Directed by
John Leo Garcia | ... | (as John Leo D. Garcia) |
Writing Credits
Kristine Gabriel | ... | (screenplay) (as Kristine C. Gabriel) & |
Simon A. Arciaga | ... | (screenplay) (as Simon Lloyd Arciaga) |
Kristine Gabriel | ... | (story) (as Kristine C. Gabriel) & |
Simon A. Arciaga | ... | (story) (as Simon Lloyd Arciaga) & |
Tammy Bejerano | ... | (story) (as Tammy B. Dinopol) |
Justine Reyes De Jesus | ... | (based on a concept by) (as Justine De Jesus) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Donny Pangilinan | ... | Ino | |
Belle Mariano | ... | Cara | |
Jeremiah Lisbo | ... | Sky | |
Angelina Cruz | ... | Iris | |
Eula Valdez | ... | Ella (as Eula Valdes) | |
Ariel Rivera | ... | Fidel | |
John Lapus | ... | Tita Vicky | |
Donna Cariaga | ... | Stephi | |
Arabella Davao | ... | Ate Candy | |
Reich Alim | ... | Jam | |
Mika Pajares | ... | Nelly | |
Amanda Zamora | ... | Kimmi | |
Lloyd Samartino | ... | Ninong Gary | |
Esnyr Ranollo | ... | Andrei / Precious / Balong | |
Hyubs Azarcon | ... | Chip Pong | |
Ryan Bang | ... | Ryan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aljo Sanchez | ... | Eye doctor |
Produced by
Kristine Gabriel | ... | associate creative producer (as Kristine C. Gabriel) |
Cathy Garcia-Sampana | ... | line producer: NICKL Entertainment (as Cathy Garcia-Molina) |
Carlo L. Katigbak | ... | executive producer |
Kara U. Kintanar | ... | producer |
Olivia M. Lamasan | ... | executive producer |
Marivic B. Ong | ... | line producer: NICKL Entertainment |
Carmi Raymundo | ... | producer (as Carmi G. Raymundo) |
Martha Blythe Reyes | ... | associate producer (as Kizzy Esguerra-Reyes) |
Marizel Samson-Martinez | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Cesar Francis Concio | ... | (as Francis S. Concio) |
Cinematography by
Cesca Lee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marya Ignacio |
Production Design by
Norico Santos | ... | (as Norico D. Santos) |
Art Direction by
Joseph Conrad | ... | (as Joseph Conrad Alis) |
Makeup Department
Ryan Pareño | ... | hair stylist: Donny Pangilinan (as Ryan 'Jam' Pareño) / makeup artist: Donny Pangilinan (as Ryan 'Jam' Pareño) |
Shiela Villegas | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Christopher Domondon | ... | unit head: CMB Film Services |
Albert M. Feliciano | ... | post-production supervisor: AFPI |
Kara U. Kintanar | ... | head of post-production and content management: AFPI |
Carlo Francisco Manatad | ... | post head: Quantum Post (as Carlo Francisco Y. Manatad) |
James Mañalac | ... | assistant production manager (as James E. Mañalac) |
Jethro Mañego | ... | production manager (as Jethro G. Mañego) |
Louie Sampana | ... | post-production supervisor: NICKL Entertainment |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jocelyn Palaypay | ... | assistant director (as Jocelyn 'Jopay' Palaypay) |
Art Department
Hermie Besario | ... | setman |
Kevin Cordero | ... | setman |
Eugene Cuerpo | ... | setman |
Erwin Doroin Jr. | ... | setman |
Erwin Iyas | ... | setman |
Rowel Tatad | ... | setman |
Sound Department
Romnic Calosor | ... | administrative: Wildsound Studios (as Romnic Calusor) |
Aian Caro | ... | adr recordist: Wildsound Studios (as Aian Louie Caro) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | head of audio department: Wildsound Studios / re-recording engineer: Wildsound Studios / sound engineer |
Maria Luz Margarita E. Dela Cruz | ... | head of post-production coordination: Wildsound Studios |
Victor Gabelo | ... | boom operator: AFPI TSAR |
Andrea Teresa T. Idioma | ... | foley artist: Wildsound Studios / foley recordist: Wildsound Studios / head of public relations and social media: Wildsound Studios |
Augustus Caesar Idioma | ... | administrative: Wildsound Studios (as Ace Idioma) |
Pietro Marco S. Javier | ... | ambience recordist: Wildsound Studios (as Pietro Marco Javier) / foley artist: Wildsound Studios (as Pietro Marco Javier) / foley recordist: Wildsound Studios (as Pietro Marco Javier) / re-recording engineer: Wildsound Studios (as Pietro Marco Javier) / sound effects: Wildsound Studios (as Pietro Marco Javier) / sound engineer (as Pietro Marco Javier) |
Ericson Jordan | ... | sound recordist: AFPI TSAR |
Jannina Mikaela Minglanilla | ... | ambience recordist: Wildsound Studios / foley artist: Wildsound Studios / foley recordist: Wildsound Studios / sound effects: Wildsound Studios |
Jayson Nidea | ... | administrative: Wildsound Studios |
Dorie D. Ramones | ... | administrative: Wildsound Studios (as Adoracion Ramones) |
Genevie Sarabia | ... | head of sales and marketing: Wildsound Studios (as Genevie F. Sarabia) |
Emilio Bien A. Sparks | ... | adr recordist: Wildsound Studios (as Emilio Bien Sparks) |
Alex Tomboc | ... | head of audio department: Wildsound Studios (as Alex J. Tomboc) |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Acosta | ... | visual effects supervisor: NICKL Entertainment |
Bien Michael Caralian | ... | additional visual effects artist: NICKL Entertainment |
Alyssa Feliciano | ... | additional visual effects artist: NICKL Entertainment (as Alyssa Cay Feliciano) |
Joaquin Kyle Reyes | ... | visual effects artist: NICKL Entertainment |
Teejay Romero | ... | visual effects artist: NICKL Entertainment |
Mikel Tomas | ... | additional visual effects artist: NICKL Entertainment |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jayson Aguilar | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services |
Sonny Boy Ampon | ... | lights grip: NICKL Entertainment |
Adrianne Asis | ... | lights grip: NICKL Entertainment |
Benjie Barruga | ... | lights grip: NICKL Entertainment |
Edmar Bontia | ... | drone pilot |
Jazel Luis Cruz | ... | first assistant camera c camera: AFPI TSAR |
Jerome David | ... | lighting technician: AFPI TSAR |
Erick John De Leon | ... | drone pilot |
John Louie De Leon | ... | assistant drone operator |
Jimmy Delostrico | ... | focus puller |
Alvin Despa | ... | first assistant camera a camera: AFPI TSAR |
Arion Diaz | ... | second camera operator |
Kenneth Dingle | ... | gaffer |
Kenneth Garan | ... | lens caretaker: CMB Film Services (as Kenneth Paul Garan) |
Yves Jamero | ... | additional cinematography |
Rowell Laguna | ... | first assistant camera b camera: AFPI TSAR (as Rowel Laguna) |
Jouhansson Obordo | ... | digital imaging technician |
Julius Ceasar Padilla | ... | lights grip: NICKL Entertainment (as Julius Padilla) |
Jeffrey D. Payawal | ... | key grip (as Jeffrey Payawal) |
Rachelle Resurreccion | ... | video assist operator: AFPI TSAR |
Jilbert Salvador | ... | grip: AFPI TSAR (as Jelbert Salvador) |
Tomas Santos | ... | genet operator: CMB Film Services |
Kriss Andrew M. Secopito | ... | grip: AFPI TSAR (as Kriss Andrew Secopito) |
Jaime Yongco | ... | dolly operator: CMB Film Services (as Jaime Yongco III) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maui Segismar | ... | assistant stylist (as Ariel 'Maui' Segismar) |
Renaliza June Yumang | ... | stylist (as June Yumang) |
Editorial Department
Joji Alonso | ... | post executive: Quantum Post (as Atty. Josabeth V. Alonso) |
Archimedes T. Asis | ... | digital video editor: advertising and promotions (as Archimedes Asis) |
Beng Bandong | ... | second editor: NICKL Entertainment |
George Bernales | ... | security: Quantum Post (as George B. Bernales) |
Rodel Castillo | ... | utility: Quantum Post (as Rodel S. Castillo) |
Mark Allan Catap | ... | systems engineer: AFPI |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | systems administrator: AFPI |
Noli Elle | ... | security: Quantum Post (as Noli A. Elle) |
Alyssa Feliciano | ... | assistant editor: NICKL Entertainment (as Alyssa Cay Feliciano) |
Raki Gerolaga | ... | broadcast video editor: advertising and promotions |
Evangeline Lamasan | ... | post-production coordinator: AFPI (as Evangeline P. Lamasan) |
Mark Joseph Llona | ... | associate editor: NICKL Entertainment (as Mark Joseph Vincent Llona) |
Karen Lustañas | ... | assistant editor: Quantum Post (as Karen D. Lustanas) |
Camille Mateo | ... | assistant editor: Quantum Post (as Camille B. Mateo) |
Basha Belinda Molina | ... | graphic artist: NICKL Entertainment |
Renato Pascua II | ... | systems engineer: AFPI (as Pathought Pascua) |
Teejay Romero | ... | assistant editor: NICKL Entertainment |
Edgar Salvador | ... | utility: Quantum Post (as Edgar S. Salvador) |
Timmy Torres | ... | colorist: Quantum Post (as Timmy S. Torres) |
Maricar Zacarias | ... | post coordinator: Quantum Post (as Maricar B. Zacarias) |
Music Department
Michael Abadam | ... | score mixer: Middleway Productions (as Michael Sam Abadam) |
Eaizen Almazan | ... | new media technical assistant |
John Angeles | ... | music editor: Middleway Productions (as Dexter John Angeles) |
Marivic Benedicto | ... | new media head: Star Songs (as Atty. Marivic A. Benedicto) |
Beth Faustino | ... | music publishing supervisor (as Beth N. Faustino) |
Eduardo Jimenez | ... | associate musical director: Middleway Productions |
Jonathan Manalo | ... | creative director |
Gianne D.P. Nazario | ... | music servicing officer |
Luisa Ponceca | ... | music publishing specialist |
Lorilyn Rivera | ... | music compliance documentation officer |
Script and Continuity Department
John Paul Egalin Abellera | ... | script consultant (as John Paul E. Abellera) |
Anne Biagan | ... | script consultant (as Anne C. Biagan) |
Thellie Castro-Palanisamy | ... | script consultant |
Mico Del Rosario | ... | script consultant |
Marjorie Lachica | ... | script consultant (as Marjorie B. Lachica) |
Olivia M. Lamasan | ... | script consultant |
Roxy Liquigan | ... | script consultant |
Marizel Samson-Martinez | ... | script consultant |
Regie Sandel | ... | script consultant |
Enrico C. Santos | ... | script consultant |
Vanessa R. Valdez | ... | script consultant |
Dean Ysagun | ... | script continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Adrianne Asis | ... | driver: NICKL Entertainment |
Ed Delos Reyes | ... | service driver (as Eduardo Delos Reyes) |
June Estabaya | ... | grip truck driver: AFPI TSAR |
Richard Estrella | ... | service driver |
Charlito Gapo | ... | service driver |
Jeran Lagunero | ... | service driver |
Elmer Mendoza | ... | service driver |
Ed Muega | ... | service driver (as Eduardo Muega) |
Marcelino Sales | ... | service driver |
Melvic Salunga | ... | service driver |
Tomas Santos | ... | driver: CMB Film Services |
Leo Seco | ... | service driver |
Michael Tolentino | ... | service driver (as Michael Fred Tolentino) |
Alex Villareal | ... | service driver |
Additional Crew
Karen Almeida | ... | international distribution and access head (as Karen A. Pedrealba) |
Simon A. Arciaga | ... | creative associate (as Simon Lloyd Arciaga) |
Gerry Arguelles | ... | warehouseman: technical services training and research (as Gerry A. Arguelles) |
Hans Christian Arguil | ... | online writer: digital media department |
Mary Rose Ballesteros | ... | digital promo supervisor |
