Directed by
Gregory Sheppard |
Writing Credits
Maryann Kovalski | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rachel Wilson | ... | Judy Gold | |
Victoria Snow | ... | Minnie Barr | |
Michael Lamport | ... | Father Culkoski | |
Jonathan Higgins | ... | Howard | |
Michelle Nolden | ... | Sharon Gold | |
Sarah Allen | ... | Cathy | |
Tim Rozon | ... | Neil | |
Jayne Eastwood | ... | Mrs. P | |
David Fox | ... | The Cardinal | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tamara Bernier | ... | Visiting Movie Star | |
Jessica Booker | ... | Aunt Ida | |
Jesse Bostick | ... | Young Skateboarded | |
Paul Brown | ... | Man with Tourettes | |
Joanna Douglas | ... | Minnie's Secretary | |
Colin Doyle | ... | Father William | |
Ros Feldman | ... | Angry Church Woman | |
Howard Glassman | ... | TV Host | |
Nigel Hamer | ... | Father Brian | |
Tangara Jones | ... | Slim woman with attitude | |
Vieslav Krystyan | ... | Older Polish Priest | |
Jennifer Kydd | ... | Woman on TV | |
Jee-Yun Lee | ... | Reporter | |
Frank McAnulty | ... | Drunk Man | |
Cameron Nichols | ... | Young Boy by Sea | |
Kamil Orzechowski | ... | Young Polish Priest | |
Samuel Owen | ... | Angry Franchisee | |
Ken Pak | ... | Stretcher Bearer | |
Sam Rosenthal | ... | Angry Boardmember | |
Craig Warnock | ... | Sean | |
Patricia Zentilli | ... | Thin woman at meeting |
Produced by
Maryann Kovalski | ... | producer |
Michael Lamport | ... | executive producer / producer |
Gregory Sheppard | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Richard Evans |
Cinematography by
James Gardner |
Editing by
Brent McCready | ||
Marlo Miazga |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Kathleen Climie |
Art Direction by
Stephanie Collins |
Set Decoration by
Chris Gotzamanis |
Costume Design by
Laura Montgomery |
Makeup Department
Raquel Atienza | ... | key makeup artist |
Jessica Bird | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sarah Craig | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Patricia Cuthbert | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
David Chisholm | ... | assistant production manager |
Bruce A. Hutchison | ... | assistant production manager |
Tiffany Martindale | ... | production manager |
Stephen Traynor | ... | production consultant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Divya D'Souza | ... | trainee assistant director |
Stephen J. Donkers | ... | trainee assistant director |
David C. Malcolm | ... | third assistant director (as David Malcolm) |
David McAree | ... | first assistant director |
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lindsay Agnew | ... | property master |
Richard Armstrong | ... | assistant set decorator |
Cameron S. Brooke | ... | painter |
Jeff Horn | ... | property master |
Duncan Kemp | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Grant Edmonds | ... | sound designer |
Jason Gough | ... | boom operator |
Rainer Millar-Blanchaer | ... | assistant audio editor |
Urmas Rosin | ... | sound mixer |
George Scott Schaffner | ... | boom operator |
Raul Vargas | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Igor Avdyushin | ... | 3D animator |
Guy H. Gatenby | ... | digital matte painter |
Santosh Isaac | ... | motion graphics designer |
Andrew Szerszen | ... | visual effects director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Andringa | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Bowie | ... | best boy grip |
Shon Christian | ... | gaffer |
Jay Ferguson | ... | electrician |
Mario Frisk | ... | key grip |
Kevin Gallant | ... | generator operator / swing |
John Greenwood | ... | generator operator / swing |
Justin Jackson | ... | electrician |
Sam Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Machie Kulpa | ... | best boy grip |
Emma McIntyre | ... | still photographer |
Frank Nemeth | ... | electrician |
Peter Newman | ... | best boy grip |
Calum Parrott | ... | electrician |
George Petras | ... | gaffer |
Adam Quinn | ... | first assistant camera |
Mario Silva | ... | electrician |
Andrew Stewart | ... | second assistant camera (as Andy Stewart) |
Paul Taylor | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Edney Hendrickson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Karen Williams-Posival | ... | casting associate (as Karen Williams) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nola Chaters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rachel Ford | ... | costume assistant |
Joanna Sheppard | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Gary Chuntz | ... | colorist (as Garry Chuntz) |
Paul Deakin | ... | on-line editor |
Neil Sitka | ... | additional editing |
Location Management
Lynn Adams | ... | location assistant |
Aine Furey | ... | location manager |
Tristan Plant | ... | location assistant |
Trevor A. Weber | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dug Rotstein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Ballantine | ... | driver |
Michael Bockner | ... | driver |
Rosalind Callahan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Raymond Clarke | ... | driver |
Moose Enright | ... | driver (as Thomas Enright) |
Steve Karaszi | ... | driver |
Karen McDougall | ... | driver |
Rick Selmanovic | ... | driver |
Irene Tester | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Aaron Cantor | ... | security |
Kim Findlay | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Kulbak | ... | accountant |
Christopher Minns | ... | production assistant |
Doug Murray | ... | legal affairs (as Douglas Murray) |
Amina Nathoo | ... | craft server |
George Plaitis | ... | security |
Sarah Rawlins | ... | craft server |
Patricia Satok | ... | craft server |
David Seymour | ... | production assistant |
Trevor Turminski | ... | security |