushla Hughes | ... | production supervisor |
Lenora Hume | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ivan C. Shih | ... | executive in charge of production: CGCG, Inc. (as Ivan C.) |
Andy Tsao | ... | executive in charge of production: CGCG, Inc. |
A.J. Ullman | ... | post production supervisor (as AJ Ullman) |
Tracy Zheng | ... | executive in charge of production: CGCG, Inc. |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Grusd | ... | additional direction |
Will Meugniot | ... | additional direction |
Bob Morris | ... | directed by: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Nadia Saloom | ... | additional direction |
Robert Stemwell | ... | additional direction |
Art Department
Aluir Amancio | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Patrick Archibald | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Kathy Carr | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Kathi Castillo | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
David Chlystek | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist (as Dave Chlystek) |
Mark Christiansen | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Curtis Cim | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Jerry Eisenberg | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Dan Fausett | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Holly Forsyth | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Sharon Forward | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
John Fountain | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Ian Freedman | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Andrew Gentle | ... | background design (as Drew Gentle) / character design (as Drew Gentle) / prop design (as Drew Gentle) |
Steven E. Gordon | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist (as Steven Gordon) |
Charles Grosvenor | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Dan Haskett | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Rick Hoberg | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Llyn Hunter | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Boyd Kirkland | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Bob Kline | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist (as Robert L. Kline) |
Dan Kubat | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Ken Laramay | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Larry Latham | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Mark Lewis | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Lonnie Lloyd | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Douglas McCarthy | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Gary Montalbano | ... | background design / character design / prop design |
Chris Otsuki | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Jeannie Paynter | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
David Prince | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Gary Scott | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Joel Seibel | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Robert Sledge | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Steve Smith | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Jim Stenstrum | ... | background design / character design / prop design |
Vaughn Tada | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Clint Taylor | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Byron Vaughns | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Charles Visser | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist |
Wallace Williamson | ... | background design / character design / prop design |
Patricia Wong | ... | storyboard artist and revisionist (as Pat Wong) |
Sound Department
Jake Allston | ... | sound designer |
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth Chin | ... | audio: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sarah Faust | ... | dialogue record and assembly: UK dub |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Peacock | ... | dialogue record and assembly: UK & US dub (as Dave Peacock) |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transfer (as Rob Pratt) |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Patricia Beckmann-Wells | ... | digital design and compositing: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Shaun Gish | ... | additional compositing: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Vickie Sterling | ... | additional compositing: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Scott Wells | ... | digital design and compositing: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Barna | ... | camera: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Michael Pruitt-Brunn | ... | camera: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Animation Department
George Cox | ... | colour key |
Lance Falk | ... | colour key |
Carl Keenan | ... | overseas supervisor |
Monica Lee | ... | animatic assembly |
Ron Myrick | ... | animation timing |
Greg Reyna | ... | animation timing |
Kunio Shimamura | ... | animation timing |
Edison Yu | ... | animatic editing |
Donald Zappala | ... | animatic assembly |
Casting Department
Matt Roberts | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
John Sellars | ... | colourist |
Music Department
Scott Erickson | ... | music and lyrics by |
Kacie Lynch | ... | theme song performance: US dub |
Claire Morgan | ... | theme song performance: UK dub |
Joseph Phillips | ... | music and lyrics by |
Mark Ryan | ... | music editor |
Sharon Sampson | ... | music supervisor |
Terry Sampson | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Sayer-Wade | ... | music and lyrics by |
Mark Williamson | ... | music and lyrics by / theme song composer |
Additional Crew
Konrad Aderer | ... | media manager: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Paul Anderson | ... | production assistant (as Paul M. Anderson) |
Cory Beall | ... | production accountant |
John Bigler | ... | production accountant |
Beth Bogush | ... | dance consultant |
Matthew Cella | ... | production assistant: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Wes Chapman | ... | dance advisor |
Krystal Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Eliana Cruz | ... | production coordinator: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Karen Davies | ... | director of technical services |
Deena Doherty | ... | producers' co-ordinator (as Deena Eskenas) |
Kent Guresky | ... | assistant accountant |
Nicole Hill | ... | dance consultant |
Todd Hoppmeyer | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Kuo | ... | production assistant: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Mayra Martinez | ... | production co-ordinator |
Ian C. Murray | ... | production co-ordinator (as Ian Murray) |
Rob Nadsady | ... | production assistant (as Robert Nadsady) |
Rebecca Ostrich | ... | production assistant: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Lori Plummer | ... | content developer: M.Ed |
Shauna Reed | ... | production co-ordinator |
Matt Roberts | ... | voice direction |
Gemma Ryan | ... | production accountant |
Wendy L. Sims | ... | music education consultant (as Wendy L. Sims PhD) |
Barbara Stinson | ... | dance consultant |
Kelsey Woods | ... | production assistant: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Thanks
Black Violin | ... | special thanks to: Camembert Academy's Shining Stars |