Kent Laurence Balmonte | ... | post graphic artist: advertising and promotions (as Kent Belmonte) |
Jaime G. Baltazar | ... | marketing director: CMB Film Services (as Jim Baltazar) / president: CMB Film Services (as Jim Baltazar) |
James Banaag | ... | media and relations coordinator |
Tammy Bejerano | ... | creative consultant (as Tammy B. Dinopol) |
Anne Biagan | ... | digital head |
Celica Biscocho | ... | executive assistant: digital media department |
Elisha Marie Blando | ... | online writer: digital media department |
William Cabahit | ... | technical equipment specialist: technical services training and research (as William L. Cabahit) |
Angelito Cabantog | ... | warehouseman: technical services training and research (as Angelito G. Cabantog) |
Mabel G. Caladiao | ... | advertising and promotions admin coordinator |
Thellie Castro-Palanisamy | ... | booking and distribution head / branded entertainment unit head / international sales head |
Jennifer D. Ching | ... | operations and booking head: Rise Artists Studio |
Joseph Desmond B. Cruel | ... | department head: technical services training and research |
Issa De Guzman | ... | senior production associate |
Adrian De Larrazabal | ... | technical supervisor: technical services training and research (as Adrian A. De Larrazabal) |
Mico Del Rosario | ... | advertising and promotions head (as Mico L. Del Rosario) / head: Rise Artists Studio (as Mico L. Del Rosario) |
Gian Dimaranan | ... | senior content creator |
Anna Francesca Espina | ... | senior online writer: advertising and promotions |
Ana A. Espiritu | ... | senior finance officer: films (as Ana Liza A. Espiritu) |
Maria Rowena Evangelista | ... | finance department supervisor |
Jose Paolo Fajardo | ... | production services specialist (as Jose Paolo S. Fajardo) |
Jenisis Flor | ... | digital content publisher: digital media department |
Jovena Grace Fontijon | ... | finance analyst |
Abbi Garcia | ... | production associate / talent coordinator |
Jheng C. Garcia | ... | field cashier |
Princess Garin | ... | digital content publisher: digital media department |
Danroled Gonzalez | ... | digital video content lead: digital media department (as Danroled Ian Gonzalez) |
Maria Eleanor Haig | ... | advertising and promotions manager (as Maria Eleanor M. Haig) |
Jhon Marty Hsu | ... | senior online writer: digital media department (as Marty Hsu) |
Keia Aemielle Inciong | ... | event production specialist (as Keia Aemielle C. Inciong) / road manager: Rise Artists Studio (as Keia Aemielle C. Inciong) |
Humility Javier | ... | online writer: digital media department |
Raymond Lacap | ... | graphic designer: digital media department |
Reginald R. Lampitok | ... | legal secretary (as Reginald R. Lampitoc) |
Mary Antoinette Lazanas | ... | multimedia producer: digital media department |
Cathrina Myla Lim-Achacoso | ... | sales relations and account specialist (as Cathrina Lim-Achacoso) |
Alejandro Limbaga | ... | finance analyst |
Jacqueline Liu | ... | executive assistant: office of the managing director (as Jacqueline Y. Liu) |
Darwin Loo | ... | utility |
Cat Lopez | ... | chief finance officer (as Catherine C. Lopez) |
Alpha Malicdem | ... | operations associate (as Alpha M. Salicdem) |
Mona Lisa A. Manalo | ... | legal counsel (as Atty. Mona Lisa A. Manalo) |
Niña Marie Manglo | ... | community management and operations supervisor: digital media department / community supervisor (as Nina Marie Manglo) |
Patricia Matalog | ... | online writer: digital media department |
Racqueza Minorca | ... | finance officer |
Jon Montesa | ... | advertising and promotions specialist |
Patricia Muzones | ... | broadcast specialist |
