9-1-1: Lone Star (TV Series)
Thin Ice (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bradley Buecker |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) and |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
Trey Callaway | ... | (written by) & |
Carly Soteras | ... | (written by) |
John Owen Lowe | ... | (story editor) |
Jamie Kessler | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jessica Ball | ... | co-executive producer |
Angela Bassett | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Trey Callaway | ... | executive producer |
Wolfe Coleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jalysa Conway | ... | producer |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | co-executive producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Molly Green | ... | co-producer |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
James Leffler | ... | co-producer |
Rob Lowe | ... | executive producer |
Carlos M. Marimon | ... | associate producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / showrunner |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Rashad Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Carly Soteras | ... | co-executive producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Ravi Subramanian | ... | co-producer |
Keith Tripler | ... | associate producer |
Scott White | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Justin Caine Burnett | ... | (as Justin Burnett) |
Todd Haberman | ||
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Andrew Strahorn | ... | director of photography (as Andy Strahorn) |
Editing by
Jesse Overman |
Casting By
Eric Souliere |
Production Design by
Denny Dugally |
Art Direction by
Russell M. Jaeger | ... | (as Russell Jaeger) |
Chris Redmond | ||
Christopher Redmond |
Set Decoration by
Debra Echard |
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker | ... | (as Eileen Baker) |
Makeup Department
Steven E. Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Annette Chaisson | ... | personal makeup artist to Rob Lowe |
Janice Kavanagh | ... | makeup artist |
Jennie Lechleidner | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | Assistant Department Head Makeup |
Vanessa Zamora | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mike Drobinski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Hayden | ... | unit production manager |
Dan Tipton | ... | production supervisor |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Chu | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Danton | ... | first assistant director |
Colin O'Rourke | ... | second second assistant director |
Shannon Godly | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Azra Bano Ali | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom Arp) |
Nathan W. Bailey | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Joshua Barnett | ... | set dresser |
Michael A. Barnum | ... | Art Department Production Assistant / art department production assistant |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
David Brack Burriss | ... | leadman (as Brack Burriss) |
Luke Casey | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Clark | ... | set dresser |
Donna Stack Cliver | ... | props |
Tucker Ford | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Gonzales | ... | set dresser |
Tracy Morris Johnson | ... | buyer |
Russell Kromash | ... | set dresser |
Marilyn Lopez | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer |
Chantal Pershing | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Shaw | ... | property master |
Brianna Sweeney | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Miki Hortencia Stromberg | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | mastering lead audio editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Scott Stolz | ... | production sound mixer (as Scott D. Stolz) |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Hurtado | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brandon Olsberg | ... | Re-Recording Mix Assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Dewsbery | ... | special effects snow technician |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | special effects foreman |
Dean Hathaway | ... | snow effects technician |
Damian Lund | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Miller | ... | special effects technician |
Arthur G. Schlosser | ... | Snow Effects Technician |
Visual Effects by
Holli Alvarado | ... | matte painter: FuseFX |
Brigitte Bourque | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Bradley Gaines | ... | compositor |
Darnell Gooch | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Jason Heinze | ... | compositor |
Kit Howell | ... | compositor |
Delane Leahy | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Avery Lowe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Liz McLelland | ... | compositor |
Kelsey Melnick | ... | visual effects producer |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | compositor |
Greg Pilon | ... | digital compositor |
Austin Ramsey | ... | compositor |
Bryant Reif | ... | cg supervisor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositing supervisor |
Terner Thompson | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Mark Thurstlic | ... | compositor |
Ella Ward | ... | matte painter |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
Xiaoli Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Aviel Ayoung | ... | stunt double: Brian Michael Smith |
Szilvia Gogh | ... | water safety |
Kevin Gomez | ... | stunt performer |
G. Grant Jewett | ... | stunt double: Rob Lowe |
David Kilde | ... | stunt performer |
Duffy McManus | ... | stunt rigger / utility stunts |
James Mitchell-Clyde | ... | stunt performer |
Kara Petersen | ... | stunt double: Cooper J. Friedman |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alyma Dorsey | ... | stunt double: Brianna Baker (uncredited) / stunt double: Gina Torres (uncredited) |
Coel Mahal | ... | stunt assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dane Brehm | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Burket | ... | first assistant camera |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | Gaffer: Second Unit |
Kelsey Castellitto | ... | second assistant camera |
Aaron Cohan | ... | drone pilot |
Carlos Doerr | ... | First Assistant Camera: " B" Camera |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Kaoru Ishizuka | ... | A camera 2nd AC |
Samuel Martens | ... | second unit lighting console programmer |
Jack Messitt | ... | camera operator |
Michael Murray | ... | aclt |
Samuel O'Melia | ... | additional "b" camera operator / b cam operator/ronin 2 operator |
Joe Pacella | ... | camera utility |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip |
Kevin Russom | ... | grip |
James Rydings | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Travis Schott | ... | gaffer |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
Michael Suraci | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator |
John Zivelonghi | ... | Rigging Electric Sub Foreman |
Casting Department
Brent Hagata | ... | casting associate |
Sophia Konat | ... | extras casting |
Rick V. Moreno | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Colleen Tan | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Betts | ... | costume supervisor |
Emma Cooper | ... | set costumer |
Atara Glazer | ... | costumer |
Brad Holtzman | ... | costumer: Mr. Lowe |
Megan Klimkos | ... | additional set costumer |
Christina Abbs Murrell | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
John Bonenberger | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Couto | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tatiana Petit-Frere | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Tierre Kennedy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Rick Poyner | ... | location scout |
Adam Robinson | ... | location manager |
Javier Robles | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Julian Drucker | ... | music supervisor |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music supervisor |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Horton | ... | script supervisor |
Matt Solik | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Nathan Antunez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jeff Ramboldt | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Heather Altmann | ... | studio teacher |
Sabrina Corpuz Aspiras | ... | production secretary |
Sara Baggar | ... | Rob Lowe |
Kelly Burns | ... | production coordinator |
Aisha Casey | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler |
Teresa Cordts | ... | d.g.a. trainee |
Hannah Crews | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Daly | ... | production assistant |
Jake Day | ... | production assistant |
Claudia De Guzman | ... | CCO/Health and Safety |
Tabitha DeGabriele | ... | production assistant |
Nadia Fedchin | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Sergio Gavidia | ... | Health and Safety Key Set Monitor |
Caroline Glenn | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Kathryn Goddard | ... | cast & extras coordinator |
Jeannette Flores Harshbarger | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Juan Manuel Huezo | ... | Crafts Services Person: Layout Board Technician |
Kathryn Lussier | ... | Animal Trainer |
Christian Obando | ... | production assistant |
Geoffrey Petersen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eric Ryan | ... | Fire Technical Advisor |
Britt Wilkinson | ... | medical consultant |
Matt Yarowsky | ... | payroll accountant |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Chee-sen Wirth | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |