The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (TV Series)
Love at First Slice/Space Case/Peg Leg Felix (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Handley | ... | (segment "Space Case''") |
Lynne Naylor | ... | (segment "Love At First Slice") |
Phil Robinson | ... | (segment "Peg Leg Felix") (as Phil ''Wild Brain'' Robinson) |
Writing Credits
Martin Olson | ... | (story) |
Martin Olson | ... | (written by) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | (written by) (segment "Love At First Slice") and |
Stephen DeStefano | ... | (written by) (segment "Love At First Slice") |
Craig Handley | ... | (written by) (segment "Space Case''") and |
Timothy Björklund | ... | (written by) (segment "Space Case''") (as Timothy Berglund) |
Phil Robinson | ... | (written by) (segment "Peg Leg Felix") and |
Bob Koch | ... | (written by) (segment "Peg Leg Felix") |
Otto Messmer | ... | (creator) |
Joseph Oriolo | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Thom Adcox-Hernandez | ... | Felix the Cat (voice) | |
Steve Bulen | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Captain Herman / Voices (voice) | |
Susan Silo | ... | Skiddoo The Mouse (voice) | |
Philip Maurice Hayes | ... | Rosco / Voices (voice) (as Phil Hayes) | |
Jane Singer | ... | Nastasshia Slinky / Computer (voice) | |
Brian Peck | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Jack Roth | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Jess Harnell | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Danny Mann | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Doug Stone | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Tom Wagner | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Quinton Flynn | ... | Voices (voice) | |
Ross Mapletoft | ... | Voices (voice) (as Ross E. Mapletoft) |
Produced by
Timothy Björklund | ... | producer (as Timothy Berglund) |
Eben F. Eldridge | ... | production associate (as Eben Eldridge) |
Tony Garcia | ... | production associate (as Antonio Lewis Garcia) |
Don Oriolo | ... | executive producer |
Phil Roman | ... | executive producer |
David Singer | ... | production associate |
Jim Wyatt | ... | associate producer |
Damon P. Yoches | ... | production associate |
Music by
Club Foot Orchestra | ... | (original music by) |
Don Oriolo | ... | (main title music by) |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Lee Harting |
Production Management
Lolee Aries | ... | studio production manager |
Barbara Beck | ... | director of post production |
Peter Bliss | ... | production & post supervisor |
Stephanie Elliott | ... | production manager |
Kenneth T. Ito | ... | manager: foreign production |
Anne Luiting | ... | executive in charge of production |
Noel-Quinn Roman | ... | post production supervisor |
Bill Schultz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen DeStefano | ... | assistant director |
Bob Koch | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Timothy Björklund | ... | main title design (as Timothy Berglund) |
Bob Boyle | ... | prop design |
Walter E. Calmette | ... | production consultant: visual development |
Michael Diederich | ... | senior designer |
Craig Kellman | ... | character design |
Nollan Obena | ... | technical layout |
Joe Oriolo Jr. | ... | production consultant: visual development |
Dorothy Oriolo | ... | production consultant: visual development |
Charles Payne | ... | background designer |
Don Watson | ... | background color designer |
Miok Yoo | ... | background color designer |
Timothy Björklund | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Craig Handley | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | character design (uncredited) / storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis) |
Jim Hodson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paca Thomas | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Jason Bickerstaff | ... | computer animation |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Hinde | ... | animatic camera |
Jason Porter | ... | animatic camera |
Thomas Baker | ... | animation camera nick vasu inc. (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Barbara Bayne | ... | animation director / layout artist |
Dave Brain | ... | animation director (as David Brain) |
Steve Cooper | ... | layout artist |
Phyllis Craig | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Russell Crispin | ... | overseas supervisor |
Karen Dawes | ... | color key |
Shigeko Doyle | ... | painter |
Greg Gaw | ... | layout artist |
Glenn Kirkpatrick | ... | overseas supervisor |
Bari Kumar | ... | color key artist |
Christina Long | ... | color key supervisor (as Christina M. Long) |
Matthew Luhn | ... | story artist |
Deborah Mark | ... | painter |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | animation director (as Marlene May) |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
Philip Phillipson | ... | track reading (as Phillip Phillipson) |
Phil Robinson | ... | animation director |
Patty Shinagawa | ... | animation director (as Pat Shinagawa) |
Antonio Toro | ... | layout artist |
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter |
Nathan Walrath | ... | animation director / layout artist |
Keith Weesner | ... | background designer |
Scott Wills | ... | background color designer |
Raymond Zibach | ... | background color designer |
Robert Alvarez | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Maxwell Atoms | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Jeff Bailey | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Ralph Bakshi | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Davide Benvenuti | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Bill Buzadi | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Horseman Cao | ... | animation director: Shanghai Morning Sun Animation Co., Ltd. (uncredited) / animator: Shanghai Morning Sun Animation Co., Ltd. (uncredited) |
Brad Caslor | ... | animator (uncredited) / background artist (uncredited) / trace artist (uncredited) |
Mark Christiansen | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Doug Compton | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Paul Dedi | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Jaime Diaz | ... | overseas animation supervisor (uncredited) |
David Feiss | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Craig Handley | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Nick Jennings | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Mark Kausler | ... | key animator (uncredited) / layout artist (uncredited) |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
John Kricfalusi | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Ed Love | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Eugene Mattos | ... | background layout (uncredited) |
Mike Milo | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Russ Mooney | ... | overseas animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Joe Murray | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | background artist (uncredited) / layout artist (uncredited) |
David Preston | ... | inbetween artist (uncredited) |
Oleh Prus | ... | animator (uncredited) |
John Rice | ... | overseas animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Glen Schachowskoj | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Kunio Shimamura | ... | animator (uncredited) / overseas animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Achiu So | ... | overseas animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Brett Varon | ... | inbetween artist (uncredited) |
Stuart Wenschlag | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Bernard Wolf | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Richard Marriott | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Timothy Björklund | ... | creative director (as Timothy Berglund) |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director |
Kyle C. Hammans | ... | production accountant |