Directed by
Hawa Essuman | ||
Tom Tykwer | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Billy Kahora | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bee Gilbert | ... | associate producer |
Verena Hassani | ... | co-producer (as Verena Rahmig) |
Sarika Hemi Lakhani | ... | co-producer |
Marie Steinmann | ... | producer |
Tom Tykwer | ... | producer |
Ginger Wilson | ... | co-producer (as Siobhain 'Ginger' Wilson) |
Guy Wilson | ... | co-producer |
Dirk Wilutzky | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Xaver von Treyer |
Cinematography by
Christian Almesberger |
Editing by
Ng'ethe Gitungo |
Casting By
Bee Gilbert | ||
Anna Nygh | ||
Kevin Otieno |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Rimwa | ... | first assistant director |
Rita Wachera | ... | second assistant director (as Rita Wachera Suckfall) |
Art Department
Aidan Myatt | ... | arts department |
Sound Department
Matthias Lempert | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist (as Claire Mahoney) |
Henry Mayr | ... | sound project coordinator |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Hanse Warns | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Charlotte Gray | ... | digital restoration artist |
Emma Hulme | ... | digital restoration |
Nina Knott | ... | visual effects producer |
Lutz Lemke | ... | main title designer & animator |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | head of VFX |
Shanaullah Umerji | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Charles Kimbero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patrick Owour | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Chege | ... | grip |
Nathan Collett | ... | camera: making-of |
Ng'ethe Gitungo | ... | D.O.P. apprentice |
Rafael Jeneral | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Juma | ... | key grip |
Bonnie Katei | ... | clapper loader |
Lawrence Kimani | ... | camera apprentice |
Saul Ogada | ... | gaffer |
Suleiman Wafula | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Sebastian Bonde | ... | editorial technical consultant |
Bianca Pieroth | ... | colorist |
Sabine Smit | ... | supervising editing |
Guy Wilson | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Peter Gachanja | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Fred Ambia | ... | driver |
Joseph Githua | ... | driver |
Bakari Hamisi | ... | driver |
John Kimani Kariuki | ... | driver |
George Kimani | ... | driver |
Tony Lidonde | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Shamim Achieng | ... | production apprentice |
Christos Michaels | ... | production lawyer |
Gideon Muthembwa | ... | set runner |
Caroline Ngesa | ... | production coordinator: Kenya |
Kate Nyaga | ... | production apprentice |
Svenja Rieck | ... | production coordinator: Germany |
Thanks
Regine Baschny | ... | thanks |
Asa Bernlo | ... | special thanks |
Ned Birkin | ... | thanks |
Karl Heinz Blinninger | ... | thanks |
Mathilde Bonnefoy | ... | thanks |
Iwana Chronis | ... | special thanks |
Nathan Collett | ... | thanks |
Emma Frost | ... | thanks |
Sonia Heinen | ... | thanks |
Johannes Hossfeld | ... | special thanks |
Joni Hurst | ... | thanks |
Franz Kraus | ... | special thanks |
Janneke Langelaan | ... | special thanks |
Sepp Reidinger | ... | special thanks |
Billy Scherer | ... | thanks |