Hedda Ocampo | ... | platform head: KTX |
Arnel C. Ordas | ... | legal counsel (as Atty. Arnel C. Ordas) |
Allison Jan Nika Ortega | ... | digital graphic artist: advertising and promotions |
Arvin Pagar | ... | finance analyst |
Jonathan Pierce Pardo | ... | synergy officer (as Jonathan Pierce C. Pardo) |
Sherwin Pelayo | ... | senior finance officer: music |
Reinier Ramones | ... | digital marketing specialist: digital media department (as Reinier John Ramones) |
Herbert Relagio | ... | technical unit manager: technical services training and research (as Herbert M. Relagio) |
Jacqueline Reyes | ... | media placement coordinator |
Pamela Rose Reyes | ... | multimedia producer: digital media department |
Patricia Rigodon | ... | event production specialist / road manager: Rise Artists Studio (as Patricia Dorothy B. Rigodon) |
Kim Allarey Rocafor | ... | distribution and accounts manager |
Cyra Mae Rocio | ... | finance analyst |
Michellene Rosales | ... | multimedia producer: digital media department |
Rhod Jeran Sabater | ... | finance analyst |
Anthony Sadi | ... | traffic coordinator: CMB Film Services |
Regie Sandel | ... | booking and distribution head |
Marck Francis Sandico | ... | crowd control |
Adam Santos | ... | digital content producer: KTX |
Aurelia Beatrice M. Santos | ... | legal counsel (as Atty Aurelia Beatrice M. Santos) |
Enrico C. Santos | ... | head: KTX / new media head (as Joaquin Enrico Santos) / synergy head |
Gines V. Sarangaya | ... | operations and admin head |
Miguel Patrik A. Sison | ... | events and guestings coordinator (as Miguel Sison) |
Marc Kenneth R. Sobhrajani | ... | synergy officer |
Joycelyn Sta. Maria | ... | administrative officer (as Joycelyn M. Sta. Maria) |
Regina Joyce Tabora | ... | creative content lead: digital media department |
Jianna Alexis Tadem | ... | senior digital artist: advertising and promotions |
Evangeline Tan | ... | executive secretary: office of the managing director (as Evangeline M. Tan) |
Feliciana Trinidad | ... | finance analyst |
Romeo Tumibay | ... | utility |
Ed Paulo C. Villanueva | ... | senior production associate |
Ranille Sunshine Y. Villanueva | ... | creative coordinator |
Karen Visperas | ... | admin officer: technical services training and research (as Karen M. Visperas) |
Gian Carlo Vizcarra | ... | business development and operations head: KTX |
Thanks
Alec Madelene Abarro | ... | acknowledgement |
Beng Bandong | ... | acknowledgement |
Jane J. Basas | ... | special thanks: Smart Communications |
Jackie Lou Blanco | ... | acknowledgement |
Lorena V. Catsao | ... | acknowledgement |
Ricky Davao | ... | acknowledgement |
Jonah Faye Dela Cuesta | ... | acknowledgement |
Ed Enclona | ... | acknowledgement |
Robert P. Galang | ... | special thanks: Cignal TV |
Raymond Lee | ... | acknowledgement (as Moira Lang) |
Carlos Enrique De Jesus Locsin | ... | acknowledgement (as Dr. Carlos Enrique De Jesus Locsin) |
Ma. Christina Macrohon-Valdez | ... | acknowledgement |
Gerard L. Milan | ... | special thanks: Smart Communications |
Nemesio R. Miranda Jr. | ... | acknowledgement (as Nemesio 'Nemiranda' R. Miranda Jr.) |
Priscilla Ngo | ... | would like to thank: NICKL Entertainment |
Grasha Non | ... | acknowledgement |
Edward Oliver | ... | acknowledgement |
Manuel V. Pangilinan | ... | special thanks |
Alfredo S. Panlilio | ... | special thanks: Smart Communications |
Karlo Pedro | ... | acknowledgement (as Dr. Karlo Pedro) |
Achelle Ronquillo | ... | acknowledgement (as Dr. Achelle Ronquillo) |
Isabel A. Santillan | ... | special thanks: Cignal TV |
Desi Tolentino | ... | acknowledgement |
Guido R. Zaballero | ... | special thanks: Cignal TV |