Directed by
Maggie Mahrt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Isabella Lake | ... | (as Bella Lake) |
Christopher Riley | ... | (writer) |
William Shakespeare | ... | (based on) |
Cast (in credits order)
Yelena Friedman | ... | Saf | |
John Howard | ... | June | |
Lupita Pineda | ... | Luna Lee | |
Erika Nadir | ... | Margaret D'Angelo | |
Ayanda Dube | ... | Nandi | |
Maria Gajdosik | ... | Hannah | |
Katelyn Slater | ... | Mrs. Jameson (as Kaitlyn Slater) | |
Adam Buffini | ... | Micah | |
Mary Wenner | ... | Lady Capulet | |
Nicholas Haren | ... | Mercutio | |
Lily Le | ... | Nurse | |
Daniel Morse | ... | Servingman | |
Adam Sherrill | ... | Lighting Tech | |
Milena Weber | ... | Costumer | |
Simon Homer | ... | Propmaster | |
Jonathon Ramirez | ... | Luis | |
Andrew Ricci | ... | Benvolio | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Caleb Baker | ... | Student | |
Paul Bonner | ... | Drama Student | |
Steven Braunstein | ... | Student | |
Anna Sofia De Orduña | ... | Extra | |
Anthony Koonce | ... | Student | |
Miguel Marquez | ... | Drama Student (as Miguel Alejandro Marquez) | |
Jason Masek | ... | Eugene Lee | |
Shanae Running Rabbit | ... | Drama Student | |
Malachi Robbins | |||
Shealeigh Rose | ... | Drama Student | |
Javier Ruiz | |||
Bernadette Timson | ... | Drama Student | |
Mary Truelson | ... | Nurse | |
John Vasquez |
Produced by
Randi Ceniceros | ... | associate producer |
Nicholas Craley | ... | associate producer |
Jacqueline Cyr | ... | associate producer |
Katerina Gerlach | ... | associate producer |
Isabella Lake | ... | associate producer (as Bella Lake) |
Miguel Marquez | ... | associate producer (as Miguel Alejandro Marquez) |
Simon Michael | ... | associate producer |
Eleazar Palma | ... | producer |
Christopher Riley | ... | executive producer |
George Simon | ... | producer |
Milena Weber | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Matthew Abraham |
Cinematography by
Javier Ruiz |
Editing by
Bryson Armstrong | ||
Anthony Koonce | ||
Simon Michael |
Production Design by
Cecilia Morris |
Makeup Department
Gemma Rausch | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elizabeth Dewitt | ... | second second assistant director |
Katerina Gerlach | ... | first assistant director |
Faustina Ortiz | ... | third assistant director |
Natalia Roberts | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joseph Goedtke | ... | storyboard artist |
Maya Hajdu | ... | assistant production designer |
Keyana Harrod | ... | storyboard artist |
Josh Martin | ... | storyboard artist |
Fernanda Morales | ... | assistant production designer |
Araceli Salazar | ... | assistant production designer |
Bernadette Timson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Erik Arvidson | ... | boom operator / sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Glaudini | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Haren | ... | lighting technician |
Alan Hewitt | ... | still photographer |
Cian Magner | ... | gaffer |
John Maynard | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Morse | ... | lighting technician |
Marylin Muro | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Ricci | ... | grip |
Angelika Sowa | ... | camera operator |
Michael Uyehata | ... | gaffer |
John Vasquez | ... | key grip |
Mark Westin | ... | assistant camera |
Jacob Woodward | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Katelyn Slater | ... | casting (as Kaitlyn Slater) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grace Edwards | ... | costume supervisor |
Bailey Garland | ... | costume supervisor |
Isabella Lake | ... | costumer |
Kyra McAlister | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Jacqueline Cyr | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna McKeller | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Randi Ceniceros | ... | caterer / production coordinator |
Lucia Gerlach | ... | caterer |
Michelle Gerlach | ... | caterer |
Milena Weber | ... | production coordinator |