iCarly (TV Series)
The iCarly Reunion (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Shaffer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Korama Danquah | ||
Clay Lapari |
Cast (in credits order)
Miranda Cosgrove | ... | Self | |
Jerry Trainor | ... | Self | |
Nathan Kress | ... | Self | |
Laci Mosley | ... | Self | |
Jaidyn Triplett | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hunter March | ... | Self - Host | |
Jennette McCurdy | ... | Self (archive footage) |
Produced by
Mallory Arkin | ... | producer |
Jana Blumenthal | ... | executive producer |
Kate Q. Brennan | ... | co-executive producer |
Miranda Cosgrove | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Jane Cunningham | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Dunn | ... | producer |
Ashley Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Karri-Leigh Mastrangelo | ... | executive producer |
Paul J. Medford | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Moffatt | ... | producer |
Florencia Schinoff | ... | producer |
Ali Schouten | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Samantha Sherwyn | ... | associate producer |
Jamie Stern | ... | producer |
Jerry Trainor | ... | producer |
Brooke Turner | ... | supervising producer |
Luke Wahl | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Niv Toar |
Cinematography by
John Simmons | ... | director of photography (as Johnny Simmons) |
Editing by
Kirsten Greene |
Set Decoration by
Meghan Grimes |
Costume Design by
Bramli Knauf |
Makeup Department
Julie Cuomo | ... | makeup artist: Mr March |
Karicean Karen Dick | ... | key hair stylist (as Karen Dick) |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | makeup department head |
Elie Maalouf | ... | key makeup artist: Miranda Cosgrove / makeup artist |
Ryan Richman | ... | hairstylist: Miranda Cosgrove |
Katalin Urszuly | ... | key makeup artist |
Nicole Venables | ... | hair department head |
Cindy Welles | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Yolanda T. Cochran | ... | senior vice president of production |
Paul Schneider | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kim Bolanowski | ... | property master |
Jody Bradley | ... | general foreman |
Heather Chamberlain | ... | leadperson |
Tristan Miles Theopholis Dalley | ... | visual consultant |
Bob Elder | ... | set dresser |
Julie Gause | ... | assistant property master |
Eileen Hespen | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
John DiSante | ... | sound utilities |
Vic Ortiz | ... | boom operator |
Jesse Peck | ... | sound mixer |
Melissa Reid | ... | sound utilities |
Eric Stern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Van | ... | supervising sound editor |
Riley Vuyovich | ... | audio post coordinator |
Special Effects by
Ron Bolanowski | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Beth Redick | ... | visual effects producer |
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Arellano | ... | set lighting technician |
Erinn Bell | ... | camera utility |
Chris Brow | ... | dolly grip |
Jack Chisholm | ... | camera operator |
James Domkus | ... | dimmer operator / lighting console programmer |
Brad Draper | ... | gaffer |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Sheila Greene | ... | Set Lighting |
Brian Gunter | ... | camera operator |
Hunt Hibler | ... | first assistant camera |
Chun Ming Huang | ... | camera operator |
Rashaad Lewis | ... | key grip |
Selvyn Price | ... | second assistant camera |
Geoff Regan | ... | video playback |
Lisa Rose | ... | still photographer |
Monica Schad | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adan Torres | ... | camera operator |
Edmond Wright | ... | best boy grip |
Animation Department
Kurt Gaynor Hartman | ... | senior vice president: animation and motion graphics |
Casting Department
R.J. Larese | ... | vice president: talent development |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sona Rita Guekguezian | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ashley Loewen | ... | stylist: Mr March |
Jessica Paster | ... | stylist: Miranda Cosgrove |
Brigitte Pilla | ... | costumer |
Michelle Vazquez | ... | stylist: Jerry Trainor |
Editorial Department
James Cohan | ... | vice president of post production |
Adam Michael Gayheart | ... | post production supervisor |
Gabriel Gordillo | ... | director pf post production |
Na'Imah Pope | ... | assistant editor (as Naimah Pope) |
Nandy Santos | ... | post-production manager: Nickelodeon |
Daniel Skoldberg | ... | assistant editor |
Don Wyllie | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Danica Bates | ... | creative music strategy: director |
Tricia Holloway | ... | vice president: Nick music |
Transportation Department
Shane Summers | ... | Dot Compliance |
Additional Crew
Ruben Aguayo | ... | assistant craft service |
Jennifer Bernstein | ... | director: celebrity outreach |
Alexis Bradby | ... | production assistant |
Dana Cohen | ... | Head Studio Teacher / studio teacher |
Jasmine Davis | ... | manager: talent and events |
Jessica Furer | ... | vice president: PCLO |
Anne Gorfinkel | ... | vice president: S&P |
Keith Herndon | ... | senior coordinator: PCLO |
Alexis Lancer | ... | clearances: Nickelodeon |
Mat Leroy | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Paone | ... | health safety supervisor |
Debora Parga | ... | teleprompter operator |
Erin Paul | ... | senior director: on air creative |
Britton Payne | ... | vice president: BALA |
Ranfi Rivera | ... | senior vice president: BALA |
Ellen Rydzewski | ... | vice president: celebrity outreach |
Tracie Salisbury | ... | production accountant |
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi | ... | stage manager |
Michael Waldron | ... | senior vice president: creative director brand design |
Amber Walters | ... | craft service |
Thanks
Rob Brofman | ... | special thanks |
Omar Camacho | ... | special thanks |
Joe Davola | ... | special thanks |
Shauna Phelan | ... | special thanks |
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks |